USTA Regional Tourn. (West Chester)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Brian Cernoch d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Ivan Dokov d. Satish Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kabir Sarita d. Satish Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brian Cernoch d. Ivan Dokov   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kabir Sarita d. Daniel Pellerito   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Satish Kumar d. Matthew Chen   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Ivan Dokov d. Jack Tascher   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Brian Cernoch d. Patrick Maloney   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kabir Sarita d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Pellerito d. Evin McDonald   6-2; 6-3
  16    Satish Kumar d. Adrian Roji   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Chen d. Noah Lilienthal   3-2Ret (inj)
  16    Ivan Dokov d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jack Tascher d. Daniel Weitz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Patrick Maloney d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 6-0
  16    Brian Cernoch d. Tristan Bradley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kabir Sarita d. John Massart   6-2; 6-2
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. George Gramatikov   6-4; 6-0
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Adam Kush   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Evin McDonald d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Satish Kumar d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-1; 6-0
  32    Adrian Roji d. Harris Walker   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Matthew Chen d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-2; 6-2
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. Gardner Howe   6-3; 6-0
  32    Holden Smith d. Lantis Wang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ivan Dokov d. David Sun   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Weitz d. Jonathan Nottingham   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Jack Tascher d. Connor Merrill   6-2; 6-1
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Ian Turner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joshua Keitelman d. Anjor Tripathi   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Andrew Leung   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Brian Cernoch d. William McDevitt   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Maloney d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Keitelman d. Matthew Chen   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Daniel Pellerito   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Maloney d. Adrian Roji   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Jack Tascher   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Joshua Keitelman d. George Gramatikov   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Daniel Weitz   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Adrian Roji d. David Sun   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Robert Siniakowicz d. Evin McDonald   6-0; 6-4
  R2    George Gramatikov d. Tristan Bradley   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Joshua Keitelman d. Adam Kush   6-0; 7-6(4)
  R2    Daniel Weitz d. Harris Walker   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Sun d. Noah Lilienthal   Wo (inj)
  R2    Adrian Roji d. Connor Merrill   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Evin McDonald d. Anjor Tripathi   7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Robert Siniakowicz d. Andrew Leung   6-1; 6-1
  R1    George Gramatikov d. John Massart   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Adam Kush d. Siddhanth Iyer   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Harris Walker d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Gardner Howe   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    David Sun d. Lantis Wang   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Connor Merrill d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Anjor Tripathi d. Ian Turner   7-6(8); 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Andrew Leung d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 2, 2013 at 8:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative