ITA BG18-16 Fall Circuit
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rhett Boss d. Ryland McDermott   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Ryland McDermott d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rhett Boss d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ryland McDermott d. Sam Babayan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Zach Garner d. Daniel Patho   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Rhett Boss d. Colin Bahin   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Benjamin Gajardo d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryland McDermott d. Conor Safbom   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sam Babayan d. Jacob Schoenherr   6-3; 6-3
  16    Zach Garner d. Noah Dufort   6-4; 6-1
  16    Daniel Patho d. Sam Grant   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Colin Bahin d. Jamie Vance   6-1; 6-4
  16    Rhett Boss d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Cesar Castro   6-2; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Gajardo d. Stefan Lalovic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryland McDermott d. Elliot Klein   6-3; 6-1
  32    Conor Safbom d. Ainsley Osawa   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jacob Schoenherr d. Michael Boyd   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  32    Sam Babayan d. Joesph Sawatzke   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zach Garner d. Brocton Andrus   7-5; 6-3
  32    Noah Dufort d. John Knisely   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daniel Patho d. Spencer Clauson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sam Grant d. Charlie Franks   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Jamie Vance d. McCulloh Mease   7-5; 6-1
  32    Colin Bahin d. Christian Valle   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Moldenhauer d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rhett Boss d. Ben Blea   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cesar Castro d. Elisha-Samuel DeVille   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Jesse Haas   6-1; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Gajardo d. Keller Hartline   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stefan Lalovic d. Dylan Levitt   5-7; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jesse Haas d. Brocton Andrus   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Brocton Andrus d. Joesph Sawatzke   8-3
  SF    Jesse Haas d. Ben Blea   8-2
  QF    Joesph Sawatzke d. Elliot Klein   8-3
  QF    Brocton Andrus d. Charlie Franks   8-2
  QF    Ben Blea d. McCulloh Mease   8-4
  QF    Jesse Haas d. Keller Hartline   8-2
  R1    Elliot Klein d. Ainsley Osawa   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joesph Sawatzke d. Michael Boyd   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brocton Andrus d. John Knisely   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Charlie Franks d. Spencer Clauson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    McCulloh Mease d. Christian Valle   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ben Blea d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jesse Haas d. Elisha-Samuel DeVille   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Keller Hartline d. Dylan Levitt   Wd (inj)
  F    Stefan Lalovic d. Sam Grant   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Sam Grant d. Conor Safbom   8-6
  SF    Stefan Lalovic d. Jamie Vance   8-0
  QF    Conor Safbom d. Jacob Schoenherr   8-1
  QF    Sam Grant d. Noah Dufort   8-3
  QF    Jamie Vance d. Jack Moldenhauer   8-5
  QF    Stefan Lalovic d. Cesar Castro   8-2
  F    Michael Boyd d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Michael Boyd d. John Knisely   8-4
  SF    Brandon Sulzberg d. Elisha-Samuel DeVille   Def (ns)
  QF    Michael Boyd d. Ainsley Osawa   8-2
  QF    John Knisely d. Spencer Clauson   8-6
  QF    Brandon Sulzberg d. Christian Valle   8-4
  F    Noah Dufort d. Cesar Castro   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Noah Dufort d. Jacob Schoenherr   8-4
  SF    Cesar Castro d. Jack Moldenhauer   8-6
  F    Sam Babayan d. Colin Bahin   6-4; 3-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Sam Babayan d. Daniel Patho   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Colin Bahin d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   6-2; 6-1
  F    McCulloh Mease d. Charlie Franks   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Charlie Franks d. Elliot Klein   8-3
  SF    McCulloh Mease d. Keller Hartline   8-0
  PL    Benjamin Gajardo d. Zach Garner   7-5; 6-1
  F    Ainsley Osawa d. Christian Valle   Wd (inj)
  SF    Ainsley Osawa d. Spencer Clauson   8-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Gamble d. Matthew Pearce   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Pearce d. Zachary Surmacz   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Luke Gamble d. Rohan Gupte   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Pearce d. Ozzy Abraham   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Surmacz d. William Elmore   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Luke Gamble d. Luke Lorenz   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. Cassell King   6-4; 7-5
  16    Matthew Pearce d. Clayton Alenik   6-2; 7-5
  16    Ozzy Abraham d. Miko Pasimio   6-2; 6-4
  16    William Elmore d. Dylan Ihmels   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary Surmacz d. Eric Kwiatkowski   6-3; 6-4
  16    Luke Gamble d. Kyle Whittaker   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luke Lorenz d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cassell King d. Ozzie Tavares   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Fletcher Kerr   6-2; 6-0
  32    Clayton Alenik d. Nicholas Chingas   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Dillon Meyer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Miko Pasimio d. Noah Reiss   6-0; 6-1
  32    William Elmore d. Caleb Brand   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Dylan Ihmels d. Keith McMullin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Surmacz d. Jackson Turner   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Micah Alba   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kyle Whittaker d. Rj Parker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Luke Gamble d. Angel Aguilar   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Kaufman d. Jacob Tullis   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Luke Lorenz d. Gavin Hatter   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ozzie Tavares d. Gabriel Andersen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Cassell King d. Jacob Lapkin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Fletcher Kerr d. Kevin Rose   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Angel Aguilar d. Caleb Brand   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Caleb Brand d. Nicholas Chingas   8-0
  SF    Angel Aguilar d. Jacob Lapkin   8-6
  QF    Nicholas Chingas d. Dillon Meyer   8-2
  QF    Caleb Brand d. Micah Alba   8-0
  QF    Angel Aguilar d. Jacob Tullis   8-3
  QF    Jacob Lapkin d. Kevin Rose   9-7
  R1    Dillon Meyer d. Noah Reiss   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Caleb Brand d. Keith McMullin   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Micah Alba d. Jackson Turner   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Angel Aguilar d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Tullis d. Gavin Hatter   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Lapkin d. Gabriel Andersen   6-2; 6-3
  F    Clayton Alenik d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Clayton Alenik d. Dylan Ihmels   9-7
  SF    Jonathan Kaufman d. Fletcher Kerr   8-3
  QF    Clayton Alenik d. Miko Pasimio   9-7
  QF    Dylan Ihmels d. Eric Kwiatkowski   8-5
  QF    Jonathan Kaufman d. Kyle Whittaker   8-3
  QF    Fletcher Kerr d. Ozzie Tavares   Wo (inj)
  F    Rj Parker d. Noah Reiss   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Noah Reiss d. Keith McMullin   8-5
  SF    Rj Parker d. Gabriel Andersen   8-1
  QF    Keith McMullin d. Jackson Turner   Wd (ill)
  QF    Rj Parker d. Gavin Hatter   Wo (inj)
  F    Miko Pasimio d. Kyle Whittaker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Miko Pasimio d. Eric Kwiatkowski   8-6
  SF    Kyle Whittaker d. Ozzie Tavares   Wo (inj)
  F    Luke Lorenz d. William Elmore   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    William Elmore d. Ozzy Abraham   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Luke Lorenz d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-0
  F    Jacob Tullis d. Dillon Meyer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dillon Meyer d. Micah Alba   8-2
  SF    Jacob Tullis d. Kevin Rose   8-0
  PL    Zachary Surmacz d. Rohan Gupte   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sedona Gallagher d. Whitney Turley   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Amber Del Rosario   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Whitney Turley d. Brenda Aguilar   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sedona Gallagher d. Tiffany Theophil   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Amber Del Rosario d. Skylar Schossberger   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brenda Aguilar d. Ellie Gamble   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Whitney Turley d. Caroline Kawula   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tiffany Theophil d. Racquel Holder   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sedona Gallagher d. Morgan Hall   6-1; 6-2
  16    Skylar Schossberger d. Abbi Klein   6-2; 6-3
  16    Amber Del Rosario d. Leah Heimuli   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Ellie Gamble d. Tara Edwards   7-6; 6-2
  16    Brenda Aguilar d. Josie Legarza   6-2; 6-3
  16    Caroline Kawula d. Kristen Newell   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  16    Whitney Turley d. Eliza Hafen   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  32    Tiffany Theophil d. Lauren Coons   6-2; 6-2
  32    Racquel Holder d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-1; 6-3
  32    Morgan Hall d. Chloe Henderson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sedona Gallagher d. Sadie Moseley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Skylar Schossberger d. Jovana Kuljanin   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Abbi Klein d. Natalie Hagan   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Leah Heimuli d. Lindsey Tibbles   6-4; 6-4
  32    Amber Del Rosario d. Shelby Moffatt   Def (ns)
  32    Tara Edwards d. Sarra Yekta   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Ellie Gamble d. Rachel Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Josie Legarza d. Camilla Trapness   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brenda Aguilar d. Margot Shea   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caroline Kawula d. Marisol Arvilla   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kristen Newell d. Madison Shea   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eliza Hafen d. Monika Ryan   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jovana Kuljanin d. Madison Shea   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Jovana Kuljanin d. Sara Alajbegovic   8-5
  SF    Madison Shea d. Rachel Lee   9-8
  QF    Sara Alajbegovic d. Chloe Henderson   8-1
  QF    Jovana Kuljanin d. Lindsey Tibbles   8-3
  QF    Rachel Lee d. Camilla Trapness   8-4
  QF    Madison Shea d. Monika Ryan   8-2
  R1    Sara Alajbegovic d. Lauren Coons   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Chloe Henderson d. Sadie Moseley   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jovana Kuljanin d. Natalie Hagan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lindsey Tibbles d. Shelby Moffatt   Wo (inj)
  R1    Rachel Lee d. Sarra Yekta   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Camilla Trapness d. Margot Shea   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Madison Shea d. Marisol Arvilla   6-0; 6-0
  F    Leah Heimuli d. Josie Legarza   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Leah Heimuli d. Morgan Hall   8-5
  SF    Josie Legarza d. Eliza Hafen   8-0
  QF    Morgan Hall d. Racquel Holder   8-2
  QF    Leah Heimuli d. Abbi Klein   8-0
  QF    Josie Legarza d. Tara Edwards   8-5
  QF    Eliza Hafen d. Kristen Newell   8-2
  F    Margot Shea d. Lauren Coons   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Coons d. Natalie Hagan   8-4
  SF    Margot Shea d. Marisol Arvilla   8-0
  QF    Lauren Coons d. Sadie Moseley   9-8
  QF    Natalie Hagan d. Shelby Moffatt   Def (ns)
  QF    Margot Shea d. Sarra Yekta   8-2
  F    Kristen Newell d. Abbi Klein   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Abbi Klein d. Racquel Holder   8-4
  SF    Kristen Newell d. Tara Edwards   8-5
  F    Caroline Kawula d. Tiffany Theophil   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Tiffany Theophil d. Skylar Schossberger   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Kawula d. Ellie Gamble   7-6; 6-3
  F    Chloe Henderson d. Monika Ryan   8-4
  SF    Chloe Henderson d. Lindsey Tibbles   8-2
  SF    Monika Ryan d. Camilla Trapness   Def (ns)
  PL    Amber Del Rosario d. Brenda Aguilar   1-6; 7-5; 7-6
  F    Sadie Moseley d. Sarra Yekta   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sadie Moseley d. Shelby Moffatt   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tate Schroeder d. Brianna Turley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Alexa Brandt   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Brianna Turley d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    Alexa Brandt d. Samantha Smith   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Tate Schroeder d. Morgan Cooley   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    Nikki Newell d. Mckay Novak   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Brianna Turley d. Summer Dvorak   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexa Brandt d. Taylor Calton   6-1; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Samantha Smith d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-1; 6-2
  16    Morgan Cooley d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Tate Schroeder d. Erin Blessing   6-4; 6-0
  16    Mckay Novak d. Julia MacDonald   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nikki Newell d. Hayley Scarano   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brianna Turley d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-4; 6-0
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Emily Tanner   6-1; 6-3
  32    Taylor Calton d. Paige Crews   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samantha Smith d. Glenna Gee-Taylor   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Morgan Cooley d. Whitney Weisberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tate Schroeder d. Brooke Burnside   6-4; 6-0
  32    Julia MacDonald d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elvena Gevargiz d. Solveig Karlsen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brianna Turley d. Gloria Son   6-1; 6-1
  32    Emily Tanner d. Tiffany Newell   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Whitney Weisberg d. Gloria Son   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Weisberg d. Glenna Gee-Taylor   8-1
  SF    Gloria Son d. Megan Knudsen   8-1
  QF    Glenna Gee-Taylor d. Paige Crews   8-4
  QF    Whitney Weisberg d. Brooke Burnside   8-2
  QF    Gloria Son d. Tiffany Newell   8-4
  R1    Gloria Son d. Solveig Karlsen   6-1; 6-2
  F    Elvena Gevargiz d. Taylor Calton   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Calton d. Cydnee Wilkinson   8-2
  SF    Elvena Gevargiz d. Julia MacDonald   8-1
  QF    Taylor Calton d. Aphrah Brokaw   8-3
  QF    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Erin Blessing   8-3
  QF    Julia MacDonald d. Hayley Scarano   8-2
  QF    Elvena Gevargiz d. Emily Tanner   8-3
  F    Erin Blessing d. Hayley Scarano   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Erin Blessing d. Aphrah Brokaw   8-6
  SF    Hayley Scarano d. Emily Tanner   8-2
  F    Summer Dvorak d. Samantha Smith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Morgan Cooley   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-1
  F    Brooke Burnside d. Tiffany Newell   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Brooke Burnside d. Paige Crews   8-3
  SF    Tiffany Newell d. Solveig Karlsen  
  PL    Nikki Newell d. Alexa Brandt   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2013 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative