Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-16 Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Emerald Able d. Kenya Jones   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Jade Lewis d. Laura Dean   Wo (inj)
  SF    Emerald Able d. Jade Lewis   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kenya Jones d. Laura Dean   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    Emerald Able d. Kimberly Schubel   4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Jade Lewis d. Samantha Caswell   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Laura Dean d. Allison Miller   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  QF    Kenya Jones d. Jacqueline Carr   7-6(5)); 6-4
  16    Emerald Able d. Katie Fitt   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kimberly Schubel d. Clare Raley   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jade Lewis d. Carolina Lewis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Samantha Caswell d. Sydney Patton   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Laura Dean d. Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-4; 6-3
  16    Allison Miller d. Grace Summers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jacqueline Carr d. Bella Kuse   6-1; 7-5
  16    Kenya Jones d. Samantha Russell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Emerald Able d. Brittany Nuttall   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katie Fitt d. Julie Fowler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Schubel d. Lucy Williams   6-3; 6-1
  32    Clare Raley d. Alexandra Burak   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jade Lewis d. Nami Otsuka   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carolina Lewis d. Kennedy Craig   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samantha Caswell d. Hannah Templeton   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sydney Patton d. Oroma Womeodu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Turner Yates   6-0; 6-4
  32    Laura Dean d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Grace Summers d. Abby Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Allison Miller d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacqueline Carr d. Lillian Ryan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bella Kuse d. Megen Cochran   6-4; 6-3
  32    Samantha Russell d. Jennifer Leib   6-1; 7-6(8))
  32    Kenya Jones d. Kate Christensen   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Emerald Able d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brittany Nuttall d. Carmen Saab   6-1; 6-3
  64    Julie Fowler d. Alexis Beaver   6-2; 6-1
  64    Katie Fitt d. Brooke Croxton   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kimberly Schubel d. Elizabeth Slaughter   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lucy Williams d. Sydney Homan   1-2
  64    Clare Raley d. Katie Lai   6-4; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Burak d. Haley Ballinger   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jade Lewis d. Emma Alsup   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nami Otsuka d. Lindsy Pearce   6-1; 6-2
  64    Carolina Lewis d. Alexa Webb   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kennedy Craig d. Kelly Mengel   6-4; 6-3
  64    Samantha Caswell d. Emily Metcalf   6-3; 6-2
  64    Hannah Templeton d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-2; 6-2
  64    Oroma Womeodu d. Callie Sheffield   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sydney Patton d. Madison Hahn   6-1; 6-1
  64    Turner Yates d. Suzanna Stapler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Thai Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Laura Dean d. Reicia North   6-1; 7-6(2)
  64    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Blaine Boaz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Abby Johnson d. Nicki Neal   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Grace Summers d. Cassie Pennington   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sydnee Wheeler d. Annie Tarwater   4-2
  64    Allison Miller d. Myrna Olaya   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lillian Ryan d. Monica Behrle   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Jacqueline Carr d. Kristen Jones   6-0; 6-1
  64    Megen Cochran d. Emma Burgess   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bella Kuse d. Makenna Jones   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jennifer Leib d. Julian Mok   6-0; 6-1
  64    Samantha Russell d. Harper Caswell   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Kate Christensen d. Rachel Sumner   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kenya Jones d. Alison Mills   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Allison Miller d. Jacqueline Carr   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Makenna Jones d. Bella Kuse   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Allison Miller d. Megen Cochran   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jacqueline Carr d. Katie Fitt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Bella Kuse d. Kimberly Schubel   Wo (inj)
  QF    Makenna Jones d. Samantha Caswell   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Megen Cochran d. Sydney Patton   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Katie Fitt d. Clare Raley   7-6(6)); 7-5
  QQ    Bella Kuse d. Hannah Templeton   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Makenna Jones d. Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-3; 6-2; 6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Sydney Patton d. Kate Christensen   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Megen Cochran d. Carolina Lewis   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Clare Raley d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Katie Fitt d. Turner Yates   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Hannah Templeton d. Samantha Russell   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Bella Kuse d. Nami Otsuka   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Makenna Jones d. Grace Summers   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Brittany Nuttall   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Kate Christensen d. Jennifer Leib   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Megen Cochran d. Lillian Ryan   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Sydnee Wheeler d. Abby Johnson   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  3Q    Turner Yates d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Hannah Templeton d. Oroma Womeodu   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Nami Otsuka d. Kennedy Craig   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Makenna Jones d. Kristen Jones   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Brittany Nuttall d. Julie Fowler   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Kate Christensen d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jennifer Leib d. Brooke Croxton   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Megen Cochran d. Sydney Homan   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Lillian Ryan d. Haley Ballinger   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Sydnee Wheeler d. Lindsy Pearce   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Abby Johnson d. Kelly Mengel   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Turner Yates d. Madison Hahn   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Oroma Womeodu d. Suzanna Stapler   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Hannah Templeton d. Reicia North   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Kennedy Craig d. Nicki Neal   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nami Otsuka d. Annie Tarwater   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kristen Jones d. Alexandra Burak   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Makenna Jones d. Lucy Williams   6-7(6); 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Julie Fowler d. Harper Caswell   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Brittany Nuttall d. Rachel Sumner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Isabel Balsavage d. Carmen Saab   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brooke Croxton d. Alexis Beaver   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sydney Homan d. Elizabeth Slaughter   Wo (inj)
  R1    Haley Ballinger d. Katie Lai   6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0
  R1    Lindsy Pearce d. Emma Alsup   7-6(0)Ret (ill)
  R1    Kelly Mengel d. Alexa Webb   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Suzanne Zenoni d. Emily Metcalf   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Madison Hahn d. Callie Sheffield   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Suzanna Stapler d. Thai Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Reicia North d. Blaine Boaz   6-0; 7-6(3))
  R1    Nicki Neal d. Cassie Pennington   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Annie Tarwater d. Myrna Olaya   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kristen Jones d. Monica Behrle   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Makenna Jones d. Emma Burgess   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Harper Caswell d. Julian Mok   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Sumner d. Alison Mills   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 9, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative