Bullfrog USTA Southern BG14-12 Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Welsh Hotard d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Jordan McClure d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Welsh Hotard d. Jordan McClure   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Suhas Krishnan d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Welsh Hotard d. Foster Rogers   6-4; 2-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Jordan McClure d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Koch d. Raleigh Martin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Suhas Krishnan d. Joshua Raab   0-6; 5-0Ret (ill)
  16    Welsh Hotard d. Mac Morehead   6-2; 6-0
  16    Foster Rogers d. Christian Greer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jordan McClure d. Mathis Billman   2-2
  16    Campbell Wildrick d. Ashe Ray   6-4; 6-1
  16    Raleigh Martin d. Jackson Davis   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Koch d. Joseph Tanjuatco   7-6; 6-4
  16    Suhas Krishnan d. Michael Chou   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joshua Raab d. Alva Caine   6-3; 6-0
  32    Welsh Hotard d. Nathan Cox   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mac Morehead d. Connor Coleman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Foster Rogers d. Thomas Su   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Greer d. Matthew Rundle   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Jordan McClure d. Luke Amet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mathis Billman d. Akhil Potturi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Campbell Wildrick d. Payne Henry   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ashe Ray d. Jake Keefauver   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jackson Davis d. Andrew Sweat   6-0; 6-0
  32    Raleigh Martin d. Takuma Walter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Jack Thomas Polk   6-2; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Koch d. Harrison Janes   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Chou d. William Ross   6-0; 6-1
  32    Suhas Krishnan d. Gregory Guo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alva Caine d. Andrew Maxson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joshua Raab d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-0; 6-1
  64    Welsh Hotard d. Walker Stearns   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nathan Cox d. Seth Hernandez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mac Morehead d. Louis Todd   6-1; 6-0
  64    Connor Coleman d. Evan Gleason   6-4; 6-0
  64    Foster Rogers d. Wallace Brewer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Thomas Su d. Holden Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Greer d. William Kerstetter   6-1; 6-4
  64    Matthew Rundle d. Jayadeep Saravanan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jordan McClure d. Jake Maxson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luke Amet d. Brian Garcia   6-4; 6-0
  64    Mathis Billman d. Wallis Allen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Akhil Potturi d. Harrison Cook   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Campbell Wildrick d. Alexander Djurica   6-2; 6-1
  64    Payne Henry d. Stafford Yerger   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ashe Ray d. Charlie Boone   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jake Keefauver d. William Emmons   6-0; 6-3
  64    Andrew Sweat d. Matthew Freeman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jackson Davis d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-0
  64    Takuma Walter d. M Dassinger   6-2; 6-1
  64    Raleigh Martin d. Jake Grimes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Thomas Polk d. Spencer Myers   6-2; 6-3
  64    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Phillip Abston   6-1; 6-1
  64    Harrison Janes d. William Martin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Koch d. Jonathon Hart   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Ross d. Davis Weston   6-4; 6-0
  64    Michael Chou d. Oren Gleason   6-0; 6-2
  64    Gregory Guo d. Eric Richardson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Suhas Krishnan d. Dakotah Bobo   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Maxson d. Lampton Moore   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alva Caine d. Hayden Swope   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Tripp Guglielmo d. George Todd   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joshua Raab d. Thomas Mars   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Raleigh Martin d. Christian Greer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Foster Rogers d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Raleigh Martin d. Ashe Ray   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Christian Greer d. Joshua Raab   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Foster Rogers d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Campbell Wildrick d. Joseph Tanjuatco   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Ashe Ray d. William Kerstetter   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Christian Greer d. Charlie Boone   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alva Caine d. Spencer Myers   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Nathan Cox   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Ashe Ray d. Walker Stearns   6-2; 6-0
  R3    William Kerstetter d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Christian Greer d. Harrison Janes   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Charlie Boone d. Mac Morehead   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alva Caine d. Payne Henry   6-3; 6-7; 10-7
  R3    Spencer Myers d. Michael Chou   Wo (inj)
  R3    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Matthew Rundle   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Cox d. Jackson Davis   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Walker Stearns d. Andrew Maxson   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    William Kerstetter d. Gregory Guo   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Harrison Janes d. Jack Thomas Polk   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    Charlie Boone d. Takuma Walter   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Payne Henry d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Spencer Myers d. Luke Amet   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Rundle d. Dakotah Bobo   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Nathan Cox d. Hayden Swope   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Walker Stearns d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Maxson d. Louis Todd   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Gregory Guo d. Holden Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R2    William Kerstetter d. William Ross   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Harrison Janes d. Brian Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jack Thomas Polk d. Wallis Allen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Takuma Walter d. Alexander Djurica   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Charlie Boone d. Andrew Sweat   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Boris Combest d. Jake Keefauver   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Payne Henry d. Jake Grimes   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Spencer Myers d. Akhil Potturi   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Luke Amet d. William Martin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Rundle d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dakotah Bobo d. Thomas Su   Def (ns)
  R2    Hayden Swope d. Connor Coleman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Cox d. Thomas Mars   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Walker Stearns d. Seth Hernandez   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Louis Todd d. Evan Gleason   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Holden Brown d. Wallace Brewer   5-7; 6-1; 16-14
  R1    William Kerstetter d. Jayadeep Saravanan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brian Garcia d. Jake Maxson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Wallis Allen d. Harrison Cook   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Djurica d. Stafford Yerger   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Boone d. William Emmons   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Boris Combest d. Matthew Freeman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jake Grimes d. M Dassinger   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Myers d. Phillip Abston   6-2; 6-3
  R1    William Martin d. Jonathon Hart   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Davis Weston d. Oren Gleason   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dakotah Bobo d. Eric Richardson   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Hayden Swope d. Lampton Moore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Mars d. George Todd   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 9, 2013 at 8:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative