L1 Midtown Eastern Des. Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles - MDback to top   
  F    Oliver Sec d. Jordan Benjamin   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Rj Fresen d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  SF    Oliver Sec d. Sam Turchetta   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Benjamin d. Rj Fresen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Oliver Sec d. Victor Miglo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. John Drake   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Rj Fresen d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jordan Benjamin d. John Speicher   7-6(9-7); 7-5
  16    Oliver Sec d. Athell Bennett   6-3; 6-3
  16    Victor Miglo d. Sean Patrick   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Tyler Roth   6-1; 6-1
  16    John Drake d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-2
  16    Justin Lee d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Rj Fresen d. Jack Haroche   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    John Speicher d. Grant Urken   7-6(7-2); 6-1
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. Travis Leaf   6-1; 6-3
  32    Oliver Sec d. Mac Kiger   6-0; 6-3
  32    Athell Bennett d. Cole Gittens   6-1; 6-0
  32    Victor Miglo d. Daniel Shleimovich   7-6(7-1); 6-2
  32    Sean Patrick d. Alexander Thrane   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Joshua Marchalik   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tyler Roth d. Connor Lin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    John Drake d. Colin Sacco   7-6(7-5); 7-5
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Palmer Clare   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Lee d. Finbar Talcott   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jack Haroche d. Dylan Granat   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rj Fresen d. Sean Mullins   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grant Urken d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-4; 6-1
  32    John Speicher d. Bryant Born   6-1; 6-4
  32    Travis Leaf d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Gokul Murugesan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Mac Kiger d. John Drake   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Victor Miglo   6-7(7-5); 6-4; 10-6
  QF    John Speicher d. Sean Mullins   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Athell Bennett d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Mac Kiger d. Daniel Shleimovich   7-6(7-2); 6-0
  QQ    Abhijeet Joshi d. Joshua Marchalik   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Sean Mullins d. Ryan Goetz   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Athell Bennett d. Bryant Born   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Mac Kiger d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Shleimovich d. Grant Urken   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Marchalik d. Jack Haroche   7-6(10-8); 6-7(7-5); 10-7
  R2    Abhijeet Joshi d. Ananth Raghavan   7-6(7-5); 7-6(9-7)
  R2    Ryan Goetz d. Palmer Clare   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Sean Mullins d. Tyler Roth   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bryant Born d. Sean Patrick   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Gokul Murugesan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mac Kiger d. Cole Gittens   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Shleimovich d. Alexander Thrane   5-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Joshua Marchalik d. Connor Lin   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Colin Sacco   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Palmer Clare d. Finbar Talcott   3-6; 6-4; 16-14
  R1    Sean Mullins d. Dylan Granat   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Bryant Born d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gokul Murugesan d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   7-6(7-4); 4-6; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles - MD Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualiesback to top   
  16    Rj Fresen d. Michael Haelen   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Shleimovich d. Christopher Salisbury   6-2; 6-1
  16    Abhijeet Joshi d. Alexander Fedorov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mac Kiger d. Jessie Korovin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Goetz d. Brent Boleslav   6-1; 6-4
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Christian Erickson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dylan Granat d. Avery Bicks   6-3; 6-4
  16    John Drake d. Yanik Parsch   6-1; 7-5
  32    Michael Haelen d. Faris Nathoo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Rj Fresen d. Joshua Sagaille   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Salisbury d. Christian Gloria   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Daniel Shleimovich d. Jack McClaren   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Fedorov d. Josh Druger   6-4; 6-2
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mac Kiger d. Brian Hoffarth   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jessie Korovin d. Del Schunk   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Christopher Lansing   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brent Boleslav d. Peter Schmidt   Wd (ill)
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Jonathan Holtzman   7-6(4)); 6-1
  32    Christian Erickson d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   Wd (emerg)
  32    Avery Bicks d. Rajan Vohra   Wd (emerg)
  32    Dylan Granat d. Garrett Boleslav   7-6(8); 5-7; 6-7Ret (inj)
  32    John Drake d. Jason Keye   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Qualies Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 6:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative