L1 Point Set September Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victor Miglo d. Alexander Lebedev   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Victor Miglo d. Ethan Nittolo   7-6; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Marcus Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Victor Miglo d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ethan Nittolo d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Marcus Smith d. Jonathan Paris   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Mark Fallati   7-5; 6-2
  16    Victor Miglo d. Steven Koulouris   6-3; 6-3
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Bryant Born   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sean Mullins d. Alex Samets   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ethan Nittolo d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Marcus Smith d. Justin Park   7-5; 3-6; 10-2
  16    Jonathan Paris d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mark Fallati d. Henry Tell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Jimmy Purdy   6-4; 6-1
  32    Steven Koulouris d. Edan Sossen   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Victor Miglo d. Francis Dominguez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bryant Born d. Maurice Russo   7-6; 7-6
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Cooper Lacetera   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sean Mullins d. Ben Birkenfeld   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alex Samets d. Jack Haroche   Def (ns)
  32    Ethan Nittolo d. Palmer Clare   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3Ret (ill)
  32    Marcus Smith d. Xin Eric Yu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Justin Park d. Max Haase   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Luke Johnston   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Paris d. Ross Reiffman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Henry Tell d. Sebastian Alvarez   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mark Fallati d. Sam Hearst   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Alexander Pintilie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Jake Bhangdia   Wd (inj)
  64    Maurice Russo d. Michael Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Jacob Frisch   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Battaglia d. Ilyssa Schneidman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Madison Battaglia d. Lauren Hyland   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ilyssa Schneidman d. Sophia Moeller   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Lauren Hyland d. Kimberly Salkin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Madison Battaglia d. Katie Cirella   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sophia Moeller d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Ilyssa Schneidman d. Olga Ostrovetsky   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lauren Hyland d. Yuka Lin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Katie Cirella d. Grace Graham   Def (ns)
  16    Nathalie Rodilosso d. Suzanne Silecchia   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sophia Moeller d. Michele Lehat   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ilyssa Schneidman d. Ekim Buyuk   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 27, 2013 at 9:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative