McDonogh Jr. Open L3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathaniel Winik d. Mikeal Carpenter   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mikeal Carpenter d. Daniel Wen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nathaniel Winik d. Harry Kittredge   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Mikeal Carpenter d. Andrew Dale   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Wen d. Tyler Hyun   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Harry Kittredge d. Noah Jun   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nathaniel Winik d. Russell Willenborg   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Mikeal Carpenter d. Peter Karanski   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(12)
  16    Andrew Dale d. Alexander Panyan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Tyler Hyun d. Alex Chung   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  16    Daniel Wen d. Jeremiah Stanton   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Noah Jun d. David Vu   7-6(7); 6-2
  16    Harry Kittredge d. Malik Dash   6-0; 6-0
  16    Russell Willenborg d. Ryan Meyer   Wo (emerg)
  16    Nathaniel Winik d. Siddarth Ravikanti   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  32    Mikeal Carpenter d. Sam Ferber   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Karanski d. Justin Tung   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  32    Andrew Dale d. Zach Rosen   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(0)
  32    Alexander Panyan d. Michael Haire   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Chung d. Joshua Robinson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Tyler Hyun d. Jacob Epstein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Wen d. Alfonso Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeremiah Stanton d. Aidan Melvin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Jun d. Jack Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Vu d. Kevin Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Malik Dash d. Zane Agarwal   6-3; 1-6; 1-0910)
  32    Harry Kittredge d. Michael Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Meyer d. Michael Kimack   7-6(2); 0-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Russell Willenborg d. Cyrus Rahbaran   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Siddarth Ravikanti d. Jason Yu   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Joshua Robinson d. Zach Rosen   10-6
  SF    Alex Chung d. Alexander Panyan   10-5
  QF    Zach Rosen d. Siddarth Ravikanti   10-4
  QF    Joshua Robinson d. David Vu   11-10(6)
  QF    Alex Chung d. Jeremiah Stanton   10-6
  QF    Alexander Panyan d. Jason Yu   10-1
  R2    Siddarth Ravikanti d. Justin Tung   Def (ns)
  R2    Zach Rosen d. Ryan Meyer   10-5
  R2    Joshua Robinson d. Malik Dash   10-0
  R2    David Vu d. Alfonso Martinez   10-0
  R2    Jeremiah Stanton d. Kevin Johnson   10-5
  R2    Alex Chung d. Michael Zhang   Def (ns)
  R2    Alexander Panyan d. Cyrus Rahbaran   10-4
  R2    Jason Yu d. Peter Karanski   10-5
  R1    Justin Tung d. Sam Ferber   Def (ns)
  R1    Zach Rosen d. Michael Haire   10-1
  R1    Joshua Robinson d. Jacob Epstein   Def (ns)
  R1    Alfonso Martinez d. Aidan Melvin   Def (ns)
  R1    Kevin Johnson d. Jack Gordon   10-6
  R1    Michael Zhang d. Zane Agarwal   10-1
  R1    Cyrus Rahbaran d. Michael Kimack   10-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Pascal Lee d. Ryan Gennari   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Ryan Gennari d. Momin Khan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Pascal Lee d. Brandon Riddle   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Momin Khan d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Gennari d. Andrew Kilchenstein   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Pascal Lee d. Cole Jarrett   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Brandon Riddle d. Pasquale Procaccino   7-6(2); 6-3
  16    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Robert Rider   6-0; 6-2
  16    Momin Khan d. Ethan Kowalski   6-4; 6-2
  16    Andrew Kilchenstein d. Stefan Hein   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ryan Gennari d. Ike Simon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Cole Jarrett d. Luke Newsome   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Pascal Lee d. Anatoly Brevnov   3-6; 01-0(6)
  16    Brandon Riddle d. Kenneth Boyette   6-0; 6-2
  16    Pasquale Procaccino d. Matthew Kilchenstein   6-4; 6-4
  32    Scotty Lefkowitz d. David Cohen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Robert Rider d. David Saiontz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ethan Kowalski d. Sean Billerbeck   6-2; 6-3
  32    Momin Khan d. Brian Machovec   6-1; 6-3
  32    Stefan Hein d. Charles Wilfong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Kilchenstein d. Samuel Sobkov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ike Simon d. Tommy McGuire   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ryan Gennari d. Dylan Dennis   6-2; 6-4
  32    Cole Jarrett d. Peter Ho   6-2; 6-2
  32    Luke Newsome d. Boris Palmade   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Anatoly Brevnov d. Petar Djekic   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(11)
  32    Pascal Lee d. Alexandre Gost   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kenneth Boyette d. Adrian Charchalis   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(4)
  32    Brandon Riddle d. Tristan Steffe   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Kilchenstein d. Christopher Kim   6-4; 6-2
  32    Pasquale Procaccino d. William Jarvis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexandre Gost d. Max Sobkov   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Kim d. Peter Ho   10-3
  SF    Sean Billerbeck d. Charles Wilfong   10-2
  QF    Christopher Kim d. Adrian Charchalis   10-2
  QF    Peter Ho d. Alexandre Gost   10-4
  QF    Charles Wilfong d. Tommy McGuire   10-8
  QF    Sean Billerbeck d. David Cohen   11-10(8)
  R3    Christopher Kim d. William Jarvis   10-4
  R3    Adrian Charchalis d. Tristan Steffe   10-5
  R3    Alexandre Gost d. Petar Djekic   Def (ns)
  R3    Peter Ho d. Boris Palmade   Def (ns)
  R3    Tommy McGuire d. Dylan Dennis   10-6
  R3    Charles Wilfong d. Samuel Sobkov   10-4
  R3    Sean Billerbeck d. Brian Machovec   10-6
  R3    David Cohen d. David Saiontz   10-0
  R2    Charles Wilfong d. Max Sobkov   10-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Jake Fishkin   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Quentin Boustany   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Jake Fishkin d. Carter Davis   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Alec Angradi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Quentin Boustany d. Connor Lake   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Carter Davis d. Alex Bach   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jake Fishkin d. Bear Lee   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Liam Rotzoll   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alec Angradi d. Ryan Lundergan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Quentin Boustany d. Henry Wessel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Connor Lake d. Rohil Bahri   Def (ns)
  16    Carter Davis d. Rohan Subramanian   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alex Bach d. Austin Yang   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    Bear Lee d. Jack Welch   Wo (ill)
  16    Jake Fishkin d. Hammy AbuHamda   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
  32    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Leo Blumberg-Woll   6-1; 6-2
  32    Liam Rotzoll d. Vasko Nechev   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alec Angradi d. William Sheppard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Lundergan d. Raymond McDermott   7-5; 6-1
  32    Quentin Boustany d. Adrian Charchalis   6-1; 6-0
  32    Henry Wessel d. Joseph Cooke   6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    Connor Lake d. Terrence McNeil   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rohil Bahri d. Matthew Stevens   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  32    Rohan Subramanian d. Brian Fogelson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carter Davis d. Conor Smyth   7-5; 6-3
  32    Austin Yang d. Aleksandr Kovalyonok   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alex Bach d. William Feigert   6-3; 6-4
  32    Bear Lee d. Mauricio Gottret   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Welch d. Samuel Safdari   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  32    Hammy AbuHamda d. Max Labaton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Fishkin d. Gyorgy Brevnov   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Hammy AbuHamda d. Austin Yang   10-6
  SF    Conor Smyth d. Samuel Safdari   10-7
  QF    Hammy AbuHamda d. William Sheppard   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Austin Yang d. Terrence McNeil   10-3
  QF    Conor Smyth d. William Feigert   10-0
  QF    Samuel Safdari d. Gyorgy Brevnov   10-4
  R2    Hammy AbuHamda d. Leo Blumberg-Woll   Def (ns)
  R2    William Sheppard d. Jack Welch   Wo (ill)
  R2    Austin Yang d. Joseph Cooke   Def (ns)
  R2    Terrence McNeil d. Rohan Subramanian   Def (ns)
  R2    Conor Smyth d. Rohil Bahri   Def (ns)
  R2    William Feigert d. Henry Wessel   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Samuel Safdari d. Ryan Lundergan   10-7
  R2    Gyorgy Brevnov d. Liam Rotzoll   10-7
  R1    Leo Blumberg-Woll d. Vasko Nechev   10-8
  R1    William Sheppard d. Raymond McDermott   10-3
  R1    Joseph Cooke d. Adrian Charchalis   Wo (admin)
  R1    Terrence McNeil d. Matthew Stevens   10-6
  R1    Conor Smyth d. Brian Fogelson   10-2
  R1    William Feigert d. Aleksandr Kovalyonok   10-3
  R1    Samuel Safdari d. Mauricio Gottret   10-1
  R1    Gyorgy Brevnov d. Max Labaton   10-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yancy Dennis d. Jacob Daugherty   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Daugherty d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Yancy Dennis d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sebastian Arcila d. Patrick Hughes   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jacob Daugherty d. Eric Hurwitz   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Reid Burch   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Yancy Dennis d. Ian Siew   6-0; 6-3
  16    Sebastian Arcila d. Austin Yannone   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Patrick Hughes d. Eric Dubrow   6-4; 6-1
  16    Eric Hurwitz d. Chad Price   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jacob Daugherty d. Alexander Reinke   7-6(3); 6-4
  16    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Arnav Dhingra   6-2; 6-2
  16    Reid Burch d. Jake Wohl   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Ian Siew d. Damani Eubanks   6-0; 6-0
  16    Yancy Dennis d. Miles Hendricks   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sebastian Arcila d. Sean Hogan   6-1; 7-5
  32    Austin Yannone d. Anthony Cosby   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Hughes d. Jay Modin   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  32    Eric Dubrow d. Cade Buch   6-4; 6-3
  32    Eric Hurwitz d. Andrew Abell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chad Price d. Kieran Buss   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexander Reinke d. Jabari Faluki   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jacob Daugherty d. Graham Duncan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Avery Zuber   6-1; 6-1
  32    Arnav Dhingra d. Vijay Golla   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jake Wohl d. Waldo Vazquez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Reid Burch d. Collin McEwen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Damani Eubanks d. Henry Barrett   7-6(5); 15-15Ret (inj)
  32    Ian Siew d. Yongjin Lee   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Yancy Dennis d. Austin Childs   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  SF    Arnav Dhingra d. Cade Buch   10-2
  SF    Vijay Golla d. Austin Yannone   10-8
  QF    Cade Buch d. Sean Hogan   Def (ns)
  QF    Arnav Dhingra d. Andrew Abell   10-2
  QF    Vijay Golla d. Collin McEwen   10-3
  QF    Austin Yannone d. Yongjin Lee   Def (ns)
  R2    Sean Hogan d. Miles Hendricks   Wo (ill)
  R2    Cade Buch d. Damani Eubanks   Def (ns)
  R2    Andrew Abell d. Jake Wohl   Def (ns)
  R2    Arnav Dhingra d. Graham Duncan   10-4
  R2    Vijay Golla d. Alexander Reinke   Def (ns)
  R2    Collin McEwen d. Chad Price   Def (ns)
  R2    Yongjin Lee d. Eric Dubrow   Def (ns)
  R1    Sean Hogan d. Anthony Cosby   10-2
  R1    Cade Buch d. Jay Modin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Andrew Abell d. Kieran Buss   10-3
  R1    Graham Duncan d. Jabari Faluki   10-4
  R1    Vijay Golla d. Avery Zuber   10-6
  R1    Collin McEwen d. Waldo Vazquez   10-5
  R1    Yongjin Lee d. Henry Barrett   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Miriam Moghtader d. Meadow Santoriello   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Meadow Santoriello d. McKinley Smith   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(12)
  SF    Miriam Moghtader d. Julie Wallace   6-4; 7-5
  QF    McKinley Smith d. Kennedy Smith   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  QF    Meadow Santoriello d. Lauren Hollis   6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  QF    Julie Wallace d. Camille Shen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Miriam Moghtader d. Vanessa Mellynchuk   6-2; 6-4
  16    McKinley Smith d. Faith Byrd   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Kennedy Smith d. Adrianna Peradoza   6-1; 6-2
  16    Meadow Santoriello d. Yvonne Lopez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Lauren Hollis d. Rachel Xing   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  16    Julie Wallace d. Pearl Nguyen   6-3; 7-6(7)
  16    Camille Shen d. Madeline Willenborg   6-0; 6-2
  16    Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Anastasia Ternovskaia   6-2; 6-2
  16    Miriam Moghtader d. Karsyn Sullivan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Adrianna Peradoza d. Yvonne Lopez   Def (ns)
  SF    Lauren Hollis d. Kennedy Smith   11-10(6)
  QF    Adrianna Peradoza d. Vanessa Mellynchuk   10-3
  QF    Yvonne Lopez d. Camille Shen   Def (ns)
  QF    Lauren Hollis d. Madeline Willenborg   10-8
  QF    Kennedy Smith d. Anastasia Ternovskaia   10-5
  R1    Adrianna Peradoza d. Faith Byrd   11-10(5)
  R1    Yvonne Lopez d. Rachel Xing   11-10(5)
  R1    Madeline Willenborg d. Pearl Nguyen   11-9
  R1    Anastasia Ternovskaia d. Karsyn Sullivan   10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chidimma Okpara d. Eryn Banton   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Chidimma Okpara d. Abigail Moghtader   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Eryn Banton d. Ruchi Nanda   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Chidimma Okpara d. Abigail Khieu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Moghtader d. Sydney Hua   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Ruchi Nanda d. Ayana Akli   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Eryn Banton d. Nicole Lim   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  16    Chidimma Okpara d. Sapir Sela   6-4; 6-4
  16    Abigail Khieu d. Grace Kim   6-0; 6-0
  16    Abigail Moghtader d. Melinda Yan   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(10)
  16    Sydney Hua d. Jessica Ye   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ayana Akli d. Claire Chen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ruchi Nanda d. Claire Evans   6-3; 6-3
  16    Eryn Banton d. Lilianna Izadi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nicole Lim d. Alexandra Zhang   Wo (inj)
  32    Chidimma Okpara d. Jana Paltchikov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Grace Kim d. Kiley Williams   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
  32    Abigail Moghtader d. Ema Pagliaroli   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ayana Akli d. Sarah Grebosky   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eryn Banton d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Claire Evans d. Jana Paltchikov   10-2
  SF    Sapir Sela d. Jessica Ye   10-0
  QF    Jana Paltchikov d. Kiley Williams   10-7
  QF    Claire Evans d. Claire Chen   10-7
  QF    Jessica Ye d. Melinda Yan   Def (ns)
  QF    Sapir Sela d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   10-4
  R2    Kiley Williams d. Lilianna Izadi   Def (ns)
  R2    Claire Evans d. Ema Pagliaroli   10-2
  R2    Jessica Ye d. Sarah Grebosky   10-2
  R2    Aleksandra Karamyshev d. Grace Kim   10-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Asmara Rose d. Lylan Schaszberger   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lylan Schaszberger d. Kathryn Thomas   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Asmara Rose d. Kelly Chen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kathryn Thomas d. Taylor Cooper   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lylan Schaszberger d. Dori Mesmer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kelly Chen d. Erin Cole   Def (ns)
  QF    Asmara Rose d. Jessica Fatemi   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  16    Kathryn Thomas d. Kalyn Williams   6-0; 6-0
  16    Taylor Cooper d. Madeleine Peterson   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(2)
  16    Lylan Schaszberger d. Rachel Clark   6-1; 6-1
  16    Dori Mesmer d. Amanda Grebosky   6-0; 6-1
  16    Erin Cole d. Maya Kotto   Wd (ill)
  16    Kelly Chen d. Eden Sela   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jessica Fatemi d. Jazmin Walle   6-2; 6-1
  16    Asmara Rose d. Gabriela Arias   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kalyn Williams d. Martha Peterson   3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
  32    Dori Mesmer d. Chloe Boustany   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Eden Sela d. Brooke Santoriello   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Chloe Boustany d. Jazmin Walle   10-1
  SF    Madeleine Peterson d. Amanda Grebosky   11-10(8)
  QF    Jazmin Walle d. Martha Peterson   10-5
  QF    Chloe Boustany d. Eden Sela   Def (ns)
  QF    Amanda Grebosky d. Rachel Clark   10-6
  QF    Madeleine Peterson d. Kalyn Williams   10-3
  R2    Martha Peterson d. Gabriela Arias   10-0
  R2    Rachel Clark d. Brooke Santoriello   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Williams d. Rachel Halinski   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Williams d. Sara Fioretti   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Halinski d. Sydney Yao   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Sara Fioretti d. Krista Jiranek   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Williams d. Kaitlyn Heo   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Sydney Yao d. Cara Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Halinski d. Stephanie Grodecki   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  16    Krista Jiranek d. Emily Sheppard   6-2; 7-5
  16    Caroline Williams d. Alexandria McNulty   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kaitlyn Heo d. Kristi Wong   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sydney Yao d. Nicole Fatemi   6-4; 6-4
  16    Stephanie Grodecki d. Lea Owens   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Grodecki d. Alexandria McNulty   10-1
  SF    Lea Owens d. Kaitlyn Heo   10-4
  QF    Stephanie Grodecki d. Emily Sheppard   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Alexandria McNulty d. Cara Johnson   10-6
  QF    Kaitlyn Heo d. Nicole Fatemi   Wo (ill)
  QF    Lea Owens d. Krista Jiranek   10-2
  R1    Alexandria McNulty d. Kristi Wong   10-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 6:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative