14th Safe Passage Tennis Program Satelli
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stefan Cutovic d. Matthew Tran   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Stefan Cutovic d. Prayag Ahire   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Tran d. Eric Grikorian   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Prayag Ahire d. Travis Pimentel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Stefan Cutovic d. Spencer Cinco   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Eric Grikorian d. Diego Marin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Tran d. Hughes Peus   6-2; 6-1
  16    Prayag Ahire d. Dylan Charlap   6-2; 6-0
  16    Travis Pimentel d. Oliver Clarke   6-1; 6-2
  16    Stefan Cutovic d. Derek Ahn   6-0; 6-0
  16    Spencer Cinco d. Michael Decastro   6-3; 6-2
  16    Eric Grikorian d. Calvin Amini   6-1; 6-0
  16    Diego Marin d. Jonas Corona   6-0; 7-5
  16    Hughes Peus d. Tyler Young   6-0; 6-2
  16    Matthew Tran d. Mitchell Han   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eric Grikorian d. Damien Heller-Chen   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Michael Decastro d. Mitchell Han   10-8; 10-5
  SF    Michael Decastro d. Dylan Charlap   10-8; 10-5
  SF    Mitchell Han d. Jonas Corona   9-11; 10-4; 10-6
  QF    Dylan Charlap d. Oliver Clarke   8-10; 10-6; 10-7
  QF    Michael Decastro d. Derek Ahn   Def (ns)
  QF    Jonas Corona d. Calvin Amini   Def (ns)
  QF    Mitchell Han d. Tyler Young   10-3; 10-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Hall d. Ethan Mach   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ethan Mach d. George Rounds   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Sean Hall d. Jonah Weinstein   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ethan Mach d. Aaron Fu   6-0; 6-2
  QF    George Rounds d. Alex Fry   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Jonah Weinstein d. Sean Daryabeigi   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sean Hall d. Henry Slan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ethan Mach d. Aaron-John Lee   7-5; 6-2
  16    Aaron Fu d. Blake Han   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Alex Fry d. Ryan Perucci   6-1; 6-3
  16    George Rounds d. Francis Aquilera   6-4; 7-6
  16    Sean Daryabeigi d. Jared Ahn   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jonah Weinstein d. Brandon Vinhnee   6-2; 6-3
  16    Henry Slan d. Maxwell Clarke   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Francis Aquilera d. Maxwell Clarke   10-6; 10-0
  SF    Francis Aquilera d. Aaron-John Lee   10-5; 10-6
  SF    Maxwell Clarke d. Jared Ahn   Def (ns)
  QF    Maxwell Clarke d. Henry Slan   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Aaron-John Lee d. Blake Han   11-9; 10-5
  R1    Francis Aquilera d. Ryan Perucci   10-5; 10-5
  R1    Jared Ahn d. Brandon Vinhnee   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Keller d. Albert Alquitran   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Charles Keller d. Benjamin Brown   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Albert Alquitran d. Riku Nonaka   6-0; 6-7(5; 10-7
  QF    Benjamin Brown d. Jaideep Chakladar   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Charles Keller d. Adil Khan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Albert Alquitran d. Nathan Carlos   6-7; 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Riku Nonaka d. Jackson Boxall   6-1; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Brown d. Michael Huang   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jaideep Chakladar d. Dan Usami   3-6; 6-2; 12-10
  16    Adil Khan d. Gabriele Moretti   3-6; 6-2; 12-10
  16    Charles Keller d. Cameron Mirren   7-6; 7-5
  16    Nathan Carlos d. Austin Lu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Albert Alquitran d. Christian Sieck   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jackson Boxall d. Clark Decastro   7-6; 6-4
  16    Riku Nonaka d. Evan Church   6-2; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Brown d. Kevin Wadalley   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michael Huang d. Julian Pastor   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jaideep Chakladar d. Brian Hom   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  32    Dan Usami d. Austin Do   3-6; 6-4; 13-11
  32    Adil Khan d. Paul Eremia   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriele Moretti d. Mikael Purne   7-6; 6-4
  32    Charles Keller d. Finnian Sagal   Def (ns)
  32    Cameron Mirren d. Matthew Ferrer   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  32    Nathan Carlos d. Nicklas Louie   6-4; 6-4
  32    Austin Lu d. Alexander Oneill   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christian Sieck d. Nicholas Zemlin   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Albert Alquitran d. Alexander Fraser   6-2; 6-2
  32    Clark Decastro d. Harry Sun   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jackson Boxall d. Joshua Flinchbaugh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Evan Church d. AdrianAmos Sagun   7-6; 6-2
  32    Riku Nonaka d. Ishan Gaur   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gabriele Moretti d. Eric Chung   7-5; 7-5
  64    AdrianAmos Sagun d. Jack McMillan   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Harry Sun d. Mikael Purne   10-6; 10-6
  SF    Mikael Purne d. Kevin Wadalley   8-10; 11-9; 10-7
  SF    Harry Sun d. Alexander Oneill   8-10; 10-8; 10-6
  QF    Kevin Wadalley d. Brian Hom   10-8; 10-4
  QF    Mikael Purne d. Matthew Ferrer   8-10; 10-7; 10-5
  QF    Alexander Oneill d. Nicholas Zemlin   10-8; 10-7
  QF    Harry Sun d. AdrianAmos Sagun   10-9; 10-1
  R3    Kevin Wadalley d. Julian Pastor   12-10; 10-5
  R3    Brian Hom d. Austin Do   7-10; 10-6; 11-9
  R3    Mikael Purne d. Paul Eremia   Def (ns)
  R3    Alexander Oneill d. Nicklas Louie   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Nicholas Zemlin d. Alexander Fraser   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  R3    Harry Sun d. Joshua Flinchbaugh   10-2; 10-8
  R2    Mikael Purne d. Eric Chung   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tommy Wang d. Gregory Alle   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Tommy Wang d. Erik Radovic   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Gregory Alle d. Matthew Floyd   7-6(4); 6-0
  QF    Tommy Wang d. Matthew Lurie   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Erik Radovic d. Matt Paulsen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Gregory Alle d. Caleb Salguero   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Matthew Floyd d. Shawn Callanta   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tommy Wang d. Dylan Church   7-5; 6-0
  16    Matthew Lurie d. Jack Aronzon   6-3; 6-0
  16    Matt Paulsen d. Oliver Ludwig   6-3; 6-0
  16    Erik Radovic d. Daniel Birnholz   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caleb Salguero d. Andrew Trojan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Gregory Alle d. Teddy Hashimoto   6-2; 6-2
  16    Shawn Callanta d. Garrett Kawabata   6-0; 6-1
  16    Matthew Floyd d. Lucas Harward   6-0; 6-2
  32    Matthew Lurie d. Thai Do   6-2; 6-1
  32    Matt Paulsen d. Alexander Baikalov   6-2; 6-0
  32    Teddy Hashimoto d. Cory Smith   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Dylan Church d. Teddy Hashimoto   10-5; 11-9
  SF    Dylan Church d. Oliver Ludwig   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Teddy Hashimoto d. Garrett Kawabata   Wd (inj)
  QF    Dylan Church d. Thai Do   Def (ns)
  QF    Oliver Ludwig d. Daniel Birnholz   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Garrett Kawabata d. Lucas Harward   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Thai Do d. Jack Aronzon   Def (ns)
  R2    Oliver Ludwig d. Alexander Baikalov   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Teddy Hashimoto d. Cory Smith   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Prathamesh Ahire d. Kaelin Dunn   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brianna Anderson d. Cara Hung   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cara Hung d. Symphony Waltereze   Wd (ill)
  SF    Brianna Anderson d. Kiana Brady   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cara Hung d. Sophia Colavin   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Symphony Waltereze d. Katie Moorhead   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kiana Brady d. Aminah Hill   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Brianna Anderson d. Noel Ortiz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Cara Hung d. Makenna Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sophia Colavin d. Sarah Salam   6-2; 6-1
  16    Symphony Waltereze d. Bianca Colavin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Katie Moorhead d. Senya Wong   6-1; 6-0
  16    Aminah Hill d. Sydney Vo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kiana Brady d. Anna Petrescu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Noel Ortiz d. Natalie Son   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brianna Anderson d. Mia Jovic   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Vo d. Bianca Colavin   10-6; 10-6
  SF    Bianca Colavin d. Sarah Salam   13-11; 8-10; 11-9
  SF    Sydney Vo d. Natalie Son   10-6; 10-1
  R1    Sarah Salam d. Makenna Barrett   6-10; 10-8; 10-7
  R1    Bianca Colavin d. Senya Wong   10-3; 10-3
  R1    Sydney Vo d. Anna Petrescu   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Melanie Ferrer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Hannan Salam   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Melanie Ferrer d. Ximena Pacheco   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hannan Salam d. Elisabeth Carter   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Bailey Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ximena Pacheco d. Alexandra Sekulic   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Melanie Ferrer d. Hana Moss   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hannan Salam d. Mia Kobayashi   7-5; 6-4
  16    Bailey Thompson d. Sara Soderberg   Wd (ill)
  16    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Alexa Cantella   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Sekulic d. Ruchi Shetti   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ximena Pacheco d. Grace Ortiz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hana Moss d. Katelyn Hart   6-2; 6-4
  16    Melanie Ferrer d. Asia Brewington   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elisabeth Carter d. Rebecca Bloch   Wd (ill)
  32    Mia Kobayashi d. Melanie Kowalewski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Anne Bayne   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Sekulic d. Hibah Yousif   6-1; 6-1
  32    Katelyn Hart d. Cheyenne O'Brien   3-6; 7-5; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Cheyenne O'Brien d. Anne Bayne   10-6; 10-3
  SF    Anne Bayne d. Melanie Kowalewski   10-8; 10-4
  SF    Cheyenne O'Brien d. Grace Ortiz   12-10; 10-2
  QF    Melanie Kowalewski d. Rebecca Bloch   Wd (ill)
  QF    Grace Ortiz d. Hibah Yousif   2-10; 10-4; 10-3
  QF    Cheyenne O'Brien d. Asia Brewington   Def (ns)
  R2    Anne Bayne d. Alexa Cantella   Wd (ill)
  R2    Hibah Yousif d. Ruchi Shetti   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Rebecca Bloch d. Emily Andrews   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kristina Ivanov d. Caroline Hall   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Hall d. Nicole Son   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kristina Ivanov d. Michelle Hung   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Caroline Hall d. Chloe Stuart   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Nicole Son d. Elena Olsen   Wd (ill)
  QF    Kristina Ivanov d. Nina Bayne   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Hung d. Morgan Nusz   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Nina Bayne d. Nicole Son   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Nina Bayne d. Michelle Hung   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Nina Bayne d. Morgan Nusz   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ellen Grau d. Vicky Limayo   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ellen Grau d. Abigail Mullins   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Vicky Limayo d. Natalie Nesterova   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ellen Grau d. Emma Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Mullins d. Maina Germany   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Nesterova d. Chloe Sermet   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vicky Limayo d. Zenia Speaker   7-5; 6-3
  16    Abigail Mullins d. Madison Wolfe   4-6; 6-3; 10-0

Consolation:
  F    Maina Germany d. Zenia Speaker   7-10; 10-5; 10-8
  SF    Maina Germany d. Emma Andersen   10-8; 10-6
  SF    Zenia Speaker d. Chloe Sermet   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maina Germany d. Madison Wolfe   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mariella Pessina d. Danielle Pastor   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 2:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative