50th Northridge-Matador Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Robert Baylon d. Juan Batalla   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Juan Batalla d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Robert Baylon d. Brandon Nakashima   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Juan Batalla d. Peter Clemente III   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Joshua Langman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Robert Baylon d. Neil Tengbumroong   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Juan Batalla d. Ryan Nuno   6-1; 6-2
  16    Peter Clemente III d. Brian Burr   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Seth Kim   6-1; 6-3
  16    Joshua Langman d. Stefan Telkedzhiev   6-4; 6-2
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Benjamin Gollin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Robert Baylon d. Govind Nanda   6-4; 6-4
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Noah Morrow   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Dean Dellovade   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Nuno d. Sanchit Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  32    Juan Batalla d. Dustin Kua   6-1; 6-2
  32    Peter Clemente III d. Mike Mkrtchian   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brian Burr d. Leo Hibi   6-4; 6-3
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Stanley Morris   6-4; 6-4
  32    Seth Kim d. Parth Sharma   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stefan Telkedzhiev d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Joshua Langman d. Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Riley Wartenberg   6-4; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Max Green   6-0; 6-1
  32    Govind Nanda d. Miles Jones   6-0; 6-3
  32    Robert Baylon d. Curtis Tam   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Morrow d. Andrew Whitehouse   6-2; 6-2
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jake Sands   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dean Dellovade d. Elyas Obbad   6-0; 6-2
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Peter Stratton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Nuno d. Adrian Cheung   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sanchit Gupta d. Bernardo Garcia   6-0; 6-4
  64    Juan Batalla d. Brett Brinkman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Dustin Kua d. Hiromu Kato   6-3; 6-3
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Zachary Ermert   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mike Mkrtchian d. David Woodland   6-1; 6-1
  64    Leo Hibi d. Kirun Cheung   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brian Burr d. Nicholas Lavoie   6-4; 6-1
  64    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Gavin Dail   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stanley Morris d. Jed Kronenberg   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Parth Sharma d. David Ramirez   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Seth Kim d. Louis Hoeger   6-2; 6-3
  64    Eric Hahn d. James Stathis   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Stefan Telkedzhiev d. Omni Kumar   6-3; 7-6
  64    Joshua Langman d. Gabriel Llanes   6-1; 4-6; 5-4Ret (inj)
  64    Justin Wartenberg d. John Freer   6-4; 6-1
  64    Riley Wartenberg d. Brandon Tong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Neil Tengbumroong d. Daniel Dulay   6-4; 6-1
  64    Max Green d. Michael Kundibekian   6-2; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Gollin d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-2; 6-1
  64    Miles Jones d. Hellman Zhao   6-3; 6-1
  64    Govind Nanda d. Ryan Nader   6-0; 6-1
  64    Curtis Tam d. Jun Nakamine   6-2; 6-0
  64    Robert Baylon d. Gerard Llanes   6-0; 6-1
  64    Noah Morrow d. Kent Abbott   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrew Whitehouse d. Julian Noah Steinhausen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jake Sands d. Henry Cohanim   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Ryan Wong   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elyas Obbad d. Jonathan Figueira   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dean Dellovade d. Daniel Cheng   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peter Stratton d. Jacob Tucker   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brandon Nakashima d. Daniel Lin   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ryan Nuno d. Dylan Truong   6-0; 6-1
  128    Adrian Cheung d. Parker McBride   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Sanchit Gupta d. William Grant   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  128    Bernardo Garcia d. Andre Saleh   Wd (inj)
  128    Juan Batalla d. Andrew Giacobazzi   6-1; 6-0
  128    Brett Brinkman d. Albert Ton   6-1; 6-0
  128    Dustin Kua d. Vincent Villano   6-0; 6-0
  128    Hiromu Kato d. Tommy Folsom   6-1; 6-2
  128    Peter Clemente III d. Evan Fortier   6-0; 6-0
  128    Zachary Ermert d. Jansen Comadena   6-7(4; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Mike Mkrtchian d. Jack Fleming   6-1; 6-3
  128    David Woodland d. Alexander Balcan   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  128    Leo Hibi d. Hakob Chagaian   6-2; 6-2
  128    Kirun Cheung d. Carsyn Smith   Wd (ill)
  128    Brian Burr d. Miles Hale   Wd (inj)
  128    Nicholas Lavoie d. Sebastian Prokic   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  128    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Tommy Kendall   6-0; 6-0
  128    Gavin Dail d. Alex Fedor   6-3; 6-2
  128    Stanley Morris d. Suraj Srivats   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jed Kronenberg d. Joseph Emerson   6-1; 6-1
  128    Parth Sharma d. Reid Schreck   6-1; 6-1
  128    David Ramirez d. Wes Mahony   6-0; 6-0
  128    Seth Kim d. Nicholas Figueira   7-6(1); 6-1
  128    Louis Hoeger d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-4; 6-2
  128    Eric Hahn d. Danilo Milic   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  128    James Stathis d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-4; 6-2
  128    Omni Kumar d. Tanner Folsom   6-0; 6-0
  128    Stefan Telkedzhiev d. William Mori   6-1; 6-2
  128    Joshua Langman d. Darren Huang   Wd (inj)
  128    Gabriel Llanes d. Ian Lee   6-0; 6-1
  128    Justin Wartenberg d. Grigor Vardanyan   6-1; 6-0
  128    John Freer d. Ian Habbestad   6-4; 6-3
  128    Brandon Tong d. Jack Folsom   6-3; 6-3
  128    Riley Wartenberg d. Zen Yoshida   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  128    Daniel Dulay d. Zachary Elbaum   6-1; 6-1
  128    Neil Tengbumroong d. Matthew Weymer   Wd (emerg)
  128    Michael Kundibekian d. Sebastian Santamaria   Wd (inj)
  128    Max Green d. Jacob Bullard   6-0; 6-3
  128    Kant Krittayaweth d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-1; 6-4
  128    Benjamin Gollin d. Ian Freer   6-0; 6-1
  128    Hellman Zhao d. Leyton Bohren   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Miles Jones d. Brandon Park   6-2; 6-0
  128    Ryan Nader d. Nicholas Lee   6-2; 6-1
  128    Govind Nanda d. Troxell Roclord   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jun Nakamine d. Nicholas Miller   7-5; 6-1
  128    Curtis Tam d. Diego Huttepain   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gerard Llanes d. Nasim Karawia   6-2; 6-0
  128    Robert Baylon d. Kevin Yang   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kent Abbott d. Nicholas Azrilan   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Noah Morrow d. Dylan Rabin   6-0; 6-0
  128    Julian Noah Steinhausen d. Gregory Crow   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  128    Andrew Whitehouse d. Dara Moini   6-0; 6-1
  128    Henry Cohanim d. Max Cohen   6-4; 6-1
  128    Jake Sands d. Johnpaul McKenzie   6-3; 6-0
  128    Ryan Wong d. Corey Lunsford   7-5; 6-3
  128    Karapet Vardanyan d. Odissey Kavak   6-0; 6-1
  128    Elyas Obbad d. Jake Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Figueira d. Andy Reddy   Wd (inj)
  128    Daniel Cheng d. Matthew Poh   6-2; 6-3
  128    Dean Dellovade d. Christian Kontaxis   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Jacob Tucker d. Daniel Cielak   7-5; 6-2
  128    Peter Stratton d. Carson Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  128    Daniel Lin d. Chase Brannen   6-1; 6-3
  128    Brandon Nakashima d. Matthew Segura   6-4; 6-3
  256    Brett Brinkman d. Munachi Amadike   6-2; 6-3
  256    Vincent Villano d. Fernando Dollero Vazquez   Wd (emerg)
  256    Nicholas Figueira d. Jordan Seibel   6-1; 6-4
  256    James Stathis d. Dylan Taylor   7-6(6); 6-4
  256    Gabriel Llanes d. Zachary Hilty   6-0; 6-1
  256    Jacob Bullard d. Michael Vergara   6-0; 7-6(6)
  256    Gerard Llanes d. Weiyi Zhu   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  256    Jonathan Figueira d. Joshua Rivera   6-3; 6-1
  256    Dean Dellovade d. Naara Shin   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  256    Carson Taylor d. Daniel Merhi   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 8:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative