USTA Waco ITF Circuit
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake DeVine d. Nathan Ponwith   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jake DeVine d. Catalin Mateas   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
  SF    Nathan Ponwith d. Evan Zhu   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jake DeVine d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Catalin Mateas d. Martin Joyce   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Evan Zhu d. William Genesen   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Ponwith d. Tillman Haynes   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jake DeVine d. Spencer Furman   6-1; 7-6(3))
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-4
  16    Catalin Mateas d. Jonah Kral   6-1; 7-5
  16    Martin Joyce d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 6-4
  16    Evan Zhu d. Reilly Opelka   7-5; 7-6(5))
  16    William Genesen d. Gianlucca Massa   -6(4); 6-1; 6-1
  16    Tillman Haynes d. Liam Caruana   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nathan Ponwith d. Chase Colton   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Jake DeVine d. Grayson Broadus   6-3; 6-4
  32    Spencer Furman d. Hady Habib   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Alfredo Perez   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3))
  32    Ciro Lampasas d. Matt Tyer   6-2; 7-6(3))
  32    Catalin Mateas d. Brian Shi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonah Kral d. German Aragon   6-1; 7-6(1))
  32    Martin Joyce d. Maverick Lin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-2
  32    Reilly Opelka d. Christopher Lindsey   6-2; 6-1
  32    Evan Zhu d. Sam Riffice   7-5; 6-3
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. Omar Naguib   1-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    William Genesen d. Pablo Landa   6-4; 6-2
  32    Tillman Haynes d. Kristian Krcek   6-1; 6-2
  32    Liam Caruana d. Henry Gordon   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Chase Colton d. Mark Ginting   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nathan Ponwith d. Alex Ross   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jake DeVine d. Kamran Khan   6-4; 6-2
  64    Grayson Broadus d. Guillermo Arrambide   6-3; 6-4
  64    Hady Habib d. Connor Curry   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Spencer Furman d. Nicolas Mejia   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Logan Gwin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Pablo Ampudia   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ciro Lampasas d. James Kaynor   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matt Tyer d. Vlad Andrei Dumitrou   3-6; 7-5Ret (inj)
  64    Catalin Mateas d. Jacob Hansen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brian Shi d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jonah Kral d. Nate Eazor   6-3; 6-1
  64    German Aragon d. John Goodwin   6-2; -6(6); 6-2
  64    Maverick Lin d. Brian Boyar   6-4; 7-5
  64    Martin Joyce d. Will Drumwright   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Madonia d. Rene Boyton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gianni Ross d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-0; 6-3
  64    Reilly Opelka d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Lindsey d. Leif Gabrielsen   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Sam Riffice d. Branch Terrell   6-4; 6-1
  64    Evan Zhu d. Gerardo Kamel   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gianlucca Massa d. Stewart Block   6-0; 6-0
  64    Omar Naguib d. Dawson Blankinship   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Genesen d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-2
  64    Pablo Landa d. Mason Bridegan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Tillman Haynes d. Christian Ivan Martinez De Pena   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kristian Krcek d. Grant Brown   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Henry Gordon d. Kevin Lam   6-2; 6-1
  64    Liam Caruana d. Samuel Serrano   7-6(7)); 6-2
  64    Chase Colton d. Christian Carrillo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mark Ginting d. Jayman Jhattu   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Ross d. Eduardo Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nathan Ponwith d. Austin Williams   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Gianni Ross d. Kamran Khan   6-4; 7-6(2))
  16    Ciro Lampasas d. Wilks Kothmann   6-2; 6-4
  16    Stephen Madonia d. Kyle Henry   7-6(3)); 6-2
  16    Hady Habib d. Jonah Kral   6-1; 6-2
  16    Henry Gordon d. Martin Joyce   6-2; 6-1
  16    Will Drumwright d. Rene Boyton   7-6(5)); 6-0
  16    Christian Carrillo d. Omar Naguib   6-4; 7-6(9))
  16    Maverick Lin d. Nate Eazor   6-0; 7-5
  32    Kamran Khan d. Joshua Sheehy   7-5; 6-2
  32    Gianni Ross d. Daniel Berry   6-0; 6-4
  32    Wilks Kothmann d. Wyatt Earp   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ciro Lampasas d. Jonathan Prince   6-3; 7-6(5))
  32    Kyle Henry d. Jordan Brewer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Divin Sarthak   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jonah Kral d. Michal Matusiak   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Hady Habib d. Tyler Cannon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Henry Gordon d. Chase Wood   6-0; 7-6(4))
  32    Martin Joyce d. Gavin Lynch   6-0; 6-1
  32    Will Drumwright d. Miha Valencic   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rene Boyton d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-4; 7-5
  32    Omar Naguib d. Dawson Blankinship   7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    Christian Carrillo d. Anil Patel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nate Eazor d. Chase Bartlett   6-1; 6-4
  32    Maverick Lin d. Wilson Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kamran Khan d. Angel Palacios   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gianni Ross d. Chanon Phunsawat   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Prince d. Rory Samuels   6-2; 6-2
  64    Divin Sarthak d. Luke Berry   7-5; 6-4
  64    Hady Habib d. Alejandro Hayen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gavin Lynch d. Drew Shotwell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rene Boyton d. Zackery Wynne   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christian Carrillo d. Austin Crist   6-1; 6-2
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Colin Marker   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Westby d. Jessica Golovin   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Madison Westby d. Raquel Pedraza   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Golovin d. Emerald Able   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Raquel Pedraza d. Priya Niezgoda   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Madison Westby d. Kelly Chen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Emerald Able d. Rachel Chong   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Jessica Golovin d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Raquel Pedraza d. Fernanda Contreras Gomez   6-4; 6-3
  16    Priya Niezgoda d. Arisha Ladhani   6-3; 6-3
  16    Madison Westby d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kelly Chen d. Maria Jose Portillo   6-1; 6-4
  16    Rachel Chong d. Katarina Kozarov   6-4; 6-2
  16    Emerald Able d. Maria Mateas   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jessica Golovin d. Hada Chang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Kelley Anderson   6-3; 4-5Ret (ill)
  32    Raquel Pedraza d. Madison Hwang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Reagan Collins   6-1; 6-0
  32    Arisha Ladhani d. Mallory Kenny   6-0; 6-0
  32    Priya Niezgoda d. Maria Smith   6-1; 6-4
  32    Camila Wesbrooks d. Danielle Quevedo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Madison Westby d. Meghan O'Malley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maria Jose Portillo d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kelly Chen d. Stephanie Hazell   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Rachel Chong d. Marisa Quevedo   3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Katarina Kozarov d. Maya Hamaker   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maria Mateas d. Karina Traxler   6-2; 6-4
  32    Emerald Able d. Emma Higuchi   7-6(7)); 7-6(1))
  32    Jessica Golovin d. Chuyang Guan   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Hada Chang d. Morgan Coppoc   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kelley Anderson d. Luisa Fernada Guerra Castilla   6-1; 6-0
  32    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-1
  64    Madison Hwang d. Simmone Spielmann   6-4; 6-0
  64    Reagan Collins d. Sumvruta Iyengar   6-1; 6-4
  64    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Abigail Chiu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Arisha Ladhani d. Alexandria Agee   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mallory Kenny d. Katelyn Dattilo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Priya Niezgoda d. Sydney Jones   6-2; 6-2
  64    Danielle Quevedo d. Melinda Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Meghan O'Malley d. Qianxin Kong   7-6(5)); 6-2
  64    Madison Westby d. Charlsie Lee Parks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maria Jose Portillo d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Sommer Champion   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephanie Hazell d. Tess Willis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marisa Quevedo d. Christina Paulus   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Maya Hamaker d. Diya Menon   6-4; 6-2
  64    Katarina Kozarov d. Carlin Knezevich   6-3; 6-1
  64    Karina Traxler d. Jada Hart   4-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2
  64    Maria Mateas d. Mari Udagawa   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emerald Able d. Doreen Crasta   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chuyang Guan d. Ellie Zogg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Morgan Coppoc d. Jasmin Tripathy   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Luisa Fernada Guerra Castilla d. Courtney McWilliams   6-4; 6-1
  64    Kelley Anderson d. Tai Martin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Racquel Lyn d. Caroline Kutach   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 21, 2013 at 8:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative