L1 Village Glen Eastern Des. Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - MDback to top   
  F    Shand Stephens d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Derek Raskopf d. Kabir Rajpal   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Kabir Rajpal   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Shand Stephens d. Derek Raskopf   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Kabir Rajpal d. Ryan Fishback   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Roshun Navin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Derek Raskopf d. Sujay Sharma   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Shand Stephens d. Jo Takakura   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Kabir Rajpal d. Alexander Petrov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Fishback d. Brandon Cohen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Kieran Foster   6-0; 6-0
  16    Roshun Navin d. Ben Kaplan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sujay Sharma d. Noah Edelman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Derek Raskopf d. Maxwell Moadel   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Jo Takakura d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shand Stephens d. Evan Lee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kabir Rajpal d. Nikhil Kamdar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alexander Petrov d. Daniel Cohen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Cohen d. Logan Paik Chang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Fishback d. Adam Kaplan   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Thomas Navarro   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kieran Foster d. Peter Hatton   Def (ns)
  32    Ben Kaplan d. Robbie Werdiger   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Roshun Navin d. Rohan Reddy   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sujay Sharma d. Noah Monsanto   6-0; 6-2
  32    Noah Edelman d. Richard Kelly   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Moadel d. Gregory Hastings   6-3; 6-0
  32    Derek Raskopf d. Joshua Ninan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maxwell Kachkarov d. Aman Sharma   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jo Takakura d. Justin Cadeau   6-1; 6-0
  32    Evan Lee d. Derek Roehner   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shand Stephens d. Bode Vance   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Adam Kaplan d. Roshun Navin   Wd (inj)
  QF    Ryan Fishback d. Robbie Werdiger   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jo Takakura d. Kieran Foster   Def (ns)
  QF    Sujay Sharma d. Brandon Cohen   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Adam Kaplan d. Daniel Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Robbie Werdiger d. Thomas Navarro   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kieran Foster d. Ben Kaplan   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Brandon Cohen d. Alexander Petrov   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Cohen d. Evan Lee   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Adam Kaplan d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Thomas Navarro d. Maxwell Moadel   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Robbie Werdiger d. Noah Edelman   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Ben Kaplan d. Noah Monsanto   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kieran Foster d. Gregory Hastings   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Cohen d. Aman Sharma   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Petrov d. Derek Roehner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Cohen d. Nikhil Kamdar   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Adam Kaplan d. Logan Paik Chang   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Navarro d. Peter Hatton   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Robbie Werdiger d. Rohan Reddy   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Noah Monsanto d. Richard Kelly   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Gregory Hastings d. Joshua Ninan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aman Sharma d. Justin Cadeau   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Derek Roehner d. Bode Vance   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - MD Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Qualiesback to top   
  QF    Kieran Foster d. Elijah Poritzky   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bode Vance d. Joshua Ninan   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Garrett Silva d. Phillip Vance   6-3; 6-0
  16    Elijah Poritzky d. Matthew Kozinski   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gregory Hastings d. Derek Roehner   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Joshua Ninan d. Jackson de Riszner   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bode Vance d. George Bader   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  16    Phillip Vance d. Carter Weidman   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Qualies Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - MDback to top   
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Brenden Volk   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Nicholai Westergaard d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-0; 7-6(3)
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Taiyo Hamanaka   7-5; 7-6(6)
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Kyle Mautner   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nicholai Westergaard d. Myles Schalet   6-2; 6-3
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Matthew Renzi   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tyler Schick d. Fredrick Zaretsky   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Jack Turchetta   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Conor Mullins   6-2; 6-2
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Nate Palmer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brenden Volk d. Gabe Tishman   6-7; 6-2; 7-6
  16    Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-4
  16    Nicholai Westergaard d. Matthew Gamble   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Maxwell McDonald   6-2; 6-1
  32    Matthew Renzi d. William Bader   6-1; 6-3
  32    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Henry Harrs   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tyler Schick d. Joseph D'orazio   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Lubomir Cuba   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Lars Olson   Wd (ill)
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Justin Milner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Conor Mullins d. Anthony Derose   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Ethan Wilcox   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nate Palmer d. Tyler Moore   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brenden Volk d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Rex Glickman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-0; 6-0
  32    Myles Schalet d. Zack Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Justin Park   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Kyle Mautner   Wd (inj)
  QF    Anthony Derose d. Tyler Schick   Wd (inj)
  QF    Conor Mullins d. Myles Schalet   Wd (inj)
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Fredrick Zaretsky   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Gamble d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Anthony Derose d. Gabe Tishman   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Conor Mullins d. Rex Glickman   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Gamble d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Henry Harrs   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Lubomir Cuba   Wd (inj)
  R2    Anthony Derose d. Nate Palmer   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Conor Mullins d. Ethan Wilcox   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rex Glickman d. Jack Turchetta   Wd (inj)
  R2    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Richard Sec d. Matthew Renzi   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Maxwell McDonald d. William Bader   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Henry Harrs d. Joseph D'orazio   Def (ns)
  R1    Lubomir Cuba d. Lars Olson   Wd (ill)
  R1    Anthony Derose d. Justin Milner  
  R1    Ethan Wilcox d. Tyler Moore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Rex Glickman d. Artem Khrapko   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Cyrus Mevorach d. Zack Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Richard Sec d. Justin Park   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - MD Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Qualiesback to top   
  QF    Joseph D'orazio d. Lars Olson   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    Rex Glickman d. William Bader   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lubomir Cuba d. Zack Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
  16    William Bader d. Tyler Moore   7-6(2); 6-1
  16    Justin Milner d. Henry Harrs   7-6(3); 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Qualies Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 10:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative