MCCTA Sept. Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Mateo Galvez d. Clayton Vulliez   4-0
  R1    Joseph Marshall d. Zach Kopel   4-3
  R1    Joseph Marshall d. Thanh-Tri Nguyen   4-3
  R1    Mateo Galvez d. Zach Kopel   4-0

All Boys' 8 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Canjar d. Vijay Patel   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nicholas Canjar d. Conrad Li   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Vijay Patel d. Tanmay Srinivasan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Conrad Li d. Raksheet Kota   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Nicholas Canjar d. Anish Sankhavaram   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Vijay Patel d. Ibrahim Semary   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tanmay Srinivasan d. Jacob Carroll   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
  16    Raksheet Kota d. Aidan Canada   6-1; 6-3
  16    Conrad Li d. Jonathan Wing   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anish Sankhavaram d. Olof Persson   7-6(4)); 7-5
  16    Nicholas Canjar d. Karan Vaswani   6-2; 6-1
  16    Vijay Patel d. Eli Cowan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ibrahim Semary d. Nicholas St Onge   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Jacob Carroll d. Gio Miguel Aquino   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tanmay Srinivasan d. Tyler Tran   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Canjar d. Shanth Koka   Wd (emerg)
  32    Vijay Patel d. Ronit Kumar   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Vivek Saran d. Augusto Cuello   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Augusto Cuello d. Garrett Skelly   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Vivek Saran d. Brandon Do   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Augusto Cuello d. Zachary Chi   Def (ns)
  QF    Garrett Skelly d. Ethan Ni   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Brandon Do d. Jan Pempera   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Vivek Saran d. Kai Canada   7-5; 6-2
  16    Zachary Chi d. Graham Abaoag   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  16    Ethan Ni d. Kabeer Kapasi   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Garrett Skelly d. Jai Manning-Shaw   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(8)
  16    Jan Pempera d. Sebastian Vethan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kai Canada d. Michael Nguyen   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Oliverio d. Erick Cornejo   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    John Oliverio d. Austin Paull   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Erick Cornejo d. William Schuster   7-6(7); 7-5
  QF    John Oliverio d. Joseph Dryer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Austin Paull d. Bailey Braneff   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Erick Cornejo d. Nicholas Shoumaker   3-3Ret (emerg)
  QF    William Schuster d. Shufan Wen   Wo (emerg)
  16    John Oliverio d. Calvin Wang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joseph Dryer d. Preston Beavers   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bailey Braneff d. Vivek Tangudu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Austin Paull d. Travis Cook   6-3; 6-1
  16    Erick Cornejo d. David Ochoa   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Shoumaker d. Nikita Neshadimov   Def (late)
  16    Shufan Wen d. Jackson Edwards   Wo (ill)
  16    William Schuster d. Landon Gloaguen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Erick Cornejo d. Vishal Nagrani   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Anderson Kopp d. Eric Ji   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anderson Kopp d. Yoel Estrada   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Ji d. Norel Estrada   7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    Anderson Kopp d. Brandan Simon   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Yoel Estrada d. Alan Ngo   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Norel Estrada d. Zachary May   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Eric Ji d. Jason Weinstein   Wo (emerg)
  16    Anderson Kopp d. Patrick Chai   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brandan Simon d. Arjun Bahel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Alan Ngo d. Luke Kline   Wo (emerg)
  16    Yoel Estrada d. Garrett Fillingame   6-2; 6-3
  16    Norel Estrada d. Anton Borovik   7-6(2); 7-6(2)
  16    Zachary May d. Max Martakov   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jason Weinstein d. Roscoe Prince   6-3; 6-2
  16    Eric Ji d. Akshay Prabhakar   Wd (ill)
  32    Yoel Estrada d. Nickhil Pant   6-1; 6-2
  32    Garrett Fillingame d. Gabriel Martin   Wd (inj)
  32    Anton Borovik d. Alex Wen   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  32    Norel Estrada d. Cole Rassner   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 14 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ahmed Semari d. Corbin Young   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  SF    Ahmed Semari d. Trevor Cook   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Corbin Young d. Benton Bommer   Def (ns)
  QF    Ahmed Semari d. Neil Pant   Def (ns)
  QF    Trevor Cook d. Mosaab Ali   6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(8)
  QF    Corbin Young d. Vishal Puppala   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Benton Bommer d. Ian Arzt   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Anish Sriniketh   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anish Sriniketh d. Neil Mabee   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  SF    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Allen Chen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anish Sriniketh d. Jeffrey Watts   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Neil Mabee d. Ankur Patel   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Allen Chen d. Andrew Albright   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  QF    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Giancarlo Vega   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  16    Jeffrey Watts d. Drew Chamberlain   Wo (emerg)
  16    Anish Sriniketh d. Pablo Ampudia   Wo (inj)
  16    Neil Mabee d. William Comstock   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ankur Patel d. Alhassan Kenawi   Wo (emerg)
  16    Allen Chen d. Allen Liu   Wo (emerg)
  16    Andrew Albright d. Zachary Spivak   Wo (emerg)
  16    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Chase Barnett   6-3; 6-4
  16    Giancarlo Vega d. Matt Bommer   Wd (ill)
  32    Anish Sriniketh d. Matthew McMillian   6-3; 6-0
  32    William Comstock d. Orlando Herrera   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alhassan Kenawi d. Edward Wen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ankur Patel d. Warren Abaoag   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Allen Chen d. Trent Herndon   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  32    Allen Liu d. Christopher Crookston   Wo (ill)
  32    Zachary Spivak d. Daniel Riner   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Chase Barnett d. Tarun Srinivasan   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Q Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashton Duke d. Anthony Sanchez   Def (ns)
  SF    Ashton Duke d. Tony Tran   Def (ns)
  SF    Anthony Sanchez d. Arjun Saran   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Tony Tran d. Eli Harper   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Ashton Duke d. Michael Barsky   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anthony Sanchez d. Marvin Huang   Def (ns)
  QF    Arjun Saran d. Rudy Bonilla   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 8 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Grace Vulliez d. Chloe Brissett   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Morgan Warren d. Michelle Martins   Wd (ill)
  QF    Grace Vulliez d. Anapaula Campos   4-2

All Girls' 8 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Greenback to top   
  QF    Sofia Mazzucato d. Precious Oyewole   4-1; 4-1
  16    Rachel Kuruvilla d. Mariana Campos   4-2; 3-4; 7-3
  16    Sofia Mazzucato d. Madeline Christ   Wd (ill)
  16    Precious Oyewole d. Gabriella Fuller   Wd (inj)
  16    Kamryn Powe d. Mia Martin   4-0; 4-1
  16    Tallulah Andrushko d. Allison Wong   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Orangeback to top   
  QF    Temidara Oyewuwo d. Tiffany Chan   4-1
  QF    Elisabeth Canjar d. Ella Brissett   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Orange Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Johnston d. Kendall Krell   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Kendall Krell d. Maura Mitchell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Katherine Johnston d. Rachael Hatchett   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kendall Krell d. Kheidyvel Ibarra   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Maura Mitchell d. Lauren Way   Def (ns)
  QF    Katherine Johnston d. Andrea Le   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Rachael Hatchett d. Daniela Garcia-Romanos   Def (late)
  16    Kheidyvel Ibarra d. Antonella Benavides   Wd (ill)
  16    Kendall Krell d. Gleith Cozby   6-2; 6-0
  16    Maura Mitchell d. Tu-Trinh Nguyen   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    Lauren Way d. Merritt Cozby   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Katherine Johnston d. Jordan Jafarnia   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrea Le d. Bailey Zhang   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniela Garcia-Romanos d. Isabella Wiik   Wd (emerg)
  16    Rachael Hatchett d. Paloma Benavides   Wd (admin)
  32    Tu-Trinh Nguyen d. Sahar Punjwani   7-6(8); 2-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Merritt Cozby d. Katia Garcia-romanos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jordan Jafarnia d. Monica Guarin   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  32    Bailey Zhang d. Omiete Williams   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniela Garcia-Romanos d. Divya Tulluri   6-4; 7-6(6)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Drew Morris d. Anna Baranovski   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Drew Morris d. Kendall Couch   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Anna Baranovski d. Divija Nadella   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Divija Nadella d. Paloma Benavides   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Q Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tabitha Tran d. Jaimelly Magras   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jaimelly Magras d. Mari Helene Heiberg   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tabitha Tran d. Brooke Spivak   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jaimelly Magras d. Farha Semary   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Mari Helene Heiberg d. Donia Mobli   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tabitha Tran d. Nicole Fleishman   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Brooke Spivak d. Grace Breeding   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Tabitha Tran d. Emily Arcidiacono   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qback to top   
  F    Christina Watson d. Allison Le   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Christina Watson d. Andrea Nguyen   Def (late)
  SF    Allison Le d. Gayathri Krishna   Def (ns)
  QF    Christina Watson d. Nina Elez   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrea Nguyen d. Breane Katona   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Allison Le d. Eva Jacobs   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gayathri Krishna d. Vandana Venkatesh   Wo (emerg)
  16    Nina Elez d. Ria Devakottai   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrea Nguyen d. Natalia Castellanos Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  16    Breane Katona d. Jenny Reynolds   Wd (inj)
  16    Eva Jacobs d. Devin Arrants   Wd (inj)
  16    Allison Le d. Caroline Burge   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  16    Vandana Venkatesh d. Natalie Hur   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Q Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Adames d. Francesca Canjar   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Stephanie Adames d. Melissa LaMette   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Francesca Canjar d. Sneha Karnam   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Melissa LaMette d. Shelby Fillingame   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QF    Stephanie Adames d. Sanjana Surapaneni   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Francesca Canjar d. Nicole Hutchison   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Sneha Karnam d. Hannah Weinstein   Wo (ill)
  16    Shelby Fillingame d. Merlyn Miller   Def (ns)
  16    Melissa LaMette d. Marlee Zein   Wo (emerg)
  16    Stephanie Adames d. Megan Flores   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Sarah Mabee   Ret (ill)
  16    Nicole Hutchison d. Abigail Sanchez   Wd (inj)
  16    Francesca Canjar d. Gabrielle Griffin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sneha Karnam d. Taylor Ysaguirre   Ret (emerg)
  16    Hannah Weinstein d. Kyler Powe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Megan Flores d. Nila Ramaswamy   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sarah Mabee d. Chrysantha Davis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicole Hutchison d. Sanjena Venkatesh   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Griffin d. Ashlyn Way   Def (ns)
  32    Taylor Ysaguirre d. Madelaine Hatchett   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cecile Wilde d. Miranda Ruzinsky   4-3Ret (emerg)
  R1    Karla De la luz montalvo d. Cecile Wilde   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Karla De la luz montalvo d. Miranda Ruzinsky   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Derek Hillman d. Keita Yamamoto   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Derek Hillman d. Ernest Mendoza   Def (ns)
  SF    Keita Yamamoto d. Nipun Kakkar   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Derek Hillman d. Miguel Campos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ernest Mendoza d. Patrick Neal   2-5Ret (emerg)
  QF    Nipun Kakkar d. Justin Wright   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Keita Yamamoto d. Christopher Bbale   6-1; 6-0

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 55 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Richard Merritt d. Paul Mabry   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Walter Hirka d. Dennis Hiilsmeier   5-2Ret (emerg)
  R1    Walter Hirka d. Richard Merritt   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Paul Mabry d. Dennis Hiilsmeier   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Richard Merritt d. Dennis Hiilsmeier   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Walter Hirka d. Paul Mabry   6-3; 6-2

All Men's 55 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 65 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ted Winzeler d. Vaughan Hidalgo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ted Winzeler d. Gary Plank   Def (ns)
  R1    Vaughan Hidalgo d. Aaron O'Neal   Def (ns)
  R1    Vaughan Hidalgo d. Gary Plank   Def (ns)
  R1    Ted Winzeler d. Aaron O'Neal   Def (ns)

All Men's 65 Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jana Vanderwalt d. Haley Winton   2-6; 1-0Ret (emerg)
  R1    Jana Vanderwalt d. Alannah Mendoza   Def (ns)

All Women's Open Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mike Wilson d. Lewis Westwick   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  SF    Lewis Westwick d. Juan Rodriguez   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Mike Wilson d. Robert Hillyard   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Juan Rodriguez d. Jean Valiquette   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lewis Westwick d. Frank Mendenhall   Def (ns)
  QF    Mike Wilson d. Victor Tan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Robert Hillyard d. Steven Hackbarth   Def (ns)
  16    Jean Valiquette d. Bill Walker   Wo (emerg)
  16    Lewis Westwick d. Charles Roach   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Mike Wilson d. Thomas Jones   6-0; 6-1
  16    Victor Tan d. Yuan Tian   6-2; 6-2
  16    Robert Hillyard d. David Bryce   6-7(5); 7-6(5); 1-0(6)

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Nguyen d. Alan Villavasso   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Nguyen d. Markus Villavasso   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alan Villavasso d. Ronnie Kwan   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Markus Villavasso d. Thurston Woods   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Thomas Nguyen d. Stanley Beard   Def (ns)
  QF    Ronnie Kwan d. Paul Raiford   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Alan Villavasso d. Jonathan Henderson   Ret (emerg)
  16    Markus Villavasso d. Paul Lookabaugh   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Thurston Woods d. Raul Nunez   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Thomas Nguyen d. Miles Marks   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stanley Beard d. Mike Cregan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ronnie Kwan d. Gregory Brown   7-5; 6-2
  16    Paul Raiford d. Carmelo Abaoag   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alan Villavasso d. Sonny Reyes   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(8)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cy MacKinnon d. Bao Hangoc   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cy MacKinnon d. Juan Loyola   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Bao Hangoc d. Alexander Beck   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexander Beck d. Rick Malone   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Debra Dryer d. Elizabeth Emerson   Ret (emerg)
  R1    Valorie Hall d. Elizabeth Emerson   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Debra Dryer d. Valorie Hall   7-5; 6-3

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  M 60 S-Creditback to top   
  F    Walter Hirka d. Paul Mabry   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paul Mabry d. Credit Match 2   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Walter Hirka d. Dennis Hiilsmeier   5-2Ret (emerg)
  QF    Dennis Hiilsmeier d. Credit Match 1   6-4; 6-4

All M 60 S-Credit Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 10:16 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative