Lone Star Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  R1    Marlon Henderson d. Griffin Roe   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Max Karseno d. Aditya Panda   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Karseno d. Griffin Roe   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Marlon Henderson d. Aditya Panda   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Aditya Panda d. Griffin Roe   4-1; 4-3
  R1    Max Karseno d. Marlon Henderson   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Karseno d. Blake Miller   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Blake Miller d. Aman Hiremath   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nathan Karseno d. Brandon Grant   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Blake Miller d. Luke McCabe   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Aman Hiremath d. Matthew Raroque   Def (ns)
  QF    Nathan Karseno d. Ethan Newman   6-1; 0-1Ret (emerg)
  QF    Brandon Grant d. Ashlyn Duy   6-1; 7-5
  16    Aman Hiremath d. Taylor Garrow   6-4; 7-5
  16    Ethan Newman d. Jake Schlang   Wd (emerg)
  16    Ashlyn Duy d. Aidan Peeples   4-6; 6-0; 10-1

Consolation:
  SF    Taylor Garrow d. Luke McCabe   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Taylor Garrow d. Matthew Raroque   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Champsback to top   
  R1    James King d. Andrew Swenson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Abhiram Krishna d. Andrew Swenson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    James King d. Abhiram Krishna   6-4; 2-6; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Sterling Martz d. Stetson Martz   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Sterling Martz d. Colby Hwang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stetson Martz d. Colby Hwang   7-6; 4-6; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bryce Alverson d. Simon Volovnik   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Simon Volovnik d. Ajay Panda   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Bryce Alverson d. Solomon Mayer   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Simon Volovnik d. Ashwin Ganesh   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ajay Panda d. Theo Lauriette   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Solomon Mayer d. Julian Sennette   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Bryce Alverson d. Ben Hurt   Wd (emerg)
  16    Simon Volovnik d. Sean Chen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ashwin Ganesh d. Michael Kavas   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ajay Panda d. Ethan Rose   6-1; 6-0
  16    Theo Lauriette d. Raheel Shahnawaz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Solomon Mayer d. Luke Woolam   6-0; 6-0
  16    Julian Sennette d. Aidan Gennuso   5-7; 6-3; 13-11
  16    Ben Hurt d. Ben Casey   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bryce Alverson d. Bobby Mahurin   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Kavas d. Bobby Mahurin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Michael Kavas d. Ethan Rose   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Bobby Mahurin d. Luke Woolam   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Michael Kavas d. Sean Chen   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Ethan Rose d. Raheel Shahnawaz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Luke Woolam d. Aidan Gennuso   Def (ns)
  R1    Bobby Mahurin d. Ben Casey   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Christopher Sweetman d. Matthew Fewell   Def (ns)
  SF    Matthew Fewell d. Cooper Gibson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Sweetman d. Marin Budic   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Matthew Fewell d. Nathan Kong   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Cooper Gibson d. Samir Naqvi   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Marin Budic d. Nathaniel Schoendorf   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Christopher Sweetman d. Ryan Wojtaszek   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nathan Kong d. Isaac Obi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Samir Naqvi d. Frank Thomas   6-0; 6-0
  16    Marin Budic d. Spencer Lin   6-2; 6-4
  16    Christopher Sweetman d. Gianluca Rizzo   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Frank Thomas d. Gianluca Rizzo   7-6; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Frank Thomas d. Isaac Obi   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Gianluca Rizzo d. Nathaniel Schoendorf   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nathaniel Schoendorf d. Spencer Lin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Gianluca Rizzo d. Ryan Wojtaszek   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Preston Revis d. Andrew Heartquist   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Heartquist d. Joshua Syre   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Preston Revis d. Neil Bhamoo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Heartquist d. Quinn Lapoint   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Syre d. Ryan Brockette   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Neil Bhamoo d. Drew Ramsey   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  QF    Preston Revis d. Ryan Sklar   6-2; 6-1
  16    Preston Revis d. Ethan Dinger   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Sklar d. Quinn Lapoint   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Quinn Lapoint d. Ryan Brockette   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Sklar d. Drew Ramsey   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Sklar d. Ethan Dinger   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Matthew Vos d. Vicente Sanchez   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Vicente Sanchez d. Scotty Giovannini   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Vos d. Bruno Rojas   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Scotty Giovannini d. John Edwards   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Vicente Sanchez d. Jeremiah Stone   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Bruno Rojas d. Albert Thieu   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Vos d. Ryan Ferguson   6-2; 6-4
  16    John Edwards d. Logan Thomas   6-3; 6-0
  16    Vicente Sanchez d. Trent Pence   6-4; 6-4
  16    Albert Thieu d. Grady Wells   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ryan Ferguson d. Hector Valero   6-2; 1-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Grady Wells d. Trent Pence   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Trent Pence d. Logan Thomas   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Grady Wells d. Hector Valero   2-6; 6-3; 12-10
  QF    Trent Pence d. Jeremiah Stone   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  F    Gigi Kinani d. Cooper Carnahan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Gigi Kinani d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Cooper Carnahan d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  QF    Gigi Kinani d. Dawson Penn   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Vishnu Petluru   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Matthew Jones   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Cooper Carnahan d. Velu Manohar   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Vishnu Petluru d. Velu Manohar   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Vishnu Petluru d. Dawson Penn   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Velu Manohar d. Matthew Jones   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Sybrand Cnossen d. Ryan Alexander   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Alexander d. Kevans Sublet   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Sybrand Cnossen d. Matthew Milner   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Alexander d. Mitchell Marsh   Def (ns)
  QF    Sybrand Cnossen d. Andrew Zoob   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kevans Sublet d. Andrew Zoob   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kevans Sublet d. Mitchell Marsh   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andrew Zoob d. Matthew Milner   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Reece Ringnald d. Cody Humphrey   6-3; 1-2Ret (emerg)
  R1    William Loftis d. John Wilson   Wd (emerg)
  R1    William Loftis d. Reece Ringnald   6-4; 5-7; 10-0
  R1    John Wilson d. Cody Humphrey   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Reece Ringnald d. John Wilson   Wd (emerg)
  R1    William Loftis d. Cody Humphrey   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  R1    Grace Swenson d. Harper Santos   4-0; 1-4; 7-2
  R1    Grace Swenson d. Ella Fink   4-3; 4-0
  R1    Harper Santos d. Ella Fink   4-2; 0-4; 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Shea Walk d. Rachel Whittington   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Whittington d. Sophia Scaglioni Melegari   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Shea Walk d. Morgan Brewer   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  QF    Sophia Scaglioni Melegari d. Ruby Trevino   Def (ns)
  QF    Rachel Whittington d. Tiffany Smith   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Brewer d. Aishwarya Kannan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Shea Walk d. Alli Ziehm   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ruby Trevino d. Abby Sibson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Shea Walk d. Mikaela North   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alli Ziehm d. Abby Sibson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Abby Sibson d. Tiffany Smith   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alli Ziehm d. Aishwarya Kannan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Abby Sibson d. Sophia Scaglioni Melegari   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Alli Ziehm d. Mikaela North   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Anna Wakita d. Sneha Banerjee   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Gabrielle Castro d. Grace Dodd   Wd (ill)
  R1    Anna Wakita d. Gabrielle Castro   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Sneha Banerjee d. Grace Dodd   Wd (ill)
  R1    Anna Wakita d. Grace Dodd   Wd (ill)
  R1    Sneha Banerjee d. Gabrielle Castro   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Dallas Bennett d. Kali Hamilton   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Dallas Bennett d. Alinta Wang   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Kali Hamilton d. Elaine Oganesyan   6-0; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    Dallas Bennett d. Andrea Grant   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alinta Wang d. Daniela Perales   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kali Hamilton d. Samantha Hayward   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Elaine Oganesyan d. Sandra Kong   6-0; 6-2
  16    Andrea Grant d. Isabel Orona   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alinta Wang d. Virginia Tiernan   Wd (inj)
  16    Daniela Perales d. Hailey Costin   6-1; 7-5
  16    Samantha Hayward d. Pravina Ravichandran   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  16    Sandra Kong d. Akshaya Kannan   4-6; 6-2; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Pravina Ravichandran d. Isabel Orona   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Isabel Orona d. Hailey Costin   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Pravina Ravichandran d. Akshaya Kannan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Hailey Costin d. Virginia Tiernan   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Natalie Keylon d. Michaela Watts   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Michaela Watts d. Caroline Hodge   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    Natalie Keylon d. Kendall Klingaman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michaela Watts d. Taylor Chapman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Keylon d. Payton Molina   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Chapman d. Kendall Klingaman   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Taylor Chapman d. Caroline Hodge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kendall Klingaman d. Payton Molina   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Veronica Yasin d. Amy Le   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Veronica Yasin d. Jessica Limjuco   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Amy Le d. Stephanie Bartusov   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Veronica Yasin d. Ariaan Cnossen   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jessica Limjuco d. Samantha Ritz   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Amy Le d. Jaylon Walker   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Bartusov d. Mallory Clay   6-3; 6-4
  16    Veronica Yasin d. Lauren Fietz   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jessica Limjuco d. Diana Paredes-Aguilera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mallory Clay d. Cameron Abueva   6-4; 1-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Ritz d. Cameron Abueva   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Samantha Ritz d. Lauren Fietz   6-7; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Cameron Abueva d. Jaylon Walker   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Fietz d. Ariaan Cnossen   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Samantha Ritz d. Diana Paredes-Aguilera   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Megan Poe d. Jadeh Chan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Hwang d. Madison Rippa   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madison Hwang d. Jadeh Chan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Megan Poe d. Madison Rippa   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jadeh Chan d. Madison Rippa   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Madison Hwang d. Megan Poe   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  R1    Ashley Syed d. Cassedy Crawford   0-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Clarisa Salinas d. Anja Bebic   Wd (ill)
  R1    Clarisa Salinas d. Cassedy Crawford   Def (ns)
  R1    Ashley Syed d. Anja Bebic   Wd (ill)
  R1    Cassedy Crawford d. Anja Bebic   Wd (ill)
  R1    Clarisa Salinas d. Ashley Syed   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 3, 2013 at 3:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative