BullFrog Southern Cup BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Sydney Ellison d. Sara McClure   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Sara McClure d. Georgia Fischer   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Presley Southerland d. Anna Hawkins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Presley Southerland   6-3; 6-0
  R1    AnneMarie Hiser d. Mai Nirundorn   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Chloe Beck d. Mai Nirundorn   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chloe Beck d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Anna Hawkins   0-0
  R1    Sydney Ellison d. Georgia Fischer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Reagan Welch d. Madeline Hughes   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cassie McLay d. Reagan Welch   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Faatimah Bashir d. Ruth Marsh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jenna Thompson d. Maddie McKee   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Cassie McLay d. Madeline Hughes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ruth Marsh d. Alyse Cormier   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Maddie McKee d. Margaret White   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Faatimah Bashir d. Alyse Cormier   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Margaret White d. Jenna Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lara Schneider d. Brianna Taranto   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Margaret Polk d. Adenike Fawehinmi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Madison Hill d. Callie Billman   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. Callie Billman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Margaret Polk   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brianna Taranto d. Brooke Killingsworth   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Adenike Fawehinmi   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Lara Schneider d. Brooke Killingsworth   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. Madison Hill   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cassie McLay d. Sibel Tanik   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Brooke Killingsworth   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Madison Hill d. Faatimah Bashir   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Mai Nirundorn d. Faatimah Bashir   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    Cassie McLay d. Brooke Killingsworth   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mai Nirundorn d. Madison Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Georgia Fischer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Georgia Fischer d. Maddie McKee   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Maddie McKee d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  R1    Lara Schneider d. Presley Southerland   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Presley Southerland d. Reagan Welch   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Jenna Thompson d. Sara McClure   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adenike Fawehinmi d. Sara McClure   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Ruth Marsh d. AnneMarie Hiser   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Lara Schneider d. Reagan Welch   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jenna Thompson d. Adenike Fawehinmi   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. AnneMarie Hiser   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. Ruth Marsh   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Chloe Beck d. Callie Billman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Chloe Beck d. Alyse Cormier   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Callie Billman d. Alyse Cormier   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Margaret White d. Sydney Ellison   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Margaret Polk d. Sydney Ellison   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Brianna Taranto d. Anna Hawkins   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Anna Hawkins d. Madeline Hughes   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Margaret White d. Margaret Polk   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Brianna Taranto d. Madeline Hughes   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 25, 2013 at 8:12 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative