Harry Gilbert's Sept. Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caden Sikorski d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Caden Sikorski d. Christian Janowicz   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Kian Vakili   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Caden Sikorski d. James Vuille-Kowing   Wo (ill)
  QF    Christian Janowicz d. Alexander Koussev   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Andrew Keck   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kian Vakili d. Connor Mulvey   6-4; 6-3
  16    Caden Sikorski d. Chris Schumacher   Wd (emerg)
  16    James Vuille-Kowing d. Daniel Berenblit   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  16    Christian Janowicz d. Krish Talati   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexander Koussev d. Ethan Cockey   6-2; 6-4
  16    Andrew Keck d. Nicholas Olomu   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  16    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Charlie Meyerson   7-6; 6-3
  16    Connor Mulvey d. Eric Berenblit   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grey Cacciatore d. Alex Guzhva   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Grey Cacciatore d. Samuel Eden   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alex Guzhva d. Harry Cacciatore   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Samuel Eden d. Cole Gordon   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Grey Cacciatore d. David Crouch   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Harry Cacciatore d. Will Rose   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alex Guzhva d. Rohan Bansal   6-2; 6-3
  16    Cole Gordon d. Benjamin Sievert   6-3; 7-5
  16    Grey Cacciatore d. Sebastien Flores   6-2; 6-2
  16    Harry Cacciatore d. Austin VanDyke   7-6; 7-6
  16    Rohan Bansal d. Egan Kattenberg   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gregory Durham d. Noah Sutter   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Noah Sutter d. Rougel Jon Aninon   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Gregory Durham d. Daniel Levitan   Wd (inj)
  QF    Rougel Jon Aninon d. Michael Munier   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Noah Sutter d. Tripp Tuff   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Daniel Levitan d. Mark Hodae   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Gregory Durham d. Andrew Makarov   6-1; 6-1
  16    Rougel Jon Aninon d. Rafael de Campos   7-6; 6-3
  16    Michael Munier d. Harrison Thibault   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tripp Tuff d. Samuel Cockey   6-3; 7-5
  16    Noah Sutter d. Abraham Asaba   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    Mark Hodae d. Emmett Glasgow   Wd (ill)
  16    Andrew Makarov d. Joseph Lotter   6-2; 6-4
  16    Gregory Durham d. Sidney Moon   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rafael de Campos d. Dane Hawthorne   6-4; 7-6
  32    Michael Munier d. Ethan Van Voorhis   7-5; 6-2
  32    Abraham Asaba d. Ruben Morhain   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mark Hodae d. Nicolas Rivero   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joseph Lotter d. Gavin Mattiace   6-7; 6-3; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Davey Roberts d. Will Smyrk   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Will Smyrk d. Samuel Perelman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Davey Roberts d. Mark Mierloi   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Will Smyrk d. Blaine Miller  
  QF    Samuel Perelman d. Leo Foster   Def (ns)
  QF    Mark Mierloi d. Jason Legall   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Jack Hoy   6-2; 6-0
  16    Blaine Miller d. Rhys Richardson   Def (ns)
  16    Will Smyrk d. Logan Blaser   6-4; 6-3
  16    Samuel Perelman d. Paul Gladstone   6-4; 6-3
  16    Leo Foster d. Erwin Krackow   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jason Legall d. Albert Go   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  16    Mark Mierloi d. Jakob Kolb   6-2; 6-2
  16    Davey Roberts d. Jacob Oehser   6-2; 7-6
  16    Jack Hoy d. Justin Vergauwen   7-5; 6-3
  32    Will Smyrk d. Davis Meeks   6-4; 6-2
  32    Samuel Perelman d. William Greaves   7-6; 7-5
  32    Leo Foster d. Tayjhon McGee   Def (ns)
  32    Jason Legall d. Ethan Ravede   6-2; 6-2
  32    Davey Roberts d. Anuj Watane   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anique Kattenberg d. Kensie Cricchio   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anique Kattenberg d. Maddie Stephenson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kensie Cricchio d. Aleeza Dzhabrailova   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Maddie Stephenson d. Maya Rukosuev   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Anique Kattenberg d. Daniela Ifju   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Aleeza Dzhabrailova d. Karina Dergunova   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kensie Cricchio d. Erika Dobis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Maya Rukosuev d. Sabrina Dobis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniela Ifju d. Emily Underwood   6-4; 6-2
  16    Karina Dergunova d. Jia Johnson   6-3; 7-6
  16    Aleeza Dzhabrailova d. Cade Cricchio   6-2; 6-3
  16    Erika Dobis d. Samantha Maras   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kendall Nash d. Samantha DiMaio   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Samantha DiMaio d. Lauren McCain   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kendall Nash d. April Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Samantha DiMaio d. Marcela Ifju   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lauren McCain d. Emmy Dobbins   6-3; 7-6
  QF    April Sanchez d. Mallory Kelly   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Kendall Nash d. Ishika Shah   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Marcela Ifju d. Hailey McGahee   Wd (inj)
  16    Lauren McCain d. Arravia Smith   6-4; 6-4
  16    April Sanchez d. Mary Roane   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ishika Shah d. Olivia Talbert   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sasha Belaya d. Paige Nicholson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Paige Nicholson d. Patricia Cohn   6-4; 0-6; 104
  SF    Sasha Belaya d. Alyssa Pujals   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Paige Nicholson d. Katherine Jakeway   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Patricia Cohn d. Morgan Jones   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Sasha Belaya d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Alyssa Pujals d. Kimberly Botha   7-6; 6-3
  16    Paige Nicholson d. Hannah Kelsey   6-2; 6-2
  16    Katherine Jakeway d. Julia Bonnewitz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Morgan Jones d. Aziza Hodae   6-2; 6-3
  16    Patricia Cohn d. Marisa Aguilo-Seara   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sasha Belaya d. Annelise Howick   6-3; 6-2
  16    Rachael Reichenbach d. Emily Louie-Meadors   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kimberly Botha d. Abigail Vlasak   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alyssa Pujals d. Hannah Rosenfield   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Veronika Stotyka d. Lauren Stuckey   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Stuckey d. Kaely Malik   1-6; 6-4; 13-11
  SF    Veronika Stotyka d. Arianna Beltrame   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Lauren Stuckey d. Jennifer Ball   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kaely Malik d. Danielle Peele   Wo (inj)
  QF    Arianna Beltrame d. Eliza Green   7-6; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Veronika Stotyka d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jennifer Ball d. Holly Scott   6-3; 6-3
  16    Danielle Peele d. Meghan Zimmer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kaely Malik d. Lyndsey Clark   6-2; 6-2
  16    Eliza Green d. Kiah Turner   6-2; 7-6
  16    Arianna Beltrame d. Zoe Monge   6-4; 6-3
  16    Veronika Stotyka d. Maggie Bethea   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 12:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative