City of Fremont BG14-12 Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mason Fung d. Stefan Leustian   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Aidan Mayo   6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Stefan Leustian d. Aidan Mayo   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mason Fung d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Aidan Mayo d. Sima Pesic   Wo (ill)
  QF    Stefan Leustian d. John Kim   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Edward Wang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mason Fung d. Ilan Leventhal   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aidan Mayo d. Gene Wang   6-3; 7-5
  16    Sima Pesic d. Hugo Hashimoto   6-3; 6-3
  16    Stefan Leustian d. Brandon Aprill   6-0; 6-1
  16    John Kim d. Daniel Papacica   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Edward Wang d. Ian Wong   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Raunak Sood   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ilan Leventhal d. Karl Collins   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mason Fung d. Alex Lin   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 10-1
  32    Aidan Mayo d. Philip Martin   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  32    Gene Wang d. Timothee Berthier   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sima Pesic d. Karl Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    Hugo Hashimoto d. Kush Patel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stefan Leustian d. Nitin Kancharla   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Aprill d. Kendall Shaw   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-4
  32    John Kim d. Jack Schubert   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Daniel Papacica d. Benjamin Granat   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ian Wong d. Ian Dutta   7-5; 6-3
  32    Edward Wang d. Milad Shafaie   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Max Fardanesh   6-1; 6-2
  32    Raunak Sood d. Conor Newman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Karl Collins d. Jasper Huang   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Ilan Leventhal d. Farzan Amiri   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Lin d. Jonah Tran   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mason Fung d. Finn Leschly   6-3; 6-2
  64    Aidan Mayo d. Aditya Jain   6-0; 6-0
  64    Philip Martin d. Gautham Pasupathy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Timothee Berthier d. Alexander Chang   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gene Wang d. Josh Belandres   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sima Pesic d. Alexander Gujarathi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Karl Lee d. Max Augus   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hugo Hashimoto d. Nickolay Marakhtanov   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kush Patel d. Alexander Volgin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stefan Leustian d. Pavan Murugesh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nitin Kancharla d. Anas Abdelouahid   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kendall Shaw d. Matthew Rodriguez   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  64    Brandon Aprill d. Luke Casper   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Kim d. Kaushik Verukonda   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Schubert d. Michael Fourchy   6-4; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Granat d. Preetish Pandey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Papacica d. Geoffrey Golan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ian Dutta d. Logan Le   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Ian Wong d. Richard Hsieh   6-2; 6-1
  64    Edward Wang d. Remy Sirimongkolvit   6-0; 6-0
  64    Milad Shafaie d. Marshall Leung   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  64    Max Fardanesh d. Brian Chong   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Anthony Teciorowski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Conor Newman d. Henry Houghton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Raunak Sood d. Zachery Lim   1-6; 6-3; 10-2
  64    Jasper Huang d. Saidjahon Mamirov   6-3; 6-2
  64    Karl Collins d. Luke Neal   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  64    Farzan Amiri d. Manroop Saini   7-5; 2-6; 11-9
  64    Ilan Leventhal d. Matthew Do   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonah Tran d. Zakaria Hijaouy   0-6; 6-4; 10-5
  64    Alex Lin d. Arohit Talari   6-2; 6-0
  64    Finn Leschly d. Joseph Teh   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mason Fung d. John Rado   6-1; 6-3
  128    Aditya Jain d. Rithik Sardana   Wd (inj)
  128    Philip Martin d. Joshua Gen   6-1; 6-4
  128    Alexander Chang d. Kyle Shun   6-4; 7-6(4)
  128    Josh Belandres d. Farhan Amiri   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nickolay Marakhtanov d. Daniel Boudagian   7-6(8); 7-5
  128    Alexander Volgin d. Vikram Pasupathy   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  128    Nitin Kancharla d. Soham Choudhary   Wd (inj)
  128    Kendall Shaw d. Jeffery Kubota   6-0; 6-3
  128    Brandon Aprill d. Jesse Ding   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jack Schubert d. Alexander Zima   6-3; 6-0
  128    Daniel Papacica d. Nathan Storey   6-3; 6-0
  128    Richard Hsieh d. Ashwin Provine   6-0; 6-1
  128    Edward Wang d. Chaitanya Irkar   6-1; 6-1
  128    Milad Shafaie d. Chase Nwamu   6-3; 6-2
  128    Brian Chong d. James Huang   6-0; 6-0
  128    Conor Newman d. Jacob Ryan   6-1; 6-0
  128    Raunak Sood d. Dedric Ray   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jasper Huang d. Vivek Subramanyan   6-2; 7-5
  128    Luke Neal d. Aadarsh Tripathi   6-1; 6-0
  128    Matthew Do d. Vishal Siddireddy   6-2; 6-3
  128    Zakaria Hijaouy d. Sachin Kancharla   6-0; 6-1
  128    Finn Leschly d. Vishal Subramanyan   6-0; 6-2
  128    John Rado d. Rathip Rajakumar   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rishab Sardana d. Drew Davison   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Aditya Prabhakar d. Daniel Baturyn   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Drew Davison d. Daniel Baturyn   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rishab Sardana d. Aditya Prabhakar   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Baturyn d. Ryan Lewis   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Drew Davison d. Nolan McCaig   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Rishab Sardana d. Dean Stratakos   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aditya Prabhakar d. Scott Bout   7-5; 6-4
  16    Ryan Lewis d. Bryce Chao   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Baturyn d. Issa Yoshida   6-1; 6-1
  16    Drew Davison d. Siddharth Chari   6-1; 6-7(9); 6-2
  16    Nolan McCaig d. Marcus Ferreira   6-2; 6-2
  16    Dean Stratakos d. Michael Wan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Rishab Sardana d. Aditya Singh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Scott Bout d. Moksh Jawa   6-7(1); 6-0; 6-3
  16    Aditya Prabhakar d. Taylor Kring   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Lewis d. Chester Lo   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bryce Chao d. Christopher Ma   6-1; 7-5
  32    Daniel Baturyn d. Alexander Mo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Issa Yoshida d. Tyler Ellingson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Drew Davison d. Aditya Gupta   6-4; 6-3
  32    Siddharth Chari d. Michael Wu   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Nolan McCaig d. Mukund Madabhushi   6-4; 6-3
  32    Marcus Ferreira d. Clark Safran   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Wan d. Cambell Nakayama   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Dean Stratakos d. Shawn Jiang   6-4; 6-1
  32    Aditya Singh d. Nitzan Ricklis   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rishab Sardana d. Kobe Tran   6-1; 6-1
  32    Scott Bout d. Andreas Mueller-Immergluck   7-5; 6-4
  32    Moksh Jawa d. Nicholas Khamphilath   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aditya Prabhakar d. Kameron Dehart   6-2; 6-1
  32    Taylor Kring d. Tai Tran   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Lewis d. Nathan Ang   6-4; 6-0
  64    Chester Lo d. Ajith Kumar   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Bryce Chao d. Akbarmirzo Mamirov   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Ma d. Saisiddarth Domala   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Alexander Mo d. Nathan Fekadu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Baturyn d. Coby McCaig   6-2; 6-4
  64    Tyler Ellingson d. William Hwang   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Issa Yoshida d. Jay Pandit   6-3; 7-5
  64    Drew Davison d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aditya Gupta d. Cooper Bradshaw   6-4; 6-3
  64    Siddharth Chari d. Trenten Tso   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Wu d. Phillip Lopar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nolan McCaig d. Arnav Patel   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mukund Madabhushi d. Ishaan Jain   6-0; 6-0
  64    Clark Safran d. Nayan Pallegar   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Marcus Ferreira d. Andrew Zhang   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Michael Wan d. Kavi Nelakonda   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cambell Nakayama d. Nicholas Mendez   Wd (inj)
  64    Shawn Jiang d. Anton Gotlib   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dean Stratakos d. Brian Wang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nitzan Ricklis d. Brendan Chen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aditya Singh d. Bo Leschly   Wd (inj)
  64    Kobe Tran d. Ronil Synghal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rishab Sardana d. Levi Vigdorchik   6-0; 6-2
  64    Scott Bout d. James Bell   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andreas Mueller-Immergluck d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Nicholas Khamphilath d. David Zhang   Wd (emerg)
  64    Moksh Jawa d. Thomas Reznik   6-3; 7-5
  64    Kameron Dehart d. David Rider   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Aditya Prabhakar d. Stevie Gould   6-4; 7-5
  64    Tai Tran d. Akash Patel   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
  64    Taylor Kring d. Timothy He   6-2; 6-1
  128    Nathan Ang d. Ethan Smith   6-3; 6-7(3); 7-6(5)
  128    Chester Lo d. Ryan Ali   Wd (inj)
  128    Akbarmirzo Mamirov d. Ethan Carroll   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Alexander Mo d. Ryan Loke   6-1; 6-2
  128    Coby McCaig d. Rian Ta   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Issa Yoshida d. Alexander Cho   6-0; 6-1
  128    Cooper Bradshaw d. Derek Simonsen   6-4; 6-0
  128    Trenten Tso d. Julian Elias   6-2; 6-0
  128    Michael Wu d. Jack Bulger   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  128    Arnav Patel d. Dat Tran   6-0; 6-3
  128    Ishaan Jain d. Ronak Agarwal   6-3; 6-1
  128    Marcus Ferreira d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-2; 6-4
  128    Kavi Nelakonda d. Kevin Zheng   6-0; 6-4
  128    Cambell Nakayama d. Lenny Lin   6-2; 6-0
  128    Anton Gotlib d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-4
  128    Brian Wang d. Nathan Tran   6-4; 6-3
  128    Bo Leschly d. Vedhant Kaliyur   6-0; 6-0
  128    Levi Vigdorchik d. Jonathan Li   6-1; 6-0
  128    Andrei Volgin d. Andrew Wong   6-1; 6-0
  128    Thomas Reznik d. Cal Hunter   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kameron Dehart d. Brandon Mo   6-2; 7-6(3)
  128    Stevie Gould d. Jacob Goldstein   6-0; 6-0
  128    Timothy He d. Michael Gutierrez   6-4; 4-6; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Nguyen d. Katherine Duong   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Alena Pruett d. Azaria Hayes   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Alena Pruett   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Duong d. Azaria Hayes   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Leslie Ligier   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alena Pruett d. Aanya Goel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Azaria Hayes d. India Houghton   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Katherine Duong d. Rini Vasan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Leslie Ligier d. Jozephine Yen   2-6; 6-1; 10-3
  16    Stephanie Nguyen d. Tiffany Boudagian   6-2; 6-0
  16    Aanya Goel d. Amber Huk   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-3
  16    Alena Pruett d. Gabriella Perich   6-1; 6-4
  16    India Houghton d. Varsha Horantur   6-2; 6-2
  16    Azaria Hayes d. Connie Ma   6-4; 6-2
  16    Rini Vasan d. Shreya Ravilla   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Katherine Duong d. Georgia Beard   6-2; 6-2
  32    Leslie Ligier d. Monica Stratakos   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jozephine Yen d. Johanna Fekadu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Stephanie Nguyen d. Hannah Mulbarger   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Boudagian d. Claire Galerkin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aanya Goel d. Olive Maunupau   6-1; 6-2
  32    Amber Huk d. Genesis Huizar   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alena Pruett d. Janet Han   6-2; 6-4
  32    Gabriella Perich d. Sophia Yen Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Varsha Horantur d. Renee Huang   6-0; 6-0
  32    India Houghton d. Yuu Ishikawa   6-2; 6-1
  32    Connie Ma d. Anna Yu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Azaria Hayes d. Angela Huang   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Rini Vasan d. Mina Ewing   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shreya Ravilla d. Laura Sanders   Wd (ill)
  32    Georgia Beard d. Disha Hauzaree   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katherine Duong d. Emily Kha   6-3; 6-1
  64    Leslie Ligier d. Allison Browne   6-1; 6-1
  64    Johanna Fekadu d. Hina Inoue   2-1
  64    Tiffany Boudagian d. Daisy Maunupau   6-0; 6-0
  64    Olive Maunupau d. Sarah Olmos   3-6; 6-0; 11-9
  64    Amber Huk d. Zoe Olmos   6-3; 6-0
  64    Janet Han d. Pooja Muvva   6-1; 6-0
  64    Varsha Horantur d. Elizaveta Egorova   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  64    Yuu Ishikawa d. Arina Calimam   6-1; 6-3
  64    Angela Huang d. Anjali Mogili   6-3; 6-1
  64    Shreya Ravilla d. Irene Tsai   6-3; 6-4
  64    Georgia Beard d. Jenna Curtola   6-4; 6-2
  64    Emily Kha d. Danielle Zamora   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jillian Taggart d. Jessica Tsukiji   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Madeline Almeida d. Salma Ewing   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Tsukiji d. Madeline Almeida   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jillian Taggart d. Salma Ewing   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Madeline Almeida d. Abbie Mulbarger   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jessica Tsukiji d. Ashley Vielma   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Salma Ewing d. Daria Hoang   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jillian Taggart d. Vera Ewing   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Madeline Almeida d. Anna Hashimoto   6-1; 6-2
  16    Abbie Mulbarger d. Pamela Duke   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jessica Tsukiji d. Christina Wang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ashley Vielma d. Payton Saca   6-1; 6-1
  16    Daria Hoang d. Nadia Ghaffari   6-2; 6-3
  16    Salma Ewing d. Niluka Madurawe   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Vera Ewing d. Margherita Andreassi   7-5; 6-0
  16    Jillian Taggart d. Katie Volynets   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Madeline Almeida d. Dasee Carter   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anna Hashimoto d. Jenna Dorian   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Abbie Mulbarger d. Julia Pham   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Pamela Duke d. Rachel Dong   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jessica Tsukiji d. Emily Zhou   6-4; 6-0
  32    Christina Wang d. Jenna Dizon   6-2; 6-3
  32    Payton Saca d. Jenna Bloom   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ashley Vielma d. Shirley Hall   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Nadia Ghaffari d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Daria Hoang d. Jade Wight   6-0; 6-2
  32    Salma Ewing d. Madison McKay   6-4; 6-3
  32    Niluka Madurawe d. Cate Liston   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Margherita Andreassi d. AnaMaria Stoenescu   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    Vera Ewing d. Hind Abdelouahid   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katie Volynets d. Rebecca Berger   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jillian Taggart d. Janabelle Wu   6-2; 6-0
  64    Dasee Carter d. Madison Majors   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jenna Dorian d. Samantha Phan   6-0; 6-3
  64    Anna Hashimoto d. Carmen Fahlen   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    Julia Pham d. Snehal Pandey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rachel Dong d. Vivian Liu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Pamela Duke d. Melanie Markovic   6-1; 6-0
  64    Emily Zhou d. Stephanie Lok   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christina Wang d. Skyler Holm   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jenna Dizon d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle   Def (ns)
  64    Payton Saca d. Anna Campana   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
  64    Ashley Vielma d. Jocelyn Yang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kaitlyn Nguyen d. Carol Lei   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jade Wight d. Divya Hauzaree   6-2; 6-1
  64    Salma Ewing d. Naomi Pieczulewski   6-4; 6-1
  64    Madison McKay d. Alexandra Ryan   6-3; 6-3
  64    Cate Liston d. Christina Rakhamimov   6-2; 6-2
  64    AnaMaria Stoenescu d. Audrey Yin   6-1; 6-4
  64    Margherita Andreassi d. Stephanie Doan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Hind Abdelouahid d. Taylor Gould   6-2; 6-2
  64    Rebecca Berger d. Disha Sivakumar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Janabelle Wu d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2013 at 10:25 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative