David Lemair Tennis Jr. Open L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Zhang d. Rhajzon Rankins   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Rhajzon Rankins d. Maxim Volkov   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Michael Zhang d. Alexander Kammann   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rhajzon Rankins d. Alex Yu   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maxim Volkov d. Ethan Joss   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Kammann d. Aaron Thede   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Zhang d. Brandon Rebok   6-0; 6-3
  16    Rhajzon Rankins d. Kevin Xu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alex Yu d. Preston Burton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maxim Volkov d. Henry Chen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ethan Joss d. Andrew Borman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aaron Thede d. Barrett Redington   6-2; 7-5
  16    Alexander Kammann d. Sathya Gnanakumar   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brandon Rebok d. Aryaman Bhute   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Zhang d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kevin Xu d. Arjun Nanduri   6-0; 6-0
  32    Preston Burton d. Brenner Levin   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Henry Chen d. Enoch Ogunfiditimi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ethan Joss d. Simon Shockey   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Borman d. Rajan Chidambaram   Wd (ill)
  32    Aaron Thede d. Andre Lamarque   6-1; 6-2
  32    Barrett Redington d. Stiles Brockett   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sathya Gnanakumar d. Alexander Montano   7-6; 6-4
  32    Aryaman Bhute d. Grant Redington   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brandon Rebok d. Aashish Gatamaneni   6-4; 6-1
  32    Joshua Martin d. Luke McMullen   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andre Lamarque d. Brenner Levin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Brenner Levin d. Alexander Montano   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andre Lamarque d. Grant Redington   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Brenner Levin d. Enoch Ogunfiditimi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Montano d. Simon Shockey   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Grant Redington d. Arjun Nanduri   Def (ns)
  QF    Andre Lamarque d. Stiles Brockett   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Montano d. Luke McMullen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Grant Redington d. Aashish Gatamaneni   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Channing Smith d. Bennett Cohen   7-6Ret (quit)
  SF    Bennett Cohen d. Manu Balasubramanian   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Channing Smith d. Chase Arevalo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Bennett Cohen d. Antonio de Leo   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Manu Balasubramanian d. Matthew Nicholson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chase Arevalo d. Christian Richards   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Channing Smith d. Stephen Shaw   6-1; 6-1
  16    Bennett Cohen d. Allen Madarang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Antonio de Leo d. Daniel Blanc   6-1; 6-1
  16    Manu Balasubramanian d. Vikram Krishna   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew Nicholson d. Michael Fitzgerald   6-2; 6-2
  16    Christian Richards d. Millen Nguyen   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  16    Chase Arevalo d. Andrew Donelson   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  16    Stephen Shaw d. Pablo Morantes   6-1; 6-2
  16    Channing Smith d. Michael Leo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Blanc d. Shane McLeod   7-5; 6-3
  32    Michael Fitzgerald d. David Johnston   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  32    Andrew Donelson d. Nicolas Pastor   6-4; 7-6
  32    Stephen Shaw d. Andrew Lacaden   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Lacaden d. Vikram Krishna   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Vikram Krishna d. Allen Madarang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Lacaden d. Nicolas Pastor   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Allen Madarang d. Pablo Morantes   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Vikram Krishna d. Millen Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nicolas Pastor d. Shane McLeod   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Lacaden d. David Johnston   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tate Arevalo d. Channing Smith   7-6; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Channing Smith d. Parker Sonntag   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Tate Arevalo d. Darian Diaz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Channing Smith d. Larry Scartz   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Parker Sonntag d. Christopher Hoang   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Darian Diaz d. John Yuan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tate Arevalo d. Melchizedek Ogunfiditimi   6-0; 6-2
  16    Channing Smith d. Steven Li   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christopher Hoang d. Scotty Lefkowitz   Wd (ill)
  16    Darian Diaz d. Avery Vogelzang   7-5; 6-4
  16    John Yuan d. Hooks Johnston   6-1; 6-4
  16    Melchizedek Ogunfiditimi d. Trentino Longhi   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hooks Johnston d. Larry Scartz   6-3; 5-7; 12-10
  SF    Hooks Johnston d. Trentino Longhi   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Larry Scartz d. Steven Li   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Hooks Johnston d. Christopher Hoang   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Melnyk d. Nate Jones   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nate Jones d. Peter Pomajevich   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Melnyk d. Sean Moran   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Joshua Melnyk d. Andrew Long   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Agata Gorski d. Kenyange Kaounde   6-1
  R1    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Roma Joglekar   6-0
  R1    Isabella de Leo d. Roma Joglekar   6-5
  R1    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Kenyange Kaounde   6-1
  R1    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Agata Gorski   6-1
  R1    Isabella de Leo d. Kenyange Kaounde   6-4
  R1    Roma Joglekar d. Kenyange Kaounde   6-2
  R1    Agata Gorski d. Isabella de Leo   6-2
  R1    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Isabella de Leo   6-1
  R1    Roma Joglekar d. Agata Gorski   6-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Grayson d. Isabella Hunt   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Grayson d. Kaitlin Nguyen   6-1; 5-6; 10-3
  SF    Isabella Hunt d. Kaitlin Le Mair   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jordan Grayson d. Khue Huynh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kaitlin Nguyen d. Brooke Mcleod   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Isabella Hunt d. Erica Maebius   3-6; 7-6; 10-3
  QF    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Summer Williams   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jordan Grayson d. Chloe Martin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kaitlin Nguyen d. Sarah Gaiter   6-0; 6-2
  16    Brooke Mcleod d. Sania Suchinsky   7-6; 7-6
  16    Erica Maebius d. Sasha McLeod   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Isabella Hunt d. Morgan Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Summer Williams d. Tamar Ayalew   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sasha McLeod d. Sania Suchinsky   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Sania Suchinsky d. Morgan Nguyen   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Sasha McLeod d. Chloe Martin   6-3; 4-6; 10-8

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Le Mair d. Marie Berthiaux   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Marie Berthiaux d. Emnet Simunyola   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jessica Le Mair d. Brianna Gabaldon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Marie Berthiaux d. Ellen Yoo   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Emnet Simunyola d. Diana Gaiter   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brianna Gabaldon d. Medallia Ayalew   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jessica Le Mair d. Annie Yuan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brianna Gabaldon d. Renee Schmidt   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Annie Yuan d. Ellen Yoo   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Annie Yuan d. Renee Schmidt   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Le Mair d. Eleanor Capozzi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Eleanor Capozzi d. Maria Reyes-Chian   7-6; 1-6; 10-4
  SF    Jessica Le Mair d. Dainese Smothers   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Maria Reyes-Chian d. Diana Gaiter   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maria Reyes-Chian d. Dainese Smothers   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 3, 2013 at 4:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative