Baldwin Fall Tennis Classic DR L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Ham d. Saarang Mulukutla   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Ham d. Theron Turnbull   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Saarang Mulukutla d. Chase Davidson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Theron Turnbull d. Ellian Ascencio   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Ham d. Yash Maheshwari   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Saarang Mulukutla d. Brandon Wei   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Chase Davidson d. Benjamin Martin   6-4; 7-6
  16    Theron Turnbull d. Dru Lilley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ellian Ascencio d. Reshub Bahri   6-4; 6-1
  16    Alexander Ham d. Matthew Grzyb   6-0; 6-1
  16    Yash Maheshwari d. David Missry   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brandon Wei d. Rohan Cowlagi   6-0; 6-2
  16    Saarang Mulukutla d. Zane Ford   6-3; 7-6
  16    Benjamin Martin d. Jimmy Riley   6-4; 6-2
  16    Chase Davidson d. Mack Mason   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mack Mason d. Shray Sharma   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Jimmy Riley d. Zane Ford   10-1
  QF    David Missry d. Matthew Grzyb   Wd (admin)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Voinov d. Sean Mccoy   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sean Mccoy d. Joshua Meyer   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Ivan Voinov d. Neil Bencherif   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sean Mccoy d. Clay Quackenbush   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Meyer d. Naman Dua   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Neil Bencherif d. Jason Stentz   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Voinov d. Michael Riley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sean Mccoy d. Richard Hofmann   Wd (inj)
  16    Clay Quackenbush d. Alexander Vlad   6-3; 6-2
  16    Naman Dua d. Akash Bhat   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joshua Meyer d. John Monroe   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jason Stentz d. Ryan Estatico   6-2; 6-1
  16    Neil Bencherif d. Peter Mallampalli   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael Riley d. James Ference   6-1; 7-6
  16    Ivan Voinov d. Pramod Narayanan   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Alexander Vlad d. Richard Hofmann   Wd (inj)
  R1    John Monroe d. James Ference   10-2
  R1    Peter Mallampalli d. Ryan Estatico   10-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Isaacs d. Kevin Kwok   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Kwok d. Jonathan Oskin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jared Isaacs d. Scott Russell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Kwok d. Brenden Dollard   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Oskin d. Liam Gibbons   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Scott Russell d. Ryan Stentz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jared Isaacs d. Mitchell Atkins   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Brenden Dollard d. Liam Gibbons   10-3
  QF    Ryan Stentz d. Mitchell Atkins   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isaac Stolar d. Jordan Dollard   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Isaac Stolar d. Matthew Prelich   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Jordan Dollard d. Matthew Lynch   Wd (inj)
  QF    Isaac Stolar d. Kyle Hicken   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Dollard d. Calvin Boyle Boyle   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elyssandra Santora d. Alexis Quackenbush   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alexis Quackenbush d. Anna Zak   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  SF    Elyssandra Santora d. Anna Baloh   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alexis Quackenbush d. Megan Swift   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Anna Zak d. Lauren May   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Anna Baloh d. Daniela Gibbons   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Elyssandra Santora d. Reagan Sommariva   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexis Quackenbush d. Claire Shao   6-2; 6-0
  16    Anna Zak d. Nora Catanzarite   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Claire Shao d. Megan Swift   10-5
  QF    Lauren May d. Reagan Sommariva   10-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Izzo d. Lauren Carey   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Carey d. Sophia DiNicola   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Katherine Izzo d. Katherine Marks   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sophia DiNicola d. Kennedy May   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Katherine Marks d. Arushi Bandi   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Warner d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Caitlyn Schultz d. Melanie Long   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Warner d. Megan Hixon   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Caitlyn Schultz d. Alice Qian   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Melanie Long d. Morgan Schaming   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Megan Hixon d. Bella Petrone   6-4; 7-6(7-2)
  QF    Olivia Warner d. Catherine Liu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Catherine Liu d. Cameron Beer   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Bella Petrone d. Alice Qian   10-6
  SF    Cameron Beer d. Morgan Schaming   10-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Makenzie Stolar d. Jackie McDermott   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jackie McDermott d. Eugenia Lee   7-6; 7-6(7-5)); 6-3
  SF    Makenzie Stolar d. Kristi Riley   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jackie McDermott d. Katherine Elia   6-4; 7-6(7-3)
  QF    Eugenia Lee d. Elizabeth Beachy   7-6(7-3); 6-0
  QF    Makenzie Stolar d. Alexandra Claherty   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kristi Riley d. Jennifer Holcombe   6-4; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Beachy d. Gabriele Eaborn   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Katherine Elia d. Gabriele Eaborn   10-0
  SF    Jennifer Holcombe d. Alexandra Claherty   10-6

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 21, 2013 at 1:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative