TCTC Babolat Jr. Fall Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Ashish Thotakura d. Mason Barrett   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tygen Goldammer d. Anirudh Vadrevu   6-3; 5-6; 1-0
  R1    Tygen Goldammer d. Sam Skanse   6-5; 5-6; 1-0
  R1    Anirudh Vadrevu d. Mason Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Anirudh Vadrevu d. Ashish Thotakura   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sam Skanse d. Mason Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tygen Goldammer d. Mason Barrett   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ashish Thotakura d. Sam Skanse   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Anirudh Vadrevu d. Sam Skanse   4-6; 6-5; 1-0
  R1    Tygen Goldammer d. Ashish Thotakura   6-4; 6-5

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Kaeden Erickson d. Katelyn Daravingas   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Caden Goldammer d. Ryan Carter   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Caden Goldammer d. Jeyasri Venkatasubramani   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Carter d. Kaeden Erickson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Carter d. Katelyn Daravingas   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeyasri Venkatasubramani d. Kaeden Erickson   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Caden Goldammer d. Kaeden Erickson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jeyasri Venkatasubramani d. Katelyn Daravingas   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Carter d. Jeyasri Venkatasubramani   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Caden Goldammer d. Katelyn Daravingas   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caleb Fridinger d. Sujit Chepuri   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Jonathan Nudler d. Jake Goldfarb   0-6; 6-4; 10-1
  SF    Sujit Chepuri d. Jonathan Nudler   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Caleb Fridinger d. Jake Goldfarb   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Nudler d. Cormac Martini   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sujit Chepuri d. Haden Breiter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jake Goldfarb d. Josh Miller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Caleb Fridinger d. George Nottley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Nudler d. Luke Westholder   7-6(7-5); 6-2
  16    Cormac Martini d. Tharun Inturi   6-7(7-4); 6-2; 7-6(10-3))
  16    Sujit Chepuri d. Rafael Leviton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Haden Breiter d. Ari Segal   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(10-2))
  16    Josh Miller d. Tony Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Goldfarb d. Christo Alex   7-6(7-3); 6-4
  16    George Nottley d. Eric Bottern   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caleb Fridinger d. Charlie Sternberg   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Luke Westholder d. Cormac Martini   8-6
  SF    Luke Westholder d. Ari Segal   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Cormac Martini d. Haden Breiter   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Luke Westholder d. George Nottley   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Ari Segal d. Josh Miller   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Haden Breiter d. Christo Alex   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-2))
  QF    Cormac Martini d. Eric Bottern   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Luke Westholder d. Tharun Inturi   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Ari Segal d. Rafael Leviton   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christo Alex d. Tony Zhang   Def (ns)
  R1    Eric Bottern d. Charlie Sternberg   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Petro Alex d. Nick Aney   7-6; 6-3
  PL    Jack Barker d. Maxim Zagrebelny   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nick Aney d. Jack Barker   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Petro Alex d. Maxim Zagrebelny   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jack Barker d. Samuel Fernandez   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nick Aney d. Spencer DeVeau   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Maxim Zagrebelny d. Christopher Hall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Petro Alex d. Conner Olsen   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jack Barker d. Joe McKinney   6-1; 6-0
  16    Samuel Fernandez d. Lucas Perese   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nick Aney d. Mukund Venkateswaran   6-0; 6-0
  16    Spencer DeVeau d. Brandon Lu   6-1; 6-4
  16    Christopher Hall d. Shrinivas Venkatasubramani   7-6; 6-0
  16    Maxim Zagrebelny d. Karthik Papisetty   6-1; 6-3
  16    Petro Alex d. Ravi Chepuri   6-1; 6-2
  16    Conner Olsen d. Hunter Roseth   9-7; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Joe McKinney d. Samuel Garton   Wd (emerg)
  32    Lucas Perese d. Jadon Jennings   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mukund Venkateswaran d. Joseph Kaelin   Def (pe)
  32    Brandon Lu d. Ethan Kadet   6-3; 6-4
  32    Shrinivas Venkatasubramani d. Phillip Knopp   2-6; 6-2(10-8)
  32    Karthik Papisetty d. Trevor Smiley   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ravi Chepuri d. Evan Fridinger   6-1; 6-4
  32    Hunter Roseth d. Louis Weiner   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Karthik Papisetty d. Joe McKinney   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Karthik Papisetty d. Ravi Chepuri   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Joe McKinney d. Phillip Knopp   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Ravi Chepuri d. Hunter Roseth   Wo (admin)
  QF    Karthik Papisetty d. Ethan Kadet   8-0
  QF    Phillip Knopp d. Mukund Venkateswaran   7-5; 1-2
  QF    Joe McKinney d. Lucas Perese   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ravi Chepuri d. Jadon Jennings   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Karthik Papisetty d. Joseph Kaelin   8-0
  R2    Ethan Kadet d. Shrinivas Venkatasubramani   8-7(11-9)
  R2    Phillip Knopp d. Brandon Lu   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Mukund Venkateswaran d. Trevor Smiley   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Lucas Perese d. Evan Fridinger   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Joe McKinney d. Louis Weiner   4-6; 6-3; 10-10-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Wong d. Floyd Penners   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Joe Lipovetz d. Nicholas Vossen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Wong d. Nicholas Vossen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Floyd Penners d. Joe Lipovetz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Vossen d. Jacob Sandefur   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Austin Wong d. Rudy Lipovetz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joe Lipovetz d. Chase Roseth   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Floyd Penners d. Hunter Heck   6-4; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Vossen d. Jacob Moran   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jacob Sandefur d. Carter Smiley   6-1; 6-2
  16    Austin Wong d. Hunter Fernelius  
  16    Rudy Lipovetz d. Joel Benson   Wd (ill)
  16    Joe Lipovetz d. Nickolas Moran   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chase Roseth d. Ben Mattson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hunter Heck d. Nicholas LaPoint   6-2; 6-2
  16    Floyd Penners d. Anthony Hu   7-5; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Vossen d. Chinmaey Kelkar   Wd (ill)
  32    Jacob Sandefur d. Simon Peterson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Wong d. Noah Gustilo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joe Lipovetz d. Sterling Sibley   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ben Mattson d. Adam Reed   Def (refsl)
  32    Hunter Heck d. Sam Diedrich   Wd (admin)
  32    Anthony Hu d. Andy Fick   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas LaPoint d. Hunter Fernelius   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Andy Fick d. Nickolas Moran   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas LaPoint d. Nickolas Moran   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Hunter Fernelius d. Andy Fick   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas LaPoint d. Anthony Hu   Def (ns)
  QF    Nickolas Moran d. Noah Gustilo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hunter Fernelius d. Sterling Sibley   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andy Fick d. Carter Smiley   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas LaPoint d. Simon Peterson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Noah Gustilo d. Ben Mattson   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Sterling Sibley d. Joel Benson   Wd (ill)
  R2    Hunter Fernelius d. Adam Reed   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Andy Fick d. Jacob Moran   6-7; 6-4; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mohanad Al Houni d. Toby Boyer   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Toby Boyer d. Manfred Barrios   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Mohanad Al Houni d. Andrew Rust   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Manfred Barrios d. Raghu Inturi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Toby Boyer d. Peter Berno   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Rust d. Abe Alex   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mohanad Al Houni d. John Fick   6-0; 6-0
  16    Raghu Inturi d. Kenneth Novak   6-2; 6-2
  16    Peter Berno d. Chase Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Rust d. Henry Lee   6-1; 6-0
  16    Abe Alex d. Wyatt Pauley   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    John Fick d. Lucas Heilman   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Henry Lee d. Abe Alex   6-4; 3-3
  SF    Abe Alex d. John Fick   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Henry Lee d. Raghu Inturi  
  QF    John Fick d. Kenneth Novak   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Abe Alex d. Chase Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Henry Lee d. Peter Berno  
  QF    Raghu Inturi d. Lucas Heilman   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Henry Lee d. Wyatt Pauley   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Valentina Moreno d. Peter Handley   Def (ns)
  R1    Jay Shapiro d. Eve Miller   6-3
  R1    Krishna Ashok d. Jay Shapiro   6-4
  R1    Valentina Moreno d. Eve Miller   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eve Miller d. Peter Handley   Def (ns)
  R1    Valentina Moreno d. Krishna Ashok   6-3
  R1    Valentina Moreno d. Jay Shapiro   6-3
  R1    Krishna Ashok d. Peter Handley   Def (ns)
  R1    Krishna Ashok d. Eve Miller   6-3
  R1    Jay Shapiro d. Peter Handley   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Yellowback to top   
  R1    Quinn Martini d. Jaggen Qie   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Keya Shapiro d. Alexandra Repplier   4-6; 6-4(7-5)
  R1    Alexandra Repplier d. Nathan Lawsin   Def (late)
  R1    Keya Shapiro d. Jaggen Qie   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(8-6))
  R1    Quinn Martini d. Keya Shapiro   Ret (ill)
  R1    Jaggen Qie d. Nathan Lawsin   Def (ns)
  R1    Jaggen Qie d. Alexandra Repplier   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(8-6))
  R1    Quinn Martini d. Alexandra Repplier   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reece Carter d. Alexandria Von TerschPohrer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Reece Carter d. Natalie Epshteyn   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexandria Von TerschPohrer d. Likhitha Kancherla   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Reece Carter d. Clare Palen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Epshteyn d. Maggie Wang   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Likhitha Kancherla d. Jillian Greenberg   Def (pe)
  QF    Alexandria Von TerschPohrer d. LeAnn Qie   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Clare Palen d. Natalie Epshteyn   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Clare Palen d. Likhitha Kancherla   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Epshteyn d. LeAnn Qie   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Clare Palen d. Maggie Wang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    LeAnn Qie d. Jillian Greenberg   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Reisman d. Nicole Ruppert   0-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Nicole Ruppert d. Britney Jennings   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Emily Reisman d. Hanna Schechter   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Ruppert d. Hayley Trebil   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Britney Jennings d. Kayla Chamberlain   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Hanna Schechter d. Jenny Ma   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Emily Reisman d. Lisa Moyneur   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hanna Schechter d. Britney Jennings   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Lisa Moyneur d. Hayley Trebil   Wo (admin)
  SF    Hanna Schechter d. Hayley Trebil   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Britney Jennings d. Lisa Moyneur   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Hayley Trebil d. Kayla Chamberlain   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lisa Moyneur d. Jenny Ma   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2013 at 12:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative