L1B TTTC September Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Grill d. Henry Hochfelder   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Henry Hochfelder d. Eric Burrer   Wd (ill)
  SF    Brandon Grill d. Arjun Krishnan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eric Burrer d. Patrick Lin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Henry Hochfelder d. Danny Kim   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Arjun Krishnan d. Jeremy Bader   6-4; 5-7; 14-12
  QF    Brandon Grill d. Brandon Luong   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Patrick Lin d. Matthew Hopkins   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Eric Burrer d. Renesh Bhamidipati   6-2; 6-0
  16    Henry Hochfelder d. Rohan Singh   6-2; 7-6(7-4))
  16    Danny Kim d. Michael Elby   6-1; 6-0
  16    Arjun Krishnan d. Thomas Ito   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Jeremy Bader d. Zachary Portnoy   6-2; 6-0
  16    Brandon Luong d. Ameer Hosain   6-4; 6-0
  16    Brandon Grill d. Calvin Alexander   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Hopkins d. Ryhan Moghe   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eric Burrer d. Alex Lai   6-1; 6-0
  32    Renesh Bhamidipati d. Daniel Lei   7-5; 6-0
  32    Rohan Singh d. Martin Daskalov   6-1; 6-2
  32    Danny Kim d. Lucas Arora   466310-8
  32    Michael Elby d. Anirudh Maddali   6-3; 6-4
  32    Arjun Krishnan d. Alexander Olimpio   7-6; 6-2
  32    Thomas Ito d. Alexander Nielsen   Wd (admin)
  32    Zachary Portnoy d. Andrew Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brandon Luong d. Joseph Spada   1-6; 7-6(9-7)); 10-6
  32    Ameer Hosain d. Peter Komosinski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Calvin Alexander d. Andrew Lai   6-4; 7-6(3))

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Earl Hsieh   7-6(3)); 6-0
  SF    Earl Hsieh d. Francis Dominguez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Sam Joynson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Earl Hsieh d. David Shutov   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Francis Dominguez d. Omar Bokhari   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Jonathan Atwater   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sam Joynson d. Justin Patel   6-4; 6-2
  16    Omar Bokhari d. Jesse O'Brien   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elvina Kalieva d. Joanna Atwater   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Joanna Atwater d. Tara Malik   4-6; 6-2; 14-12
  SF    Elvina Kalieva d. Alexandra Wojciak   Wd (inj)
  QF    Tara Malik d. Nicole Gasser   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Joanna Atwater d. Alexandra Pritsker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Elvina Kalieva d. Lia Kiam   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Wojciak d. Talia Shapira   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tara Malik d. Darian Yakhnis   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joanna Atwater d. Aleksandra Nikolic   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Pritsker d. Wesley Streicher   6-1; 6-4
  16    Elvina Kalieva d. Charlotte Hagan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Talia Shapira d. Anika Rao   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 7:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative