Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hardy Owen d. Lars Thulin   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Indiana Redd d. Abraham Lawyer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lars Thulin d. Abraham Lawyer   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hardy Owen d. Indiana Redd   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lars Thulin d. Matthew Eichner   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Abraham Lawyer d. Jack Hammond   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Indiana Redd d. Charles Frey   Wo (ill)
  QF    Hardy Owen d. Parker Hopkin   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Hammond d. Parker Hopkin   6-2; 7-6(2)
  SF    Parker Hopkin d. Indiana Redd  
  QF    Jack Hammond d. Matthew Eichner   Wo (inj)
  QF    Parker Hopkin d. Charles Frey   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Redd Owen d. Lucas Hammond   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  PL    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-4; 3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Lucas Hammond d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Redd Owen d. Quinn Vandecasteele   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Tyler Wells   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Hammond d. Rua Elmore   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Logan Wells   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Redd Owen d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-3; 6-4
  16    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Jason Michel   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tyler Wells d. Luke Pearson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lucas Hammond d. Cooper Deans   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rua Elmore d. Oliver Filipovic   6-4; 6-4
  16    Logan Wells d. Benjamin Cooper   7-5; 7-6(9)
  16    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Henry Hutton   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Jack Kostrinsky d. Gibson Crawford   6-0; 6-0
  16    Redd Owen d. Garrison Burk   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jason Michel d. Jonathan Fairbanks   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tyler Wells d. Axel Botticelli   Wd (inj)
  32    Luke Pearson d. Chase Kasday   6-3; 6-2
  32    Cooper Deans d. Trevor Bond   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rua Elmore d. Jensen Rideout   6-0; 6-0
  32    Oliver Filipovic d. Matthew Becstrand   6-0; 6-0
  32    Logan Wells d. Mitchell Erekson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Cooper d. Ethan Rasmussen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Henry Hutton d. Carter Moffitt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gibson Crawford d. Jonah Kempema   6-2; 6-4
  32    Garrison Burk d. Kyler Kehl   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chase Kasday d. Kyler Kehl   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chase Kasday d. Trevor Bond   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kyler Kehl d. Mitchell Erekson   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Chase Kasday d. Jonathan Fairbanks   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Trevor Bond d. Jensen Rideout   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Mitchell Erekson d. Carter Moffitt   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kyler Kehl d. Jonah Kempema   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jensen Rideout d. Matthew Becstrand   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Mitchell Erekson d. Ethan Rasmussen   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cesar Castro d. Zachary Tuvida   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Noah Dufort d. Michael Safbom   Wo (inj)
  SF    Zachary Tuvida d. Michael Safbom   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Cesar Castro d. Noah Dufort   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Zachary Tuvida d. Michael Andre   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Safbom d. Andre Williams   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Cesar Castro d. Michael Pasimio   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Noah Dufort d. Wally Thayne   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary Tuvida d. Cooper Harrison   6-0; 6-2
  16    Michael Andre d. Caden Moortgat   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Safbom d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-3; 7-5
  16    Andre Williams d. Charlie Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cesar Castro d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-0; 7-6(3)
  16    Michael Pasimio d. Luke Vandecasteele   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Wally Thayne d. Raul Saucedo   6-4; 6-2
  16    Noah Dufort d. Kaden Craig   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zachary Tuvida d. Ognjen Zekanovic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cooper Harrison d. Jack Silvestri   6-0; 6-2
  32    Caden Moortgat d. Niles Cochran   6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Andre d. Benjamin Agrelius   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Safbom d. Aaron Bailey   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    Brandon Sulzberg d. Robert Sarosi   Def (ns)
  32    Andre Williams d. Jakob Kempema   6-4; 6-3
  32    Charlie Lambert d. Austin Dickieson   6-3; 7-5
  32    Dawson Robb-Wilcox d. Porter Aitken   6-1; 6-3
  32    Cesar Castro d. Cole Marshall   6-0; 6-0
  32    Luke Vandecasteele d. Ricky Sypert   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Pasimio d. Joshua Chingas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Wally Thayne d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-2
  32    Raul Saucedo d. Leif Thulin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kaden Craig d. Daniel Kinas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Noah Dufort d. Joshua Esplin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Christian Craig   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cooper Harrison d. Joshua James   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Agrelius d. Ethan Andersen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Safbom d. Matthew Morgan   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Brandon Sulzberg d. Bridger Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andre Williams d. Conner Renfro   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cole Marshall d. Trevor Dalton   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ricky Sypert d. Josh Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Leif Thulin d. Mitchell Wade   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kaden Craig d. Kyler Hartman   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Aaron Bailey d. Blake Kasday   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    Aaron Bailey d. Christian Craig   Def (ns)
  SF    Blake Kasday d. Joshua Chingas   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Christian Craig d. Niles Cochran   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Aaron Bailey d. Jakob Kempema   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Chingas d. Porter Aitken   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Blake Kasday d. Kyler Hartman   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Christian Craig d. Jack Silvestri   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Niles Cochran d. Ethan Andersen   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Aaron Bailey d. Bridger Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jakob Kempema d. Austin Dickieson   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Porter Aitken d. Trevor Dalton   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Chingas d. Josh Smith   Wo (inj)
  R3    Blake Kasday d. Mitchell Wade   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kyler Hartman d. Joshua Esplin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Silvestri d. Joshua James   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Bailey d. Matthew Morgan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Bridger Harrison d. Robert Sarosi   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jakob Kempema d. Conner Renfro   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kyler Hartman d. Daniel Kinas   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryland McDermott d. Dylan Levitt   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    Chase Stoner d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ryland McDermott d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Levitt d. Chase Stoner   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryland McDermott d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Zach Garner d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Chase Stoner d. Sam Grant   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Levitt d. Jack Vance   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ryland McDermott d. Stefan Lalovic   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Jesse Haas   6-0; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Gajardo d. Sam Babayan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Zach Garner d. Brigham Andrus   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sam Grant d. Daniel Patho   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Chase Stoner d. Cruz Thayne   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jack Vance d. Micah Alba   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dylan Levitt d. Jacob Schoenherr   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryland McDermott d. Michael Boyd   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stefan Lalovic d. Connor Kempin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Tyler Payne   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jesse Haas d. Austin Hardy   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sam Babayan d. Skylar Davidson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Gajardo d. Henry Blackburn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zach Garner d. Joseph Connors   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brigham Andrus d. Ian Dobberstein   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sam Grant d. Cory Edlin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Patho d. Cheyenne Perry   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cruz Thayne d. Jamie Vance   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Chase Stoner d. Vincent Rucci   6-0; 6-3
  32    Micah Alba d. Bryce Tacker   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jack Vance d. Elisha-Samuel DeVille   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jacob Schoenherr d. Ryan Kasparian   6-1; 7-5
  32    Dylan Levitt d. Nicholas Bond   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Boyd d. Jared Mansell   6-4; 6-3
  64    Stefan Lalovic d. Nicholas Sepulveda   6-1; 6-0
  64    Connor Kempin d. Donald Tice   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Sam Hansen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tyler Payne d. Michael Fiscus   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jesse Haas d. Wallace Ward   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Hardy d. Kevin Land   7-5; 6-3
  64    Skylar Davidson d. Joseph Duque   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Benjamin Gajardo d. Jorgen Paulsen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Henry Blackburn d. Michael Sanford   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zach Garner d. Jonathan Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joseph Connors d. Eli Brady   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brigham Andrus d. Sam Sholeff   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ian Dobberstein d. Dreyton Fulton   6-0; 6-3
  64    Cory Edlin d. Zach Von Tobel   6-4; 6-1
  64    Sam Grant d. Samuelson Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cheyenne Perry d. Matthew Jaojoco   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Patho d. Alex Hall   6-0; 6-2
  64    Cruz Thayne d. Sam Hafen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jamie Vance d. Michael Moody   6-1; 6-1
  64    Vincent Rucci d. Jason Kintonis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bryce Tacker d. Jake Smith   Wd (inj)
  64    Micah Alba d. Hunter Kacsur   6-0; 6-0
  64    Elisha-Samuel DeVille d. Ryan McGinnis   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jack Vance d. Devin Radmall   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Kasparian d. Owen Rosebeck   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
  64    Jacob Schoenherr d. Mario Stadtlander   Def (ns)
  64    Nicholas Bond d. Teijiro Nishimura   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Jorgen Paulsen d. Teijiro Nishimura   Def (ns)
  SF    Jorgen Paulsen d. Nicholas Sepulveda   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Teijiro Nishimura d. Michael Moody   Def (ns)
  QF    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Kevin Land   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jorgen Paulsen d. Jonathan Morgan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Michael Moody d. Samuelson Nelson   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Teijiro Nishimura d. Bryce Tacker   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Jared Mansell   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kevin Land d. Sam Hansen   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Jorgen Paulsen d. Joseph Duque   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Morgan d. Sam Sholeff   Wo (ill)
  R3    Samuelson Nelson d. Alex Hall   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R3    Michael Moody d. Jason Kintonis   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Bryce Tacker d. Ryan McGinnis   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Teijiro Nishimura d. Mario Stadtlander   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Bryce Tacker d. Hunter Kacsur   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Teijiro Nishimura d. Nicholas Bond   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Donald Tice   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sam Hansen d. Michael Fiscus   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Land d. Wallace Ward   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Jorgen Paulsen d. Michael Sanford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Morgan d. Eli Brady   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sam Sholeff d. Dreyton Fulton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Samuelson Nelson d. Zach Von Tobel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Hall d. Matthew Jaojoco   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Moody d. Sam Hafen   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Hunter Kacsur d. Jake Smith   Def (ns)
  R1    Ryan McGinnis d. Devin Radmall   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mario Stadtlander d. Owen Rosebeck   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Tullis d. William Elmore   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Ozzy Abraham d. Ryan Kempin   Wo (inj)
  SF    William Elmore d. Ryan Kempin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Samuel Tullis d. Ozzy Abraham   6-1; 6-4
  QF    William Elmore d. Dylan Harvala   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Kempin d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ozzy Abraham d. Ozzie Tavares   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Samuel Tullis d. Dylan Ihmels   6-0; 6-4
  16    William Elmore d. Rj Parker   6-2; 6-3
  16    Dylan Harvala d. Nicholas Chingas   6-4; 6-0
  16    Cassell King d. William Benson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ryan Kempin d. Caleb Brand   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
  16    Ozzie Tavares d. Braden Evans   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ozzy Abraham d. Jacob Tullis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dylan Ihmels d. Tevan Balian   6-1; 6-0
  16    Samuel Tullis d. Dylan Wong   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Elmore d. Mason Brockbank   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rj Parker d. Matthew Douglas   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dylan Harvala d. Preston Parmenter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Chingas d. Conor Safbom   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cassell King d. Chandler Paulsen   6-3; 6-1
  32    William Benson d. Blair Robbins   5-7; 7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Caleb Brand d. Gabriel Andersen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ryan Kempin d. Miko Pasimio   6-3; 7-5
  32    Braden Evans d. Bronson McClane   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Ozzie Tavares d. Casey Rand   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Tullis d. Jackson Turner   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Brocton Andrus   7-5; 6-1
  32    Tevan Balian d. Joshua Kaplan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dylan Ihmels d. Clayton Alenik   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dylan Wong d. Brandon Kasparian   6-3; 6-4
  32    Samuel Tullis d. Brenton Reyner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Douglas d. Mario Aguayo   6-4; 6-1
  64    Preston Parmenter d. Juan Regalado   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Chingas d. Clay Hardy   7-5; 6-1
  64    Chandler Paulsen d. Jalen Paulos   7-5; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Andersen d. Max Wong   6-0; 6-0
  64    Miko Pasimio d. Keith McMullin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Tullis d. Conner Pensivy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brocton Andrus d. Jamie Cross   6-7(2); 6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Joshua Kaplan d. McKay Dalgleish   1-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Dylan Ihmels d. Nicholas Livingston   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brenton Reyner d. Luke Heaton   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Clayton Alenik d. Keith McMullin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Keith McMullin d. Conor Safbom   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Clayton Alenik d. Jamie Cross   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Conor Safbom d. Mario Aguayo   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Keith McMullin d. Blair Robbins   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jamie Cross d. Bronson McClane   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Clayton Alenik d. Brandon Kasparian   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Mario Aguayo d. Mason Brockbank   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Conor Safbom d. Juan Regalado   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Blair Robbins d. Jalen Paulos   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Keith McMullin d. Max Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Bronson McClane d. Casey Rand   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Jamie Cross d. Conner Pensivy   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Clayton Alenik d. McKay Dalgleish   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Brandon Kasparian d. Luke Heaton   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Conor Safbom d. Clay Hardy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Conner Pensivy d. Jackson Turner   6-3; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Clayton Alenik d. Nicholas Livingston   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jane Ladaga d. Ashley Hofflander   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Roxanne Okano d. Averee Beck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jane Ladaga d. Averee Beck   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Hofflander d. Roxanne Okano   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Averee Beck d. Hannah Hafen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jane Ladaga d. Tia Turley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Roxanne Okano d. Gracie Allen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ashley Hofflander d. Taylor Parsley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Roxanne Okano d. Kendra Hancock   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kendra Hancock d. Tia Turley   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Tia Turley d. Hannah Hafen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kendra Hancock d. Taylor Parsley   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kendra Hancock d. Gracie Allen   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erin Wilson d. Anna Findley   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Aleena Jestin d. Karissa Matthews   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Findley d. Karissa Matthews   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Erin Wilson d. Aleena Jestin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Karissa Matthews d. Lindsey Hofflander   7-6(5); 7-5
  QF    Anna Findley d. Gwen Bryson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Aleena Jestin d. Katelyn Longson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Erin Wilson d. Alexanna Leishman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lindsey Hofflander d. Naomi Noot   7-5; 6-0
  16    Karissa Matthews d. Lyndsi Graf   6-1; 7-5
  16    Anna Findley d. Sarah Ovard   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gwen Bryson d. Morgan Behymer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Katelyn Longson d. Summer Stadtlander   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Aleena Jestin d. Alysha Damron   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexanna Leishman d. Kaylee Hiatt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Erin Wilson d. Yosi Wondra   6-0; 6-1
  32    Naomi Noot d. Sara Altfas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Yosi Wondra d. Sophie Christensen   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Ovard d. Sophie Christensen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Ovard d. Sara Altfas   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sophie Christensen d. Summer Stadtlander   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Sara Altfas d. Lyndsi Graf   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Ovard d. Morgan Behymer   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Summer Stadtlander d. Alysha Damron   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Sophie Christensen d. Kaylee Hiatt   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Naomi Cheong   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Sidnee Lavatai d. Madison Moffatt   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Naomi Cheong d. Madison Moffatt   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Sidnee Lavatai   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Madison Moffatt d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Naomi Cheong d. Annaliese County   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Paola Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sidnee Lavatai d. Sophie Henderson   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Madison Moffatt d. Dana Mackensen   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sara Alajbegovic d. Hannah Grossman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Annaliese County d. Selena Williams   6-0; 7-5
  16    Naomi Cheong d. Mebeli Becerra   6-1; 6-0
  16    Paola Garcia d. Katie Foley   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Cherrial Odell   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sidnee Lavatai d. Averiana Mitchell   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sophie Henderson d. Taylor Matz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madison Moffatt d. Sicely Ferreira   6-3; 6-0
  32    Dana Mackensen d. Elly Lloyd   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sara Alajbegovic d. Jayden Mattson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hannah Grossman d. Emma Figueredo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Annaliese County d. Sadie Klassen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Selena Williams d. Kassidee Geurts   6-1; 6-1
  32    Naomi Cheong d. Gabby Rockwood   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mebeli Becerra d. Daniela Aaron   6-3; 6-4
  32    Paola Garcia d. Phoebe Little   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katie Foley d. Amanda Adolfo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cherrial Odell d. Hattie Erekson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Anna Aaron   6-0; 6-0
  32    Averiana Mitchell d. Emmiekate Leishman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sidnee Lavatai d. Stefania Ingaramo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Matz d. Michelle Reiss   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Sophie Henderson d. Abbie Carmack   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dana Mackensen d. Madison Foley   6-0; 6-3
  64    Emma Figueredo d. Grace Thelin   Wo (emerg)
  64    Sadie Klassen d. Julia Meyer   6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    Selena Williams d. Erica Evans   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mebeli Becerra d. Olivia Rockwood   6-4; 6-0
  64    Amanda Adolfo d. Alani Plumb   6-3; 6-3
  64    Cherrial Odell d. Sabrina Longson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Averiana Mitchell d. Addison Sepulveda   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stefania Ingaramo d. Brielle Nielsen   6-2; 6-0
  64    Michelle Reiss d. Kayla Pack   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Addison Sepulveda d. Gabby Rockwood   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Gabby Rockwood d. Sicely Ferreira   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Addison Sepulveda d. Sabrina Longson   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    Sicely Ferreira d. Emma Figueredo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Gabby Rockwood d. Kassidee Geurts   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sabrina Longson d. Phoebe Little   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Addison Sepulveda d. Kayla Pack   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Sicely Ferreira d. Elly Lloyd   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Emma Figueredo d. Jayden Mattson   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kassidee Geurts d. Julia Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Gabby Rockwood d. Daniela Aaron   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Phoebe Little d. Alani Plumb   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Sabrina Longson d. Anna Aaron   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Addison Sepulveda d. Brielle Nielsen   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kayla Pack d. Abbie Carmack   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Elly Lloyd d. Madison Foley   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R2    Emma Figueredo d. Grace Thelin   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Kassidee Geurts d. Erica Evans   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Daniela Aaron d. Olivia Rockwood   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sabrina Longson d. Hattie Erekson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Addison Sepulveda d. Emmiekate Leishman   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tiffany Theophil d. Leah Heimuli   6-3; 7-6(4)
  PL    Morgan Hall d. Rachel Lee   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Leah Heimuli d. Morgan Hall   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Tiffany Theophil d. Rachel Lee   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Leah Heimuli d. Sarra Yekta   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Hall d. Amber Del Rosario   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Lee d. Maya Roderick   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    Tiffany Theophil d. Eliza Hafen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Leah Heimuli d. Zaylie Collins   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sarra Yekta d. Haley Andrew   6-0; 6-0
  16    Morgan Hall d. Chloe Henderson   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  16    Amber Del Rosario d. Jovana Kuljanin   7-5; 6-2
  16    Rachel Lee d. Racquel Holder   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maya Roderick d. Kristen Newell   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Eliza Hafen d. Josie Legarza   0-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Tiffany Theophil d. Tia Okano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Leah Heimuli d. Katrina Sta Cruz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Zaylie Collins d. Krystal Petersen   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sarra Yekta d. Payton Burk   6-1; 6-2
  32    Haley Andrew d. Aishwarya Mallela   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    Chloe Henderson d. Savannah Frank   6-0; 6-0
  32    Morgan Hall d. Camryn Moortgat   7-5; 7-5
  32    Amber Del Rosario d. Parker Burk   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jovana Kuljanin d. Brianna Rucci   6-4; 6-0
  32    Racquel Holder d. Talleigh FrazIer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rachel Lee d. McKenna Lloyd   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maya Roderick d. Lexi Cubley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kristen Newell d. Monika Ryan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Josie Legarza d. Leonora Barton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eliza Hafen d. Marisol Arvilla   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tia Okano d. Madison Eames   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Theophil d. Vanessa Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Haley Andrew d. Sadie Gladwell   6-3; 6-2
  64    Camryn Moortgat d. Lauren Coons   6-2; 6-4
  64    Monika Ryan d. Madeline Barton   6-0; 6-2
  64    Vanessa Lee d. Ashlee Halvorsen   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Parker Burk d. Leonora Barton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Parker Burk d. Payton Burk   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Leonora Barton d. McKenna Lloyd   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Payton Burk d. Katrina Sta Cruz   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Parker Burk d. Lauren Coons   7-6(8); 6-4
  QF    McKenna Lloyd d. Madeline Barton   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Leonora Barton d. Madison Eames   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Katrina Sta Cruz d. Krystal Petersen   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Payton Burk d. Aishwarya Mallela   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Lauren Coons d. Savannah Frank   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Parker Burk d. Brianna Rucci   6-1; 6-1
  R3    McKenna Lloyd d. Talleigh FrazIer   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Madeline Barton d. Lexi Cubley   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Leonora Barton d. Marisol Arvilla   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Madison Eames d. Ashlee Halvorsen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Aishwarya Mallela d. Sadie Gladwell   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Nevada Apollo   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Nicole Kalhorn d. Nikki Newell   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Nevada Apollo d. Nikki Newell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Nicole Kalhorn   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Nikki Newell d. Taylor Calton   4-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
  QF    Nevada Apollo d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Emily Tanner   6-0; 6-3
  16    Nikki Newell d. Christina Sanders   6-1; 6-4
  16    Taylor Calton d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-3; 6-2
  16    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Tiffany Newell   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nevada Apollo d. Julia MacDonald   6-0; 6-4
  16    Mckay Novak d. Solveig Karlsen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Killian Doran   6-0; 6-1
  16    Emily Tanner d. Sarah Clifford   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nicole Kalhorn d. Paris Reese   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christina Sanders d. Bergen Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Aphrah Brokaw d. Amy Jensen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Taylor Calton d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Newell d. Megan Knudsen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nevada Apollo d. Brooke Burnside   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Julia MacDonald d. Libby Longson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Solveig Karlsen d. Daria Shalina   6-2; 6-4
  32    Mckay Novak d. Hayley Scarano   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Killian Doran d. Lauren Wright   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Whitney Weisberg   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sarah Clifford d. Alexandra Weil   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emily Tanner d. Megan Bell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Paris Reese d. Annie McKnight   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexandra Weil d. Chelsea Crovetti   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chelsea Crovetti d. Brooke Burnside   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Weil d. Whitney Weisberg   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Chelsea Crovetti d. Bergen Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Brooke Burnside d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Whitney Weisberg d. Hayley Scarano   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Weil d. Annie McKnight   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chelsea Crovetti d. Amy Jensen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brooke Burnside d. Libby Longson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hayley Scarano d. Daria Shalina   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Whitney Weisberg d. Lauren Wright   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Weil d. Megan Bell   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 17, 2013 at 12:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative