Seascape BG16 Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jayson Fung d. Arshak Ghazaryan   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    Alexander Hwang d. Trenton Nield   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Arshak Ghazaryan d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jayson Fung d. Trenton Nield   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Arshak Ghazaryan d. Riley Scott   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Hwang d. Jerod Mah   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Trenton Nield d. Dominic Barretto   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jayson Fung d. Anant Mundra   6-4; 7-5
  16    Riley Scott d. Kevin Ma   6-2; 6-3
  16    Arshak Ghazaryan d. Kyle Pease   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jerod Mah d. Alexander Buckley   6-2; 7-5
  16    Alexander Hwang d. Wilhelm Saiga   7-5; 6-3
  16    Dominic Barretto d. Daly Meinert   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Trenton Nield d. Jihau Yu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Anant Mundra d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jayson Fung d. Nathan Safran   6-4; 6-2
  32    Riley Scott d. Andy Francis   7-6; 6-2
  32    Kevin Ma d. Alec Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kyle Pease d. Randy Cory   6-1; 6-3
  32    Arshak Ghazaryan d. Mayson Xue   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jerod Mah d. Isaiah Bird   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Buckley d. Ryan Cardiff   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Hwang d. Christian Lum   6-0; 6-1
  32    Wilhelm Saiga d. Jordan Hayashi   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Daly Meinert d. Eric Dennis   6-4; 6-1
  32    Dominic Barretto d. Andrew Ton   7-6; 6-4
  32    Jihau Yu d. Reed Fratt   6-1; 6-4
  32    Trenton Nield d. Winston Yu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Ajai Shekhera   6-3; 6-0
  32    Anant Mundra d. Donald Hall   7-6; 7-6
  32    Nathan Safran d. Woojae Kim   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jayson Fung d. Austin Fan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andy Francis d. Dillon Yang   6-1; 6-4
  64    Alec Wong d. Peter Martin   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Kevin Ma d. Kailas Shekar   Wd (inj)
  64    Kyle Pease d. Joseph Myles Conlin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Randy Cory d. Lucas Bandarkar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mayson Xue d. Dillon Lam   6-3; 6-2
  64    Arshak Ghazaryan d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-4; 6-0
  64    Isaiah Bird d. Aditya Kishen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexander Buckley d. Sam Welden   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ryan Cardiff d. Saiharsha Malireddy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christian Lum d. Neville Cooper   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Jordan Hayashi d. Christopher Hagler   7-6; 7-5
  64    Wilhelm Saiga d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Daly Meinert d. Teddy Swain   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Dennis d. Andre Xiao   7-5; 6-2
  64    Andrew Ton d. Keaten Baker   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dominic Barretto d. Julien Thien   Wd (ill)
  64    Jihau Yu d. Justin Foster   6-1; 6-3
  64    Reed Fratt d. Julio Ochoa   7-5; 7-6
  64    Winston Yu d. Daniel Landa   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ajai Shekhera d. Nicky Valdecanas   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Gabriel Owens   7-5; 6-1
  64    Donald Hall d. Coby del Rosario   7-5; 7-5
  64    Woojae Kim d. Ronak Baldua   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Nathan Safran d. Gabriel Pizzolato   6-4; 6-2
  64    Austin Fan d. Justin Flora   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Eason d. Ashley Yeah   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Rupa Ganesh d. Jacquie Tan   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Eason d. Jacquie Tan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Yeah d. Rupa Ganesh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jacquie Tan d. Carina Burdick   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Eason d. Caitlin Ju   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rupa Ganesh d. Taylor McGowan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Yeah d. Tracy Chen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jacquie Tan d. Juliette Martin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Carina Burdick d. Chelsey Ruiz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caitlin Ju d. Thalia Brown   6-2; 7-5
  16    Rachel Eason d. Sapyelle Cho   6-1; 6-1
  16    Taylor McGowan d. Samantha Andrew   7-5; 6-4
  16    Rupa Ganesh d. Madison Kim   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Tracy Chen d. Yasmine Ramadan   6-1; 7-6
  16    Ashley Yeah d. Alice Yao   6-1; 6-1
  32    Juliette Martin d. Daisy Yan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacquie Tan d. Lise Swain   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Carina Burdick d. Nikita Takru   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chelsey Ruiz d. Megan Scannell   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Thalia Brown d. Christine McCarthy   Wo (ill)
  32    Caitlin Ju d. Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Sapyelle Cho d. Ratheya Rajakumar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rachel Eason d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-3; 6-0
  32    Samantha Andrew d. Teagan Knight   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Taylor McGowan d. Ursi Eisinger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Madison Kim d. Zoe Vargas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rupa Ganesh d. Milah Ryland   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tracy Chen d. Laura Cao   6-2; 6-0
  32    Yasmine Ramadan d. Meghana Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alice Yao d. Tania Kabiraj   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ashley Yeah d. Stephanie Nguyen   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Sarah Bahsoun d. Avanika Narayan   Wd (ill)
  64    Rachel Eason d. Deeksha Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Teagan Knight d. Courtney-Renee Samuda   6-2; 6-3
  64    Samantha Andrew d. Jenna DeTurk   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2013 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative