Tritennis Super Series @ Coral Springs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander del Corral d. Pietro Rimondini   7-6(2); 7-5
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Brian Hutanu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Pietro Rimondini d. Evan Bynoe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Nicolas Barone   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brian Hutanu d. Austin Debruyne   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Evan Bynoe d. James Newman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Pietro Rimondini d. Jordan Skalet   7-5; 6-4
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Hans Ohrner   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicolas Barone d. Julio Luque   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-2
  16    Austin Debruyne d. Max Garramone   7-5; 6-4
  16    Brian Hutanu d. Santiago Zurita   6-3; 6-2
  16    James Newman d. Andrew Puglisi   6-3; 6-3
  16    Evan Bynoe d. Peter Lohrbach   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jordan Skalet d. Robert Hammond   6-3; 6-4
  16    Pietro Rimondini d. Jonathan Auger   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Andre Nunez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hans Ohrner d. John Michael Holtmann   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Barone d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-2; 6-3
  32    Julio Luque d. Chris Ernewein   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Debruyne d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   Wo (inj)
  32    Max Garramone d. Eric Toub   6-2; 6-7(4); 10-7
  32    Santiago Zurita d. Zachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-7(4); 10-7
  32    Brian Hutanu d. Patrick Murray   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Puglisi d. Nicolas Prieto Pinzon   6-3; 6-4
  32    James Newman d. Justin Barding   6-2; 6-1
  32    Evan Bynoe d. Luis Cotamo   6-1; 7-5
  32    Peter Lohrbach d. Enrique Azpurua   6-0; 6-0
  32    Robert Hammond d. Diego Recht   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  32    Jordan Skalet d. Arman McLean   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Auger d. Jeremy Soong   6-3; 6-0
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Joseph Honorio   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Morin Kougoucheff d. Nicholas Springer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Springer d. Ian Combemale   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Christopher Morin Kougoucheff d. Oliver Otero   7-6(4); 2-6; 13-11
  QF    Nicholas Springer d. Andrew Heller   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Ian Combemale d. Hector Martinez   7-6(4)); 6-4
  QF    Christopher Morin Kougoucheff d. Gregory Anderson   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Jakub Wojcik   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Springer d. Alex Rothman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Heller d. Henrik Munch   6-2; 6-3
  16    Hector Martinez d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-3; 6-7(4); 12-10
  16    Ian Combemale d. Caleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Morin Kougoucheff d. Marquiese Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gregory Anderson d. Daniel Soyfer   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jakub Wojcik d. Nicolas Mejia   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  16    Oliver Otero d. Ryan Rouche   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Springer d. Josue Disotuar Posada   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Rothman d. Jacobo Nieto   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Heller d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-2; 6-4
  32    Henrik Munch d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cristian Gazzolo d. Lu Lu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Hector Martinez d. Mikey Ozery   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ian Combemale d. Laurentiu Schinteie   1-6; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Caleb Couvertier d. Ari Reichstein   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marquiese Johnson d. German Ayubi   6-0; 6-4
  32    Christopher Morin Kougoucheff d. Luigi Favilli   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Drew Green   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Carlos Moreno   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jakub Wojcik d. Joseph Palmiotto   7-5; 6-1
  32    Nicolas Mejia d. Connor Masella   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Ryan Rouche d. George Herrera   6-3; 6-4
  32    Oliver Otero d. Sam Dern   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Meyer d. Valerie Quiceno   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Valerie Quiceno d. Sibel Can   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Meyer d. Michelle Eisenberg   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Valerie Quiceno d. Jeannie Nash   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sibel Can d. Elizabeth Kozyi   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Eisenberg d. Natalie Benayoun   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Amanda Meyer d. Sophia Adams   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jeannie Nash d. Dasha Dubinsky   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Valerie Quiceno d. Margaret Owensby   6-4; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Kozyi d. Sofia Quevedo   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sibel Can d. Caraline Patterson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Natalie Benayoun d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-1; 6-4
  16    Michelle Eisenberg d. Arianna Oropeza   6-1; 6-3
  16    Amanda Meyer d. Samara Eisenberg   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sophia Adams d. Danielle Shecter   6-1; 7-5
  32    Jeannie Nash d. Ariana Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  32    Valerie Quiceno d. Clare McKee   1-6; 6-1; 13-11
  32    Sofia Quevedo d. Samantha Fine   6-4; 6-3
  32    Natalie Benayoun d. Taylor Mcharg   6-1; 6-3
  32    Arianna Oropeza d. Nastassia Paliivets   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Samara Eisenberg d. Kylie Randle   7-5; 6-0
  32    Danielle Shecter d. Roxanne Fine   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Allegra Hanlon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Sofia Sewing   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Allegra Hanlon d. Kendra Bunch   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Kellyn Abbanat   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Sofia Sewing d. Julia Eshet   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-3
  QF    Kendra Bunch d. Emma Petersen   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Allegra Hanlon d. Maria Brest   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kellyn Abbanat d. Isabela Jovanovic   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Kaeli Smashey   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Sofia Sewing d. Meisha Kendall-Woseley   6-3; 6-2
  16    Julia Eshet d. Stephanie Levine   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kendra Bunch d. Alli Hodges   6-3; 7-5
  16    Emma Petersen d. Ines de Bracamonte   6-1; 6-0
  16    Maria Brest d. Brittany Golden   6-2; 6-2
  16    Allegra Hanlon d. Grace Winslow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Isabela Jovanovic d. Andrea Waxman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Rachel Gastaldo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kaeli Smashey d. Naiya Oden   Wd (emerg)
  32    Meisha Kendall-Woseley d. Claudia MacKenzie   7-5; 6-4
  32    Sofia Sewing d. Carlye Goldman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Julia Eshet d. Julia Sbircea   7-5; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Levine d. Kenya Williams   Wd (inj)
  32    Kendra Bunch d. Nicole Coopersmith   Def (ns)
  32    Alli Hodges d. Delaney Edwards   6-0; 6-4
  32    Ines de Bracamonte d. Cary Milanes   6-2; 6-4
  32    Emma Petersen d. Rachel Lowen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brittany Golden d. Alexis Crenshaw   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Maria Brest d. Karly Hammond   Wd (ill)
  32    Grace Winslow d. Adrienne D'Alewyn   6-2; 7-6(1)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 11:13 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative