Mountain Park Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Perkins d. Edward Murphy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Perkins d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Edward Murphy d. Spencer Cultice   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    Matthew Perkins d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Vineet Edupuganti d. Daniel Leef   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Edward Murphy d. Pushkar Shinde   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Cultice d. Riley Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Perkins d. Charlie Law   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jake Fraunfelder d. William Leach   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Leef d. Emmett Moore   7-6; 6-3
  16    Vineet Edupuganti d. Patrick Kanapeaux   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  16    Edward Murphy d. Logan Blair   6-0; 6-2
  16    Pushkar Shinde d. Andrew Kabacy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Riley Wilson d. Luke Lemaitre   6-3; 6-1
  16    Spencer Cultice d. Logan Hausler   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Luke Lemaitre d. Emmett Moore   8-2
  SF    Emmett Moore d. Charlie Law   8-5
  SF    Luke Lemaitre d. Logan Blair   8-3
  R1    Charlie Law d. William Leach   Wo (ill)
  R1    Emmett Moore d. Patrick Kanapeaux   8-4
  R1    Logan Blair d. Andrew Kabacy   Def (ns)
  R1    Luke Lemaitre d. Logan Hausler   8-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Patrick Quinn d. Kieran McTague   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kieran McTague d. Michael Quinn   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Quinn d. Simon Homedes   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kieran McTague d. Mitchell Law   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Michael Quinn d. Tommy Edwards   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Simon Homedes d. Jonathan Suh   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Quinn d. Joseph Schwartz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kieran McTague d. Aaron Didner   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mitchell Law d. Sam Larson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tommy Edwards d. Griffin Fraser   6-3; 6-0
  16    Michael Quinn d. Matt Stephens   6-4; 6-3
  16    Simon Homedes d. Colton Squire   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Suh d. Joaquin Sabarots   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joseph Schwartz d. Matt Biggi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Patrick Quinn d. Suka Schultz   Wo (ill)
  32    Mitchell Law d. Arian Berberovic   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joaquin Sabarots d. Ryan Malinowski   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Matt Stephens d. Ryan Malinowski   8-0
  SF    Matt Stephens d. Aaron Didner   8-2
  SF    Ryan Malinowski d. Suka Schultz   Def (ns)
  QF    Aaron Didner d. Sam Larson   8-3
  QF    Matt Stephens d. Griffin Fraser   Wd (ill)
  QF    Ryan Malinowski d. Colton Squire   8-4
  QF    Suka Schultz d. Matt Biggi   Wd (ill)
  R2    Sam Larson d. Arian Berberovic   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Nakajima d. David Furman   6-2; 6-4
  SF    David Furman d. Collyn Erion   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Nakajima d. Scott Wheeler   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Collyn Erion d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    David Furman d. Alex Johnson   Wd (ill)
  QF    Scott Wheeler d. Jared Lin   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Andrew Nakajima d. Alex Centurion   6-2; 6-2
  16    Collyn Erion d. Kevin Haugh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rajul Chikkalingaiah d. Giovanni Chang   6-0; 6-0
  16    David Furman d. Jacom Gerber   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alex Johnson d. Danh Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jared Lin d. Russell Risenhoover   6-2; 6-0
  16    Scott Wheeler d. Bogdan Cosma   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Centurion d. Gordon Burnham   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Gordon Burnham d. Kevin Haugh   8-1
  SF    Kevin Haugh d. Danh Nguyen   8-2
  SF    Gordon Burnham d. Russell Risenhoover   8-6
  R1    Kevin Haugh d. Giovanni Chang   8-0
  R1    Danh Nguyen d. Jacom Gerber   8-2
  R1    Russell Risenhoover d. Bogdan Cosma   8-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Stevens d. Tessa Kern   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tessa Kern d. Anna Kern   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Stevens d. Lilly Stephens   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Tessa Kern d. Phoebe Wu   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Anna Kern d. Serim Jin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lilly Stephens d. Josie Donlon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Stevens d. Maggie Satchwell   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tessa Kern d. Valerie Rehrig   6-1; 6-0
  16    Phoebe Wu d. Mckenzie Schreiner   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Anna Kern d. Faith Grisham   6-3; 6-3
  16    Serim Jin d. Jin Yu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Josie Donlon d. Ceanne Elliott   7-6; 6-0
  16    Lilly Stephens d. Anju Mathew   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maggie Satchwell d. Elise Cultice   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Stevens d. Jennifer Song   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Faith Grisham d. Elise Cultice   8-3
  SF    Faith Grisham d. Mckenzie Schreiner   8-5
  SF    Elise Cultice d. Ceanne Elliott   8-5
  R1    Mckenzie Schreiner d. Valerie Rehrig   8-0
  R1    Faith Grisham d. Jin Yu   8-0
  R1    Ceanne Elliott d. Anju Mathew   8-0
  R1    Elise Cultice d. Jennifer Song   8-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Gianan d. Ivana Ilic   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Gianan d. Melisha Dogra   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Ivana Ilic d. Vika O'Brien   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hannah Gianan d. Nicole Knudtson   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Melisha Dogra d. Katie Day   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ivana Ilic d. Amelia Vu   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Vika O'Brien d. Sydney Wallace   Wd (ill)
  16    Hannah Gianan d. Sarah Duran   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nicole Knudtson d. Nicole Fouts   6-2; 6-4
  16    Katie Day d. Gabriela Kaneva   6-3; 6-3
  16    Melisha Dogra d. Michelle Ly   6-3; 6-0
  16    Amelia Vu d. Bridget Myers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ivana Ilic d. Nawaal Imam   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sydney Wallace d. Haley Moss   6-1; 6-1
  16    Vika O'Brien d. Keely Petticord   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michelle Ly d. Haley Moss   8-4
  SF    Michelle Ly d. Nicole Fouts   8-5
  SF    Haley Moss d. Bridget Myers   8-3
  R1    Nicole Fouts d. Sarah Duran   8-3
  R1    Michelle Ly d. Gabriela Kaneva   8-4
  R1    Bridget Myers d. Nawaal Imam   8-0
  R1    Haley Moss d. Keely Petticord   8-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bess Waldram d. Sabrina Demerath   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sabrina Demerath d. Darby Rosette   6-2; 5-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Bess Waldram d. Madisyn Bryant   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sabrina Demerath d. Jelena Vidovic   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Darby Rosette d. Ella Riddle   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Madisyn Bryant d. Jessica Emoto   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Bess Waldram d. Sankavi Subbiah   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sabrina Demerath d. Ashley Knecht   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jelena Vidovic d. Elizabeth Johnson   2-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Ella Riddle d. Lillian Wheary   6-2; 6-4
  16    Darby Rosette d. Kelsey Collis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jessica Emoto d. Jennifer Lewis   6-0; 6-1
  16    Madisyn Bryant d. Lara Rakocevic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sankavi Subbiah d. Caroline Dorman   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Lara Rakocevic d. Lillian Wheary   8-2
  SF    Lillian Wheary d. Elizabeth Johnson   8-5
  SF    Lara Rakocevic d. Caroline Dorman   Wd (ill)
  R1    Elizabeth Johnson d. Ashley Knecht   8-2
  R1    Lillian Wheary d. Kelsey Collis   8-3
  R1    Lara Rakocevic d. Jennifer Lewis   8-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 6:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative