Jr. Open 3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Guillermo Torres d. Alec Kuipers   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Russell Armstrong d. Lucas Perez   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alec Kuipers d. Russell Armstrong   7-6(8); 6-2
  SF    Guillermo Torres d. Lucas Perez   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alec Kuipers d. Eduardo Martinez Calvo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Russell Armstrong d. Luis Jimenez   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Perez d. Angel Velez-Villamil   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Guillermo Torres d. Jean Marrero   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alec Kuipers d. Gabriel Cestero   6-0; 6-3
  16    Eduardo Martinez Calvo d. Carlos Paez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Russell Armstrong d. Alex Aguiar   6-0; 6-1
  16    Luis Jimenez d. Daniel Nazario   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  16    Angel Velez-Villamil d. Fernando Barnes   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Lucas Perez d. Sergio Antonio Blanco   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jean Marrero d. Damian Rivera   6-1; 6-1
  16    Guillermo Torres d. Andre Zequeira   6-0; 6-4
  32    Alec Kuipers d. Sergio Andres Blanco   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Cestero d. Daniel Gruen   6-2; 7-6
  32    Eduardo Martinez Calvo d. Jean Garcia Cruz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carlos Paez d. Ignacio Zorrilla   6-2; 6-3
  32    Russell Armstrong d. Sergio Arenas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Aguiar d. Sebastian Redondo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Daniel Nazario d. Carlos Caloca   6-3; 6-1
  32    Luis Jimenez d. Roberto Rivera Arroyo   6-2Ret (inj)
  32    Fernando Barnes d. Carlos Burgos   6-3; 6-0
  32    Angel Velez-Villamil d. Roberto Agresar   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sergio Antonio Blanco d. Sebastien Torres   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lucas Perez d. Eduardo Fernandini   6-0; 6-0
  32    Damian Rivera d. Diego Redondo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Jean Marrero d. Luis Benabe-Luna   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andre Zequeira d. Hector Diaz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Guillermo Torres d. Eduardo Artau   6-0; 6-0
  64    Damian Rivera d. Rafael Morales-Guanill   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    Daniel Nazario d. Eduardo Artau   4-1; 4-0
  R3    Luis Benabe-Luna d. Alex Aguiar   4-14-1
  R3    Carlos Paez d. Sebastien Torres   5-4(4); 5-3
  R3    Gabriel Cestero d. Roberto Agresar   5-4(6); 4-0
  R3    Andre Zequeira d. Carlos Caloca   4-04-0
  R3    Sergio Arenas d. Damian Rivera   4-0; 4-1
  R3    Sergio Antonio Blanco d. Jean Garcia Cruz   5-4(4); 4-0
  R3    Sergio Andres Blanco d. Fernando Barnes   Ret (ill)
  3Q    Eduardo Artau d. Hector Diaz   4-1; 1-4; 1-0
  3Q    Luis Benabe-Luna d. Diego Redondo   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Sebastien Torres d. Eduardo Fernandini   5-3; 4-1
  3Q    Roberto Agresar d. Carlos Burgos   4-0; 4-0
  3Q    Carlos Caloca d. Roberto Rivera Arroyo   Ret (inj)
  3Q    Sergio Arenas d. Sebastian Redondo   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Jean Garcia Cruz d. Rafael Morales-Guanill   4-0; 4-1
  3Q    Sergio Andres Blanco d. Daniel Gruen   4-2; 4-0
  R2    Rafael Morales-Guanill d. Ignacio Zorrilla   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Leonardo Cordero d. Guillermo Jimenez   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Tomas Del Olmo d. Juan Marrero   6-2Ret (ill)
  SF    Guillermo Jimenez d. Juan Marrero   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Leonardo Cordero d. Tomas Del Olmo   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Guillermo Jimenez d. Joey Short   Wo (ill)
  QF    Juan Marrero d. Fernando Torres   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Tomas Del Olmo d. Jon Garay   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Leonardo Cordero d. Elias Ramirez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joey Short d. Sammy Eliott Ramos   6-2; 6-4
  16    Guillermo Jimenez d. Alejandro Rivera   6-0; 6-2
  16    Fernando Torres d. Diego Calo Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  16    Juan Marrero d. Christian Trujillo   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jon Garay d. Diego Lampon   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tomas Del Olmo d. Gabriel Lopez   6-3; 7-5
  16    Elias Ramirez d. Christopher Lizardi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Leonardo Cordero d. Diego Segundo   6-1; 6-4
  32    Joey Short d. Enrique Lugo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sammy Eliott Ramos d. Edwin Pabellon-Vazquez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Guillermo Jimenez d. Luis Ricardo Garcia De Jesus   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alejandro Rivera d. Ian Fernandini   6-1; 6-0
  32    Fernando Torres d. Roberto Angeli   6-1; 6-0
  32    Diego Calo Lopez d. Andres Ortiz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Juan Marrero d. Coballe Larry   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Trujillo d. Jose Ig Rossello   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jon Garay d. Ariel Molina   6-2; 6-4
  32    Diego Lampon d. Ricardo Rodriguez   Wd (inj)
  32    Gabriel Lopez d. Kevin Roman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tomas Del Olmo d. Fabian Martinez Gomez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Lizardi d. Lionel Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  32    Elias Ramirez d. Miguel Cortes   6-4; 6-3
  32    Diego Segundo d. Manuel Fuertes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Leonardo Cordero d. Roberto Biaggi   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Diego Segundo d. Edwin Pabellon-Vazquez   5-3; 4-1
  R2    Christopher Lizardi d. Luis Ricardo Garcia De Jesus   5-3; 5-4(6)
  R2    Gabriel Lopez d. Roberto Angeli   4-1; 4-1
  R2    Coballe Larry d. Diego Lampon   4-2; 4-2
  R2    Christian Trujillo d. Ariel Molina   4-1; 4-1
  R2    Diego Calo Lopez d. Fabian Martinez Gomez   4-1; 4-1
  R2    Alejandro Rivera d. Miguel Cortes   Wd (inj)
  R2    Roberto Biaggi d. Sammy Eliott Ramos   4-1; 1-4; 10-6
  R1    Edwin Pabellon-Vazquez d. Enrique Lugo   4-2; 4-4(4); 10-4
  R1    Luis Ricardo Garcia De Jesus d. Ian Fernandini   4-2; 3-4; 7-6(2))
  R1    Roberto Angeli d. Andres Ortiz   Wd (admin)
  R1    Coballe Larry d. Jose Ig Rossello   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Ariel Molina d. Ricardo Rodriguez   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Fabian Martinez Gomez d. Kevin Roman   Def (ns)
  R1    Miguel Cortes d. Lionel Rivera   4-2; 3-4; 6-1
  R1    Roberto Biaggi d. Manuel Fuertes   5-3; 4-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Jorge Ortiz   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Kevin Flores   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jorge Ortiz d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Kevin Flores   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Jorge Ortiz d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Flores d. Bryan Einstoss   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. William Townsend Font   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jorge Ortiz d. Julian Di Persio   6-0; 6-1
  16    Shandor Gomez d. Fidel Serrano   6-2; 6-4
  16    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Wilbur Williams   6-2; 6-0
  16    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kevin Flores d. Jose Ivan Rossello   6-0; 6-1
  16    Bryan Einstoss d. Carlos Martinez   6-1; 6-0
  16    William Townsend Font d. Javier Rivera   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Alejandro Marxuach   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jorge Ortiz d. Carlos Mustelier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julian Di Persio d. Edgardo Sanchez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Fidel Serrano d. Adam Defreitas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shandor Gomez d. Maurizio Santos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Wilbur Williams d. Francisco Biaggi   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Adriel Irizarry   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Jean Armstrong   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    Jose Ivan Rossello d. Jorge Urrutia   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Flores d. Jason Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Carlos Martinez d. Zachary Armstrong   7-6; 6-1
  32    Bryan Einstoss d. Carlos-Augusto Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Townsend Font d. Esteban Perez Santana   6-0; 6-0
  32    Javier Rivera d. Paul Forde   Def (ns)
  32    Alejandro Marxuach d. Jordan Lawrence   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Wilfredo Negron   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jean Armstrong d. Jose De Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  64    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Sebastian Morales   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jason Rodriguez d. Luis Perez   6-2; 6-4
  64    Paul Forde d. Eduardo Fuertes   Wd (admin)
  64    Alejandro Marxuach d. Luca Del Olmo   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Jordan Lawrence d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   Wo (inj)
  R3    Esteban Perez Santana d. Wilbur Williams   Def (ns)
  R3    Fidel Serrano d. Zachary Armstrong   4-0; 5-3
  R3    Julian Di Persio d. Jason Rodriguez   4-1; 4-1
  R3    Jean Armstrong d. Alejandro Marxuach   4-2; 4-2
  R3    Francisco Biaggi d. Javier Rivera   Wo (inj)
  R3    Carlos Martinez d. Adam Defreitas   5-4; 4-1
  R3    Carlos Mustelier d. Jose Ivan Rossello   4-0; 4-0
  3Q    Jordan Lawrence d. Wilfredo Negron   4-2; 4-2
  3Q    Esteban Perez Santana d. Paul Forde   Def (ns)
  3Q    Zachary Armstrong d. Carlos-Augusto Lee   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jason Rodriguez d. Jose De Jesus   2-4; 4-0; 10-3
  3Q    Jean Armstrong d. Luis Perez   4-2; 4-0
  3Q    Francisco Biaggi d. Jan-Michael Suria   Ret (inj)
  3Q    Adam Defreitas d. Maurizio Santos   Def (ns)
  3Q    Carlos Mustelier d. Luca Del Olmo   4-5; 4-2; 10-6
  R2    Jose De Jesus d. Jorge Urrutia   Wo (ill)
  R2    Luis Perez d. Adriel Irizarry   Wo (ill)
  R2    Adam Defreitas d. Eduardo Fuertes   Wd (ill)
  R2    Luca Del Olmo d. Edgardo Sanchez   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Jose De Jesus d. Sebastian Morales   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaime Vega d. Jorge Ortiz   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Francisco Del Valle d. Jordi Bofill   7-6(5)); 6-2
  SF    Jorge Ortiz d. Francisco Del Valle   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jaime Vega d. Jordi Bofill   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Francisco Del Valle d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-4; 3-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Jorge Ortiz d. Adolfo Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jordi Bofill d. Juan Caparros-Velez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jaime Vega d. Diego Orro   6-2; 6-1
  16    Francisco Del Valle d. Jose Rivera   6-0; 6-3
  16    Diego Orro d. Humberto Vergara   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Diego Orro   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Diego Orro d. Juan Caparros-Velez   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Adolfo Rodriguez   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Diego Orro d. Jose Rivera   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Humberto Vergara   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Daniela Latoni   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Alejandra Lopez d. Elena Izquierdo   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Daniela Latoni d. Alejandra Lopez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Elena Izquierdo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniela Latoni d. Helena Betancourt   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alejandra Lopez d. Paola Lozada   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elena Izquierdo d. Amanda Rivera   6-3; 6-3
  QF    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Isabel Cacho   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniela Latoni d. Ariana Landrau   6-1; 6-2
  16    Helena Betancourt d. Valeria Tellez   6-0; 7-5
  16    Paola Lozada d. Sara Forastieri   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alejandra Lopez d. Veronica Cuellar   6-1; 6-0
  16    Amanda Rivera d. Adriana Barney Castro   7-5; 6-4
  16    Elena Izquierdo d. Valeria Reyes-Lopez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Isabel Cacho d. Rachel Cano   6-0; 6-1
  16    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Ana Quiles   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ariana Landrau d. Yadalis Rodriguez   Wd (emerg)
  32    Valeria Tellez d. Emma Abdallah   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Alejandra Lopez d. Oceane Cardot   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amanda Rivera d. Camila Gonzalez   7-6; 6-1
  32    Ana Quiles d. Adele Fernandez Lecaroz   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Isabel Cacho d. Helena Betancourt   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Helena Betancourt d. Paola Lozada   5-4(3); 4-2
  SF    Isabel Cacho d. Amanda Rivera   4-2; 5-3
  QF    Paola Lozada d. Ana Quiles   4-2; 2-4; 7-6(10-5))
  QF    Helena Betancourt d. Adriana Barney Castro   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Isabel Cacho d. Sara Forastieri   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Amanda Rivera d. Ariana Landrau   5-3; 3-5; 7-6(10-8))
  QQ    Ana Quiles d. Rachel Cano   4-1; 4-0
  QQ    Adriana Barney Castro d. Valeria Reyes-Lopez   Def (ns)
  QQ    Sara Forastieri d. Camila Gonzalez   1-4; 4-2; 10-3
  QQ    Ariana Landrau d. Valeria Tellez   4-0; 4-2
  R2    Ana Quiles d. Yadalis Rodriguez   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Rachel Cano d. Emma Abdallah   4-3; 4-1
  R2    Adriana Barney Castro d. Oceane Cardot   4-1; 5-4
  R2    Camila Gonzalez d. Veronica Cuellar   4-1; 2-4; 10-6
  R2    Ariana Landrau d. Adele Fernandez Lecaroz   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jennifer Gomez d. Andrea Roque   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Ana Leonard d. Alexxa Etienne   4-6; 6-4; 1-1Ret (quit)
  SF    Jennifer Gomez d. Alexxa Etienne   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andrea Roque d. Ana Leonard   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Jennifer Gomez d. Angelica Garcia   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexxa Etienne d. Cristina Maiz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Roque d. Andrea Martinez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ana Leonard d. Erika Barquero   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
  16    Jennifer Gomez d. Ariana Lamela   6-2; 6-0
  16    Angelica Garcia d. Valeria Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Cristina Maiz d. Laura Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexxa Etienne d. Carolina Ortiz   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Andrea Martinez d. Dariangelys Rivera   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrea Roque d. Lourdes Medina   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Erika Barquero d. Alesandra Echeandia   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ana Leonard d. Tatiana Arzuaga   6-1; 1-1Ret (ill)
  32    Ariana Lamela d. Julieta Cuyar   6-0; 6-4
  32    Valeria Sanchez d. Natalia Gargani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Angelica Garcia d. Victoria Alejandro   6-0; 7-5
  32    Cristina Maiz d. Veronica Ruiz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Carolina Ortiz d. Ana Escudero   Wd (ill)
  32    Andrea Martinez d. Dalitzandra Padial   7-6; 7-6
  32    Dariangelys Rivera d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   7-6; 6-4
  32    Lourdes Medina d. Veronica Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Erika Barquero d. Valentina Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tatiana Arzuaga d. Erica Morales   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Alesandra Echeandia d. Cristina Maiz   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Lourdes Medina d. Angelica Garcia   Wo (ill)
  QF    Erika Barquero d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   4-0; 1-4; 7-6(10-8))
  QF    Andrea Martinez d. Ariana Lamela   2-4; 4-2; 7-6(10-8))
  QQ    Alesandra Echeandia d. Julieta Cuyar   4-2; 5-3
  QQ    Lourdes Medina d. Dariangelys Rivera   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    Inés Rivera-Rodriguez d. Laura Rivera   Def (ns)
  QQ    Ariana Lamela d. Valentina Rodriguez   4-0; 4-0
  R2    Julieta Cuyar d. Tatiana Arzuaga   4-0; 4-1
  R2    Alesandra Echeandia d. Victoria Alejandro   4-2; 4-1
  R2    Lourdes Medina d. Veronica Ruiz   4-2; 2-4; 10-6
  R2    Dariangelys Rivera d. Ana Escudero   Wd (ill)
  R2    Inés Rivera-Rodriguez d. Carolina Ortiz   4-1; 5-3
  R2    Laura Rivera d. Veronica Sanchez   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Valentina Rodriguez d. Valeria Sanchez   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Ariana Lamela d. Erica Morales   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Victoria Alejandro d. Natalia Gargani   4-1; 2-4; 10-7
  R1    Inés Rivera-Rodriguez d. Dalitzandra Padial   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paola Bou d. Lauriane Cardot   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Valeria Cotto d. Gabriella Rivera   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauriane Cardot d. Valeria Cotto   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Paola Bou d. Gabriella Rivera   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lauriane Cardot d. Ariana Rivera   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Valeria Cotto d. Natalie Hernandez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gabriella Rivera d. Paola Morales   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Paola Bou d. Paula Jimenez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Natalie Hernandez d. Catalina Camus   Wd (ill)
  16    Gabriella Rivera d. Moesha Garcia   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Moesha Garcia d. Paula Jimenez   4-0; 2-4; 10-5
  SF    Paula Jimenez d. Paola Morales   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Moesha Garcia d. Ariana Rivera   5-3; 4-0
  QF    Paola Morales d. Catalina Camus   Wd (inj)
  QF    Moesha Garcia d. Natalie Hernandez   4-2; 5-4(7)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Alexandra Mercado   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Clary Rodriguez d. Stefanie Arroyo-Lujan   Wo (ill)
  SF    Alexandra Mercado d. Stefanie Arroyo-Lujan   Wo (ill)
  SF    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Clary Rodriguez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Mercado d. Andrea Gelabert   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Stefanie Arroyo-Lujan d. Elythania Diaz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Clary Rodriguez d. Sabrina Navarro   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Chantal Martinez-Blanco d. Koralie Etienne   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrea Gelabert d. Sylmarie Santini   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sabrina Navarro d. Andrea Gelabert   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Sabrina Navarro d. Koralie Etienne   4-2; 2-4; 7-6(10-7))
  SF    Andrea Gelabert d. Elythania Diaz   5-4(6); 4-1
  QF    Koralie Etienne d. Sylmarie Santini   0-4; 4-1; 7-6(10-2))

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2013 at 1:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative