Monster Mash Jr. Tennis Bash
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hardy Owen d. Hudson Roney   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Hudson Roney d. Spencer Willes   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Hardy Owen d. Ellis Ivory   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Willes d. Davis Dial   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Hudson Roney d. Kingsley Hoang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ellis Ivory d. Armani Rigby   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Hardy Owen d. Caden Hasler   6-3; 6-0
  16    Davis Dial d. Nathan Ashton   6-3; 6-2
  16    Hudson Roney d. Josh Taggart   6-3; 6-3
  16    Armani Rigby d. William Santiago   6-1; 6-0
  16    Caden Hasler d. Wilson Greer   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Wilson Greer d. Josh Taggart   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Josh Taggart d. Nathan Ashton   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Wilson Greer d. William Santiago   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Josh Taggart d. Kingsley Hoang   6-1; 5-7(12-10)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Pearce d. Steffen Rigby   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Steffen Rigby d. Austin Beckstead   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Pearce d. Keanu Rigby   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Steffen Rigby d. Kyler Kehl   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Austin Beckstead d. Wilson Greer   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Keanu Rigby d. Hudson Roney   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Pearce d. Weston Wardrop   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kyler Kehl d. Matthew Becstrand   6-1; 6-3
  16    Wilson Greer d. Jensen Rideout   6-0; 6-0
  16    Austin Beckstead d. Matthew Caldwell   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-2
  16    Hudson Roney d. Jeremy Larson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Weston Wardrop d. Spencer Willes   6-1; 1-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Willes d. Matthew Caldwell   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(15-13))
  SF    Matthew Caldwell d. Matthew Becstrand   Def (ns)
  SF    Spencer Willes d. Jeremy Larson   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-2))
  R1    Matthew Caldwell d. Jensen Rideout   6-1; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Pearce d. Scotty Wynn   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Scotty Wynn d. Christian Craig   6-2; 7-6(9-7)
  SF    Joshua Pearce d. Joshua Bearss   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Scotty Wynn d. Benjamin Davis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christian Craig d. Daniel Blonquist   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Bearss d. Derek Turley   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Pearce d. Kaden Craig   5-7; 6-1Ret (inj)
  16    Scotty Wynn d. Benjamin Agrelius   6-2; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Davis d. Josh Smith   6-1; 6-0
  16    Daniel Blonquist d. Conner Renfro   6-1; 6-2
  16    Christian Craig d. Payton Lewis   6-0; 6-1
  16    Derek Turley d. Dylan Rodabough   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joshua Bearss d. Tyler Cannon   7-6(8); 6-2
  16    Joshua Pearce d. Dallas Rodabough   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kaden Craig d. Patrick Holmes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Scotty Wynn d. Henry Quigley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Payton Lewis d. Johnathan Astle   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Dylan Rodabough d. Saul Esplin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Patrick Holmes d. Wyatt Collins   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Agrelius d. Tyler Cannon   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-4))
  SF    Benjamin Agrelius d. Conner Renfro   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Cannon d. Dallas Rodabough   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Benjamin Agrelius d. Josh Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Conner Renfro d. Johnathan Astle   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Cannon d. Saul Esplin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dallas Rodabough d. Wyatt Collins   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Agrelius d. Henry Quigley   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tomas Mikulis d. Nicholas Sepulveda   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Tomas Mikulis d. Jack Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Tyler Harris   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Tomas Mikulis d. Aaron Kelemen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jack Taylor d. Joshua Chingas   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Harris d. Connor Kempin   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Tanner O'Brien   7-5; 6-2
  16    Tomas Mikulis d. Braden Adams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Aaron Kelemen d. Nathan Lawrence   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Chingas d. James McKell   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jack Taylor d. Travis Wardrop   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tyler Harris d. Zachary Spencer   7-6(3)); 6-0
  16    Connor Kempin d. Nam Luu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Benjamin Nielsen   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tanner O'Brien d. Keith McMullin   Wo (ill)
  32    Tomas Mikulis d. Kaden Oldham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Braden Adams d. Ryan Ham   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aaron Kelemen d. Nathan Austin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nathan Lawrence d. Jacob Vasquez   6-0; 6-2
  32    James McKell d. Andrew Starley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Chingas d. Stephen Sheffield   6-0; 6-1
  32    Travis Wardrop d. Dru Turley   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jack Taylor d. Justin Stohlton   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachary Spencer d. Nathan Chynoweth   6-0; 6-4
  32    Tyler Harris d. Tyson Santiago   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nam Luu d. Jake Smith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Connor Kempin d. Dallin Carrier   6-1; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Nielsen d. Wells Bunker   Def (ns)
  32    Nicholas Sepulveda d. Bryan Gricius   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tanner O'Brien d. Tanner Kendrick   Wo (ill)
  32    Keith McMullin d. Sammy Mangum   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Justin Stohlton d. Sammy Mangum   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Justin Stohlton d. Nathan Austin   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(11-9))
  SF    Sammy Mangum d. Nathan Chynoweth   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Austin d. Kaden Oldham   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Justin Stohlton d. Stephen Sheffield   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Nathan Chynoweth d. Dallin Carrier   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Sammy Mangum d. Benjamin Nielsen   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Benjamin Nielsen d. Bryan Gricius   Def (ns)
  R1    Kaden Oldham d. Ryan Ham   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Austin d. Jacob Vasquez   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Sheffield d. Andrew Starley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Justin Stohlton d. Dru Turley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Chynoweth d. Tyson Santiago   7-6(5)); 6-1
  R1    Dallin Carrier d. Jake Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bryan Gricius d. Wells Bunker   Def (ns)
  R1    Sammy Mangum d. Tanner Kendrick   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ben Spencer d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-2
  SF    Ben Spencer d. James McKell   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rj Parker d. Jonathan Dollahite   7-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Ben Spencer d. Benjamin Bearss   6-1; 6-0
  QF    James McKell d. Tanner O'Brien   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Kevin Rose   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Rj Parker d. Nicholas Chingas   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ben Spencer d. Matthew Heath   6-0; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Bearss d. Jackson Turner   Wd (emerg)
  16    Tanner O'Brien d. Keith McMullin   7-6(4); 7-5
  16    James McKell d. Hunter Roney   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jonathan Dollahite d. Nicholas Olsen   6-1; 6-4
  16    Kevin Rose d. Derek Schetselaar   6-3; 7-5
  16    Nicholas Chingas d. Cole Ellison   Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Bearss d. Nicholas Olsen   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Bearss d. Hunter Roney   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Olsen d. Cole Ellison   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-3))
  QF    Benjamin Bearss d. Matthew Heath   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-4))
  QF    Cole Ellison d. Nicholas Chingas   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Heath d. Jackson Turner   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Hunter Roney d. Keith McMullin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Nicholas Olsen d. Derek Schetselaar   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sophie Christensen d. Berkley Andrus   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sophie Christensen d. Mary Santiago   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Berkley Andrus d. Mary Santiago   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Jewell d. Katie King   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emma Jewell d. Ellie Pope   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katie King d. Emma Templeman   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Emma Jewell d. Abby Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ellie Pope d. Sydney DeGraw   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Emma Templeman d. Madeline Harris   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Katie King d. Jamie Faux   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emma Jewell d. Sophie Christensen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Abby Dunn d. Halle Miller   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ellie Pope d. Aspen Jones   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Sydney DeGraw d. Abby Ashton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madeline Harris d. Emily McKell   6-0; 6-3
  16    Emma Templeman d. Rachel Brown   6-3; 6-2
  16    Katie King d. Gwen Bryson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jamie Faux d. Lucy Collins   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Christensen d. Rachel Brown   7-5; 6-7(6); 7-6(12-10))
  SF    Sophie Christensen d. Aspen Jones   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Brown d. Gwen Bryson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sophie Christensen d. Halle Miller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Aspen Jones d. Abby Ashton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Brown d. Emily McKell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gwen Bryson d. Lucy Collins   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paola Garcia d. Addison Sepulveda   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Paola Garcia d. Sloan Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Addison Sepulveda d. Emilee Astle   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Paola Garcia d. Kayler Pope   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sloan Nelson d. Rachel Neeleman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Emilee Astle d. Mary Mangum   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Addison Sepulveda d. Hallie McKell   6-4; 6-2
  16    Paola Garcia d. Hattie Roney   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kayler Pope d. Mallory Neuberger   7-5; 6-0
  16    Sloan Nelson d. Megan Austin   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Rachel Neeleman d. Kaylee Whiting   Wo (emerg)
  16    Mary Mangum d. Liesel Faux   6-4; 6-2
  16    Emilee Astle d. Alison Greer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Hallie McKell d. Joslin Seaberg   6-3; 6-0
  16    Addison Sepulveda d. Cami Gricius   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hattie Roney d. Candace Brown   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Mallory Neuberger d. Annabelle Nielsen   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Sloan Nelson d. Kc Rose   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kaylee Whiting d. Madeline Black   7-5(3); 6-3
  32    Rachel Neeleman d. Grace Thelin   6-0; 7-6(5)
  32    Mary Mangum d. Rachel Gouff   7-6(1); 7-5
  32    Liesel Faux d. Hannah Atkinson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alison Greer d. Myla Rhodes   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joslin Seaberg d. Maude Call   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hallie McKell d. Emma Santiago   6-0; 6-2
  32    Cami Gricius d. Brinkley Gagon   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Madeline Black d. Rachel Gouff   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Black d. Annabelle Nielsen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Gouff d. Brinkley Gagon   6-3; 0-6; 10-3
  QF    Annabelle Nielsen d. Candace Brown   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Madeline Black d. Megan Austin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Gouff d. Myla Rhodes   7-6(3); 7-6(3-1); 6-)
  QF    Brinkley Gagon d. Emma Santiago   1-6; 2-5(15-40; 6-)
  R2    Megan Austin d. Kc Rose   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Madeline Black d. Grace Thelin   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Rachel Gouff d. Hannah Atkinson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Emma Santiago d. Maude Call   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Annaliese County d. Madison Howard   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Madison Howard d. Kristi Whittingham   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Annaliese County d. Haley Andrew   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Madison Howard d. Alison Damon   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Kristi Whittingham d. Annie Peeton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Haley Andrew d. Hattie Roney   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Annaliese County d. Josi Braithwaite   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Josi Braithwaite d. Alison Damon   Def (ns)
  QF    Alison Damon d. Annie Peeton   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Josi Braithwaite d. Hattie Roney   7-6; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abraham Lawyer d. Aidan Rideout   8-7(7-1)
  SF    Abraham Lawyer d. Ashton Rideout   8-1
  SF    Aidan Rideout d. Keli Faux   8-4
  QF    Abraham Lawyer d. Daniel Bearss   8-0
  QF    Ashton Rideout d. Ford Owen   8-1
  QF    Keli Faux d. Alexander Buxton   8-5
  QF    Aidan Rideout d. Davis Cook   8-1
  16    Daniel Bearss d. Andrew Beckstrand   8-3
  16    Ashton Rideout d. Landon Packer   8-6
  16    Keli Faux d. Emily Beckstead   8-3
  16    Aidan Rideout d. Davis Turley   8-6

Consolation:
  F    Davis Turley d. Ford Owen   8-0
  SF    Ford Owen d. Andrew Beckstrand   8-0
  SF    Davis Turley d. Alexander Buxton   8-2
  QF    Ford Owen d. Landon Packer   Def (ns)
  QF    Alexander Buxton d. Emily Beckstead   8-1
  QF    Davis Turley d. Davis Cook   8-1

All Co-ed 10 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2013 at 11:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative