El Conquistador Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Gold   
  F    Brandon Stringfellow d. Joshua Xu   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Michael Lee d. Bogdan Racolta   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Joshua Xu d. Bogdan Racolta   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Michael Lee   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bogdan Racolta d. Jeremy Auh   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Joshua Xu d. Harrison Reid   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Stefan Koester   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Lee d. Christian Farris   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jeremy Auh d. Malachi Coleman   6-3; 7-5
  16    Bogdan Racolta d. Griffin Sauer   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    Joshua Xu d. Daniel Hollands   1-4Ret (inj)
  16    Harrison Reid d. Dalton Reisig   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Stringfellow d. Igor Perisic   6-1; 6-4
  16    Stefan Koester d. Tristan Puehse   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christian Farris d. Nate Rasmussen   4-6; 7-6(0); 7-5
  16    Michael Lee d. Christopher Steele   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Auh d. Jaime Ramos   Wd (emerg)
  32    Malachi Coleman d. Thomas Schlabach   6-0; 6-2
  32    Bogdan Racolta d. Hussein Elalami   7-5; 6-3
  32    Griffin Sauer d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Hollands d. Johnathan Miller   7-5; 6-2
  32    Joshua Xu d. William Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Harrison Reid d. Christopher Fucci   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dalton Reisig d. Ryan Knox   Wd (inj)
  32    Igor Perisic d. Juan Carlos Moreno   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brandon Stringfellow d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tristan Puehse d. Michael Stallings   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stefan Koester d. Sean Gabaldon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christian Farris d. Liam Spiegel   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nate Rasmussen d. Nic Puehse   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Christopher Steele d. Guille Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Lee d. Jack George   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Tristan Puehse d. Griffin Sauer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tristan Puehse d. Christopher Steele   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Griffin Sauer d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Steele d. Hussein Elalami   6-1; 5-7; 2-3Def (ad)
  QF    Tristan Puehse d. Christopher Fucci   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Sean Gabaldon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Griffin Sauer d. Malachi Coleman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Steele d. Thomas Schlabach   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  R2    Hussein Elalami d. Nate Rasmussen   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tristan Puehse d. William Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Fucci d. Igor Perisic   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Dalton Reisig   Def (ns)
  R2    Sean Gabaldon d. Daniel Hollands   Wo (inj)
  R2    Griffin Sauer d. Nic Puehse   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  R2    Malachi Coleman d. Guille Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Schlabach d. Jaime Ramos   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Hussein Elalami d. Cole Stofflet   7-6(4)); 2-6; 6-4
  R1    William Katzman d. Johnathan Miller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Fucci d. Ryan Knox   Wd (inj)
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Juan Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sean Gabaldon d. Michael Stallings   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Nic Puehse d. Liam Spiegel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Guille Wagner d. Jack George   4-1Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 6:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative