PGA Tour Superstore Fall Sat.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kerry Tao d. David Benjamin Correa   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Rithvik Suram d. Adam Boss   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Kerry Tao d. Adam Boss   4-2; 4-1
  SF    David Benjamin Correa d. Rithvik Suram   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Adam Boss d. Harrison Blank   3-5; 4-1; 9-7
  QF    Kerry Tao d. Matthew Song   4-0; 4-1
  QF    David Benjamin Correa d. Anish Rajeev   3-5; 4-0; 7-5
  QF    Rithvik Suram d. Thomas Clausen   4-5; 4-2; 7-3
  16    Adam Boss d. Gavin Mullen   4-1; 4-1
  16    Kerry Tao d. Caden Wilbur   5-4; 4-2
  16    Anish Rajeev d. John Humphreys   5-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Clausen d. John Humphreys   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Thomas Clausen d. Anish Rajeev   5-3; 4-1
  SF    John Humphreys d. Harrison Blank   4-0; 5-4
  QF    Thomas Clausen d. Gavin Mullen   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Anish Rajeev d. Caden Wilbur   4-0; 3-5; 10-8
  QF    John Humphreys d. Matthew Song   2-4; 4-1; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Lehmann d. Brady Todd   7-6; 7-6
  PL    Palmer Beck d. Tej Shidhaye   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Lehmann d. Palmer Beck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Brady Todd d. Tej Shidhaye   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Lehmann d. Simon Klee   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Palmer Beck d. Hugh Weston   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Tej Shidhaye d. Jordy Elster   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brady Todd d. Simon Dubin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Samuel Lehmann d. Cortland Grove   6-2; 6-2
  16    Simon Klee d. Aiden Huckabay   7-6; 6-4
  16    Palmer Beck d. Jack Morrissey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hugh Weston d. Nicolas Stier   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tej Shidhaye d. Noah Morris   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordy Elster d. Cameron Burkes   7-6; 6-4
  16    Simon Dubin d. Ryan Evans   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brady Todd d. Nathan Lyday   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Cortland Grove d. Jack Morrissey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Simon Klee d. Hugh Weston   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cortland Grove d. Simon Dubin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jack Morrissey d. Jordy Elster   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Hugh Weston d. Cameron Burkes   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QF    Simon Klee d. Ryan Evans   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Cortland Grove d. Aiden Huckabay   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Jack Morrissey d. Nicolas Stier   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Cameron Burkes d. Noah Morris   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Ryan Evans d. Nathan Lyday   7-5; 3-6; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Correa d. Alex Hymel   6-4; 6-0
  PL    David Zhang d. Krishna Pari   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Correa d. Krishna Pari   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alex Hymel d. David Zhang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Correa d. Jacob Gil   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Krishna Pari d. Jake Carter   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Alex Hymel d. Sugeeth Kandikattu   7-5; 6-2
  QF    David Zhang d. Luca Cella   6-1; 6-4
  16    Andrew Correa d. Gabriel Young   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jacob Gil d. Laurenz Pagel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jake Carter d. Justin He   7-5; 5-7; 11-9
  16    Krishna Pari d. Pranav Mutyala   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sugeeth Kandikattu d. Ethan Metcalf   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alex Hymel d. Jared Naide   6-1; 6-2
  16    Luca Cella d. Sneha Sai VK Mannam   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  16    David Zhang d. Walker Hudson   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  SF    Justin He d. Luca Cella   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jared Naide d. Sneha Sai VK Mannam   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Luca Cella d. Laurenz Pagel   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Justin He d. Sugeeth Kandikattu   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jared Naide d. Jake Carter   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sneha Sai VK Mannam d. Jacob Gil   4-2; 2-4; 10-7
  QQ    Laurenz Pagel d. Gabriel Young   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Justin He d. Pranav Mutyala   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Jared Naide d. Ethan Metcalf   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Sneha Sai VK Mannam d. Walker Hudson   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Deleede d. Yash Shidhaye   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Johnny Griffing d. Colton Lublink   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Yash Shidhaye d. Colton Lublink   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jackson Deleede d. Johnny Griffing   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Yash Shidhaye d. Chatur Shivananda   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Colton Lublink d. Colin Lengle   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Jackson Deleede d. Joshua Hansford   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Johnny Griffing d. Parker Buchanan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Chatur Shivananda d. Joshua Hansford   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Chatur Shivananda d. Colin Lengle   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Joshua Hansford d. Parker Buchanan   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Gabrielle Griffin d. Avery Easley   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Lauren Gray d. Ellie Atkins   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Lauren Gray d. Jaala Screws   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Avery Easley d. Ellie Atkins   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Gabrielle Griffin d. Ellie Atkins   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Avery Easley d. Jaala Screws   5-3; 5-3
  R1    Avery Easley d. Lauren Gray   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Gabrielle Griffin d. Jaala Screws   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Jaala Screws d. Ellie Atkins   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Gabrielle Griffin d. Lauren Gray   2-4; 4-1; 7-6

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mallika Kenkare d. Olivia Soltis   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Sahana Krishna d. Kendall Kramer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Soltis d. Sahana Krishna   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mallika Kenkare d. Kendall Kramer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Soltis d. Isabelle Skid   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Sahana Krishna d. Sabina Antal   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kendall Kramer d. Tanvi Pucha   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Mallika Kenkare d. Valentina Arango   6-1; 7-5
  16    Valentina Arango d. Claire Johnston   2-6; 6-4; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Tanvi Pucha d. Sabina Antal   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Tanvi Pucha d. Valentina Arango   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sabina Antal d. Isabelle Skid   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Isabelle Skid d. Claire Johnston   6-4; 4-6; 12-10

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Timokhin d. Marissa Klee   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  PL    Andrea Thompson d. Emily Robert   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Timokhin d. Emily Robert   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Marissa Klee d. Andrea Thompson   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
  QF    Alexandra Timokhin d. Jordan Phelps   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Emily Robert d. Sherry Liang   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Marissa Klee d. Aisha Shariff   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Thompson d. Samantha Lowry   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Phelps d. Emma Keeney   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Timokhin d. Richa Sehgal   6-0; 6-1
  16    Emily Robert d. Jemilet Serrano   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sherry Liang d. Kenzie Wear   6-1; 7-6
  16    Aisha Shariff d. Ryley Batson   7-5; 6-3
  16    Marissa Klee d. Sara Londono   6-2; 6-1
  16    Samantha Lowry d. Madeline Hill   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Phelps d. Emma Keeney   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Emma Keeney d. Kenzie Wear   4-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Jordan Phelps d. Sherry Liang   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emma Keeney d. Samantha Lowry   2-6; 6-0; 10-1
  QF    Kenzie Wear d. Aisha Shariff   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sherry Liang d. Ryley Batson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Phelps d. Madeline Hill   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Emma Keeney d. Richa Sehgal   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Kenzie Wear d. Jemilet Serrano   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QQ    Ryley Batson d. Sara Londono   3-6; 7-5; 12-10

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Pallavi Kenkare d. Jordan Ogrinc   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  PL    Anna Hart d. Emilie Leveille   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Ogrinc d. Anna Hart   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Pallavi Kenkare d. Emilie Leveille   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Ogrinc d. Kristina Morris   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anna Hart d. Victoria Zhang   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Pallavi Kenkare d. Stephanie Breon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Emilie Leveille d. Rachel Boone   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kristina Morris d. Michelle Melilli   6-2; 6-2
  16    Victoria Zhang d. Tayah Muhammad-Scott   Wd (inj)
  16    Stephanie Breon d. Madison Averill   6-4; 6-2
  16    Emilie Leveille d. Kelly Chmiel   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Boone d. Madison Averill   4-5; 4-2; 7-0
  SF    Rachel Boone d. Stephanie Breon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Madison Averill d. Kristina Morris   5-7; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Rachel Boone d. Michelle Melilli   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Stephanie Breon d. Tayah Muhammad-Scott   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Madison Averill d. Victoria Zhang   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Kristina Morris d. Kelly Chmiel   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Taylor Lee d. Amanda Easterling   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaitlin English d. Amanda Easterling   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kaitlin English d. Taylor Lee   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 6:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative