18th Anaheim Hills Jr. Sat. Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikhil Vupputuri d. Aj Moore   6-4; 0-6; 10-3
  SF    Aj Moore d. Alan Ton   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Nikhil Vupputuri d. Alex Michelsen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Aj Moore d. Charlie Olson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alan Ton d. Nikolai Semerdjiev   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
  QF    Alex Michelsen d. Nathan Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nikhil Vupputuri d. Rohan Chava   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aj Moore d. Anton Semerdjiev   6-1; 6-2
  16    Charlie Olson d. Lucas Coriaty   Wd (emerg)
  16    Alan Ton d. Daniel Hardy   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nikolai Semerdjiev d. Spencer Ho   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Alex Michelsen d. Justin Tong   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nathan Nguyen d. Jake Olson   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Rohan Chava d. Dominik Pelikan   7-6; 6-2
  16    Nikhil Vupputuri d. James Penner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charlie Olson d. Darren Lee   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Hardy d. Nathan Do   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nikolai Semerdjiev d. Colin Tran   6-2; 6-1
  32    Spencer Ho d. Nolan Do   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Justin Tong d. Nathan Hershfield   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nathan Nguyen d. Matthew Holiday   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rohan Chava d. Kevin Mogilevsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dominik Pelikan d. Franco Fratovich   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  SF    Anton Semerdjiev d. Lucas Coriaty   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jake Olson d. Kevin Mogilevsky   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Anton Semerdjiev d. Matthew Holiday   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Lucas Coriaty d. Daniel Hardy   6-2; 1-6; 12-10

All Boys' 10 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Rosenthal d. Brent Yee   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Rosenthal d. Tejas Reddy   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brent Yee d. Dongkyu Kim   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Rosenthal d. Gavin Wolkon   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Tejas Reddy d. Ly Jacky Nhiayi   2-6; 2-5Ret (emerg)
  QF    Brent Yee d. Carson Lee   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Dongkyu Kim d. Roshan Morey   6-1; 6-3
  16    Matthew Rosenthal d. Marek Michulka   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gavin Wolkon d. Noah Schneiderman   6-2; 7-6
  16    Ly Jacky Nhiayi d. Dhiraj Kameti   6-2; 6-4
  16    Tejas Reddy d. Andy Hernandez   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Carson Lee d. Akilan Arunachalam   6-3; 6-4
  16    Brent Yee d. Christian Yun   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Roshan Morey d. Jacob Dulai   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Dongkyu Kim d. Advik Mareedu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Rosenthal d. Tathya Shah   6-0; 6-0
  32    Marek Michulka d. Bryce Chieu-Chin   6-3; 7-6
  32    Gavin Wolkon d. Martin Mazev   6-0; 6-1
  32    Noah Schneiderman d. Justin Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dhiraj Kameti d. Kevin Yoon   1-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    Ly Jacky Nhiayi d. Justin Dong   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tejas Reddy d. Alemario esos Samardzic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andy Hernandez d. Lance Tayag   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Akilan Arunachalam d. Benjamin Lee   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Carson Lee d. Christopher Hahn   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Christian Yun d. Kevin Dang   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brent Yee d. Alden Cressy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Roshan Morey d. Riley Schuller   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jacob Dulai d. Aaron Fu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Advik Mareedu d. Dennis Yee   6-4; 6-0
  32    Dongkyu Kim d. Jared Ahn   6-1; 6-1
  64    Noah Schneiderman d. Mason Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dhiraj Kameti d. Kevin Guo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ly Jacky Nhiayi d. Shreyas Peruvemba   Wo (emerg)
  64    Alemario esos Samardzic d. Ryan Huynh   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Lance Tayag d. Robert Compean   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andy Hernandez d. Blake Millard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Lee d. Eric Jiang   Wd (emerg)
  64    Akilan Arunachalam d. Adam Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
  64    Carson Lee d. Tanmay Singhal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kevin Dang d. Lucas Van Zee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Yun d. Ryan Pham   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alden Cressy d. Liam Pinson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Riley Schuller d. Kunal Amin   7-6; 6-3
  64    Roshan Morey d. Conrad Brown   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jared Ahn d. Michael Gu   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  QF    Dennis Yee d. Kevin Guo   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Justin Dong d. Ryan Huynh   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Martin Mazev d. Eric Jiang   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lucas Van Zee d. Aaron Fu   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Justin Dong d. Blake Millard   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ryan Huynh d. Ryan Pham   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  16    Martin Mazev d. Justin Nguyen   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Eric Jiang d. Michael Gu   Wd (emerg)
  16    Lucas Van Zee d. Liam Pinson   Wo (emerg)
  16    Aaron Fu d. Adam Rodriguez   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hellman Zhao d. Jay Phansalkar   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Hellman Zhao d. Steven Ferry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jay Phansalkar d. Parsa Kasmai   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Steven Ferry d. Joshua Watkins   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Hellman Zhao d. Jordan Brown   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jay Phansalkar d. Albert Ton   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Parsa Kasmai d. Jacob Cooper   6-3; 6-1
  16    Joshua Watkins d. Ryan Mulrooney   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Steven Ferry d. James Lipscomb   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Hellman Zhao d. Billy Givens   Wo (ill)
  16    Jordan Brown d. Harry Liang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Albert Ton d. Riley Lenaway   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jay Phansalkar d. Christopher Wu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Parsa Kasmai d. Ryan Wessler   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jacob Cooper d. Ash Etedali   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Mulrooney d. Andy Lee   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Watkins d. Charles Li   6-2; 6-1
  32    Steven Ferry d. Cameron Bagheri   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Lipscomb d. Kyle Alexander   6-3; 6-2
  32    Billy Givens d. Nicholas Pham  
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Justin Wang   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jordan Brown d. Brandon Tong   6-3; 6-0
  32    Harry Liang d. Steven Chu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Albert Ton d. Jacob Umans   6-0; 6-2
  32    Riley Lenaway d. Aditya Phanasgaonkar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Wu d. Danny Nguyen   7-6; 6-0
  32    Jay Phansalkar d. William Sanderson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Parsa Kasmai d. Nikola Kavaldjiev   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Wessler d. Benjamin Mueller   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ash Etedali d. Christian Sieck   Wd (emerg)
  32    Jacob Cooper d. Brian Lin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andy Lee d. Lucas Le   6-0; 6-3
  64    Charles Li d. Trenton Rhodes   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joshua Watkins d. Anthony Juan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Steven Ferry d. Matthew Hynek   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Cameron Bagheri d. Zayd Nurani   6-1; 6-3
  64    James Lipscomb d. Hayden Hosick   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyle Alexander d. Alexander Webster   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Pham d. David Sharp   6-0; 6-2
  64    Hellman Zhao d. Austin Bugaren   6-1; 6-3
  64    Justin Wang d. Anthony Bivens   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jordan Brown d. Tony Chen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Steven Chu d. Aidan Yeung   6-0; 6-0
  64    Harry Liang d. Ethan Gee   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Jacob Umans d. Justin Yee   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Albert Ton d. Benjamin Sui   6-1; 6-0
  64    Aditya Phanasgaonkar d. Daniel Ortega   6-4; 6-4
  64    Riley Lenaway d. Andrew Bhanubandh   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Wu d. Milad Shoar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Danny Nguyen d. Daniel Izmirian   6-0; 6-2
  64    William Sanderson d. Justin Dong   Wd (admin)
  64    Nikola Kavaldjiev d. Thomas Henrick   6-4; 7-6
  64    Parsa Kasmai d. Jason Nyeango   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Mueller d. Chris Hasrouni   Wo (emerg)
  64    Christian Sieck d. Ishmail Contreras   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ash Etedali d. Quentin Gonzalez   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  QF    Hayden Hosick d. Brandon Tong   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Danny Nguyen d. Andrew Bhanubandh   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Justin Yee d. Daniel Izmirian   6-4; 6-3
  16    Hayden Hosick d. David Sharp   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Tong d. Daniel Ortega   6-2; 6-2
  16    Quentin Gonzalez d. Anthony Bivens   3-6; 6-3; 12-10
  16    Andy Lee d. Ethan Gee   6-3; 6-0
  16    Danny Nguyen d. Zayd Nurani   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Bhanubandh d. Austin Bugaren   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Yee d. Brian Lin   Wo (emerg)
  16    Daniel Izmirian d. Anthony Juan   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Ethan Gee d. Alexander Webster   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucas Chmielewski d. Quincy Waltereze   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Quincy Waltereze d. Chase Aplin   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Lucas Chmielewski d. Scott Steuart   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chase Aplin d. Kian Etedali   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Quincy Waltereze d. Jacob Holiday   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  QF    Lucas Chmielewski d. Matthew Diamond   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Scott Steuart d. Clayton Baker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kian Etedali d. Adam Mazzola   6-3; 6-3
  16    Chase Aplin d. Bao Mai   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jacob Holiday d. Ryan Young   6-2; 6-1
  16    Quincy Waltereze d. Neal Goyal   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lucas Chmielewski d. Joshua Darnbrough   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Diamond d. Tejas Peruvemba   6-2; 6-4
  16    Clayton Baker d. Jake Yoon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Scott Steuart d. Lorward Choi   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Adam Mazzola d. Garrett Vrieling   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kian Etedali d. Russell Chen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Bao Mai d. Nikith Garikaparthi   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  32    Chase Aplin d. Jason Hu   Wd (emerg)
  32    Jacob Holiday d. Arvind Katta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Young d. Travis Cline   6-2; 7-5
  32    Quincy Waltereze d. Alexander Muir   6-3; 6-0
  32    Neal Goyal d. Christian Totoiu   7-6; 6-1
  32    Lucas Chmielewski d. Jacob Eazell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Darnbrough d. Stuart Webb   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tejas Peruvemba d. Vincent Cifarelli   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Diamond d. Matthew Lindsey   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jake Yoon d. Matthew Chow   6-3; 6-1
  32    Clayton Baker d. Jonathan Thai   6-0; 6-4
  32    Scott Steuart d. Vincent Song   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lorward Choi d. James Rees   6-4; 6-1
  64    Garrett Vrieling d. Rohith Sarma   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kian Etedali d. Grant Janavs   6-2; 7-6
  64    Russell Chen d. Kurun Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nikith Garikaparthi d. Cory Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chase Aplin d. Nicholas Lo   6-3; 7-6
  64    Arvind Katta d. Ennis Machta   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ryan Young d. Stanislav Spassoff   7-6; 6-1
  64    Travis Cline d. Nilay Mehta   6-4; 6-0
  64    Alexander Muir d. Matthew Cervantes   Wd (emerg)
  64    Neal Goyal d. Serge Johnson   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Christian Totoiu d. Alexander Novakovic   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jacob Eazell d. Jad Nachabe   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lucas Chmielewski d. Austin Chiang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stuart Webb d. Joel Park   6-2; 6-3
  64    Tejas Peruvemba d. David Spindler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Vincent Cifarelli d. James Bechler   6-4; 6-1
  64    Matthew Diamond d. Matthew Cuan   6-2; 7-6
  64    Matthew Chow d. Trent Sorenson   Wd (inj)
  64    Clayton Baker d. Karan Amin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Scott Steuart d. Ryan Lim   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vincent Song d. Anthony Klein   6-2; 6-3
  64    James Rees d. Kyle Nguyen   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  QF    Nicholas Lo d. Cory Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stuart Webb d. Jason Hu   Wo (emerg)
  16    Stuart Webb d. James Bechler   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jason Hu d. David Spindler   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Peter Hahn d. Alexander Singer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Peter Hahn d. Ross Ewart   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Singer d. Brandon Go   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Peter Hahn d. Brian Denney   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ross Ewart d. Nicolas Lambeth   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Go d. Kevin Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Singer d. Seungho Chi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Peter Hahn d. Chad Henry   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brian Denney d. Hayden Rahman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ross Ewart d. Kyle Lo   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Lambeth d. Thomas McDonald   7-5; 6-4
  16    Brandon Go d. Carlos Flores   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kevin Nguyen d. George Dillon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Seungho Chi d. Colin Pham   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18& 16 Singles consolatback to top   
  F    Connie Wu d. Gabrielle Mattijetz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connie Wu d. Valerie Wang   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18& 16 Singles consolat Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Antonia Kostoff d. Katie Moorhead   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Katie Moorhead d. Grace Gamal   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Antonia Kostoff d. Isabella Chhiv   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Katie Moorhead d. Gabriella Holiday   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Grace Gamal d. Anna Petrescu   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Isabella Chhiv d. McKenna Lips-comb   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Antonia Kostoff d. Loren Tayag   6-1; 6-1
  16    Grace Gamal d. Natalie Rodriguez   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Miya Stauss d. Ayline esina Samardzic   6-7; 6-0; 7-6
  SF    Miya Stauss d. Miranda deBruyne   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ayline esina Samardzic d. Melody Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Miya Stauss d. Michaela Godlewski   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Miranda deBruyne d. Megan Cuan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ayline esina Samardzic d. Jacklyn Yoon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Melody Nguyen d. Emi Yoshino   6-3; 6-2
  16    Miya Stauss d. Alora Sanchez   Wd (emerg)
  16    Michaela Godlewski d. Milana Molnar   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Miranda deBruyne d. Victoria Morales   6-3; 6-3
  16    Megan Cuan d. Bethany Chang   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  16    Ayline esina Samardzic d. Cameron Agapito   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Jacklyn Yoon d. Zoe Reyes   6-1; 6-2
  16    Melody Nguyen d. Emily Markus   6-3; 6-0
  16    Emi Yoshino d. Hana Stauss   6-4; 7-6
  32    Milana Molnar d. Lillian Penner   7-5; 6-3
  32    Victoria Morales d. Simone Lageweg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bethany Chang d. Kamya Nair   6-0; 6-3
  32    Megan Cuan d. Sharon Chen   6-0; 6-4
  32    Cameron Agapito d. Nikita Boddu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ayline esina Samardzic d. Chloe Tran   6-2; 6-1
  32    Zoe Reyes d. Gabby Brutman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Melody Nguyen d. Dana Feng   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  SF    Alora Sanchez d. Simone Lageweg   6-0; 6-7; 12-10
  SF    Emily Markus d. Sharon Chen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alora Sanchez d. Gabby Brutman   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Emily Markus d. Kamya Nair   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella Gerken d. Deepika Reddy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Deepika Reddy d. Caroline Harris   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Isabella Gerken d. Snigdha Vayalapadu   23-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Harris d. Morgan Yun   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Deepika Reddy d. Maya Byrd   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Isabella Gerken d. Emily Izmirian   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Hope Salts   6-4; 6-4
  16    Morgan Yun d. Natalie Kowal   6-0; 6-3
  16    Caroline Harris d. Kanksha Patel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Deepika Reddy d. Vaibhavi Shah   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maya Byrd d. Morgan Mann   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily Izmirian d. Isabella Deckey   6-3; 6-4
  16    Isabella Gerken d. Janae Watt   6-4; 6-0
  16    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Nicole Kim   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hope Salts d. Cami Brown   6-2; 6-4
  32    Natalie Kowal d. Kelsi Salazar-Sarti   Wd (ill)
  32    Morgan Yun d. Diba Nayeri   7-6; 6-3
  32    Caroline Harris d. Nisha Rao   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kanksha Patel d. Helena Baum   Wd (ill)
  32    Vaibhavi Shah d. Emily DeWitt   6-1; 6-4
  32    Deepika Reddy d. Madeline Jervis   6-1; 6-3
  32    Maya Byrd d. Tiffany Markus   6-0; 6-3
  32    Morgan Mann d. Jocelyn Cheng   7-5; 6-4
  32    Isabella Deckey d. Madeleine Dupee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emily Izmirian d. Allyson Carter   6-3; 6-4
  32    Isabella Gerken d. Natalie Bogert   Wd (emerg)
  32    Janae Watt d. Kimberly Huang   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicole Kim d. K Compean   6-1; 6-1
  32    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Isabel Janavs   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cami Brown d. Brianna Lovering   Wd (emerg)
  32    Hope Salts d. Katja Grasso   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maya Byrd d. Vivian Bai   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jocelyn Cheng d. Brittany Hethcoat   Wd (emerg)
  64    Morgan Mann d. Jillian Sulllivan   6-4; 6-2
  64    Madeleine Dupee d. Allison Barnett   Wo (admin)
  64    Isabella Deckey d. Allison Ford   6-3; 6-1
  64    Emily Izmirian d. Ally Han   6-1; 6-0
  64    Isabella Gerken d. Michelle Hung   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Kimberly Huang d. Alexa Mejia   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cami Brown d. Leah Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles CONSOLATIONback to top   
  SF    Vivian Bai d. Leah Gonzalez   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Vivian Bai d. Tiffany Markus   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles CONSOLATION Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sheung Ying Kam d. Joanna Colin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sheung Ying Kam d. Paris Lee   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Joanna Colin d. Melany Dillon   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Paris Lee d. Kelly Keller   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Sheung Ying Kam d. Madalyn Moore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Melany Dillon d. Kristina Parks   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Joanna Colin d. Alexis Flores   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kelly Keller d. Melina Gharibian   6-3; 6-1
  16    Paris Lee d. Anellise Taylor   Wo (emerg)
  16    Sheung Ying Kam d. Tiffany Madlambayan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Madalyn Moore d. Stephanie Beder   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kristina Parks d. Valerie Wang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Melany Dillon d. Charlotte Tweed   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexis Flores d. Maria Sueldo   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Joanna Colin d. Scarlett Steele   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Melina Gharibian d. Ruby Olivas   6-1; 6-3
  32    Paris Lee d. Faith Frommelt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anellise Taylor d. Madison Watson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tiffany Madlambayan d. Jennifer Niedringhaus   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sheung Ying Kam d. Rachel Han   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madalyn Moore d. Katlyn Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  32    Stephanie Beder d. Alyssa Manassero   6-2; 6-1
  32    Valerie Wang d. Allison Barnett   6-4; 6-0
  32    Kristina Parks d. Hannah Sittig   6-2; 0-6; 6-1
  32    Melany Dillon d. Gabrielle Mattijetz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charlotte Tweed d. Ryanne Phillips   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexis Flores d. Delaney Ashe   Wd (ill)
  32    Maria Sueldo d. Sidney Alvarez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Scarlett Steele d. Barbara Tonkin   Wd (emerg)
  32    Joanna Colin d. Breanna Ceja   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Brandy Walker   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Brandy Walker d. Madalyn Moore   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Tiana Cung   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brandy Walker d. Bridgette Stewart   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Madalyn Moore d. Yakelin Perez   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tiana Cung d. Oriana Macias   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Tyler Garant   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Connie Wu   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2013 at 3:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative