I'on Club Fall Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spicer Pagan d. Daniel Stein   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Daniel Stein d. Will Ramey   4-0; 4-4(6
  SF    Spicer Pagan d. Andrew Bumgarner   5-4; 4-0
  QF    Will Ramey d. Aidan Brusman   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Daniel Stein d. Joshua Lively   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Andrew Bumgarner d. Henry Hyden   Wo (admin)
  QF    Spicer Pagan d. Baker Wilkins   4-0; 4-2
  16    Daniel Stein d. Sutton Severance   4-2; 5-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Bumgarner d. Sutton Severance   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Sutton Severance d. Aidan Brusman   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Andrew Bumgarner d. Baker Wilkins   5-4; 4-1
  QF    Sutton Severance d. Joshua Lively   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stanley Waters d. Gavin Strickland   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Gavin Strickland d. Nedym Hadzijahic   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Stanley Waters d. Jacob Zetrouer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Gavin Strickland d. William Baly   0-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Nedym Hadzijahic d. Cameron Davies   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Zetrouer d. John Ramey   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Stanley Waters d. Haagen Williams   6-0; 6-2
  16    William Baly d. Jacob Smith   6-2; 6-3
  16    Gavin Strickland d. Creighton Bowen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cameron Davies d. Henry Butterworth   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nedym Hadzijahic d. Oliver Kendall   6-3; 6-4
  16    John Ramey d. Will Bumgarner   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jacob Zetrouer d. Phoenix Springer   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5
  16    Haagen Williams d. Davis Ginn   6-0; 6-2
  16    Stanley Waters d. McGregor Kellett   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jacob Smith d. Patrick Kelly   Wo (emerg)
  32    Creighton Bowen d. Elliott Eischeid   6-3; 7-5
  32    Henry Butterworth d. Forrest Moon   3-6; 7-6; 1-0(8
  32    Nedym Hadzijahic d. Liam Marguglio   6-1; 6-1
  32    Oliver Kendall d. Hampton Cope   6-1; 6-2
  32    Will Bumgarner d. Dillard Thore   6-4; 6-0
  32    Phoenix Springer d. F Zach   6-1; 6-0
  32    Davis Ginn d. Jack Brutzer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Haagen Williams d. Zade Hyatt   7-6; 6-3
  32    McGregor Kellett d. Matthew Baty   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Smith d. Matthew Baty   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Smith d. Hampton Cope   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Baty d. Dillard Thore   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Smith d. Elliott Eischeid   7-6; 6-0; 13-11
  QF    Hampton Cope d. Forrest Moon   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Dillard Thore d. F Zach   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Baty d. Zade Hyatt   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Hampton Cope d. Liam Marguglio   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Zade Hyatt d. Jack Brutzer   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles greenballback to top   
  R1    Otto Sewell d. Ethan Cox   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sawyer Severance d. Cooper Hillman   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Cooper Hillman d. Ethan Cox   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Otto Sewell d. Sawyer Severance   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sawyer Severance d. Ethan Cox   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Otto Sewell d. Cooper Hillman   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles greenball Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Coy Simon d. Kerim Hyatt   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kerim Hyatt d. Luke Prendergast   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Coy Simon d. Maxwell Smith   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kerim Hyatt d. Clayton Cox   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Luke Prendergast d. Brendan Healey   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Maxwell Smith d. Jack Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Coy Simon d. Brendan Mcsheehy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kerim Hyatt d. Jackson Smyth   6-1; 6-3
  16    Clayton Cox d. Scott Mitcham   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brendan Healey d. Samuel Bunker   6-0; 6-0
  16    Luke Prendergast d. Kieran Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jack Johnson d. Mitchell Davies   6-0; 6-2
  16    Maxwell Smith d. Grayson Sires   6-3; 6-1
  16    Brendan Mcsheehy d. Connor York   6-0; 6-0
  16    Coy Simon d. Samuel Botos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Scott Mitcham d. Joseph Sutton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Grayson Sires d. Vinod Pandey   Wo (admin)
  32    Connor York d. Griffin Roper   6-2; 3-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Vinod Pandey d. Jackson Smyth   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Smyth d. Kieran Kelly   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Vinod Pandey d. Samuel Botos   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Jackson Smyth d. Joseph Sutton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kieran Kelly d. Samuel Bunker   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Vinod Pandey d. Mitchell Davies   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Botos d. Griffin Roper   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Vinod Pandey d. Grayson Sires   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Christopher Moss d. Forrest Redden   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Forrest Redden d. Bradley Upshaw   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Moss d. Bradley Upshaw   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ella Gray Settle d. Caroline Cooper   2-4; 4-2; 7-3
  SF    Caroline Cooper d. Emmalee Fort   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Ella Gray Settle d. Megan Sinclaire   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Caroline Cooper d. Grace Baker   5-4; 4-2
  QF    Emmalee Fort d. Dylan Voeks   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Megan Sinclaire d. Ashton Loring   0-4; 4-2; 7-2
  QF    Ella Gray Settle d. Samantha Bumgarner   4-1; 4-1
  16    Caroline Cooper d. Georgia Yarborough   4-1; 4-1
  16    Emmalee Fort d. Mary Rogers   4-2; 4-2
  16    Dylan Voeks d. Isabel Alfonso   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ashton Loring d. Somers Kirk   4-0; 4-0
  16    Megan Sinclaire d. Natasha Kavarana   1-4; 4-2; 7-1
  16    Samantha Bumgarner d. Kennedy Burnett   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Grace Baker d. Natasha Kavarana   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Grace Baker d. Mary Rogers   4-1; 1-4; 7-4
  SF    Natasha Kavarana d. Kennedy Burnett   4-3; 2-4; 10-8
  QF    Grace Baker d. Georgia Yarborough   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Mary Rogers d. Isabel Alfonso   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Natasha Kavarana d. Somers Kirk   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Krusling d. Logan Voeks   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Logan Voeks d. Saige Severance   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Grace Krusling d. Sullivan Long   6-7(5; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Saige Severance d. Kelsey Sinclaire   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Logan Voeks d. Ava Middour   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sullivan Long d. Emily Loring   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Grace Krusling d. Aileen Shi   6-4; 6-3
  16    Saige Severance d. Ellie Rogers   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kelsey Sinclaire d. Annelise Pagan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ava Middour d. Sydney Severance   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7
  16    Logan Voeks d. Karson Powers   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sullivan Long d. Emma Butterworth   6-3; 6-2
  16    Emily Loring d. Kaitlyn Gough   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aileen Shi d. Carson Biller   6-2; 7-5
  16    Grace Krusling d. Gigi Hinson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ellie Rogers d. Eliza Turnage   6-3; 6-3
  32    Annelise Pagan d. Shianna Guo   7-6(5; 3-6; 1-0(7
  32    Kelsey Sinclaire d. Mary Ella Prendergast   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sydney Severance d. Lily Graham   6-0; 6-1
  32    Karson Powers d. Dylan Zoeller   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7
  32    Emma Butterworth d. Hannah Jeffrey   7-5; 7-5
  32    Sullivan Long d. Alston Lucas   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kaitlyn Gough d. Miller Putnam   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carson Biller d. Hannah McKee   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6
  32    Gigi Hinson d. Laurel Maynor   7-6; 1-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Shianna Guo d. Hannah McKee   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Shianna Guo d. Dylan Zoeller   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hannah McKee d. Hannah Jeffrey   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Shianna Guo d. Eliza Turnage   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Zoeller d. Lily Graham   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Jeffrey d. Miller Putnam   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hannah McKee d. Laurel Maynor   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Shianna Guo d. Mary Ella Prendergast   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hannah Jeffrey d. Alston Lucas   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles greenballback to top   
  R1    Olivia Crosby d. Perrin Rogers   Wo (ill)
  R1    Caroline Lively d. Autumn Fort   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Crosby d. Autumn Fort   6-4; 6-7(3; 16-14
  R1    Caroline Lively d. Perrin Rogers   Wo (ill)
  R1    Caroline Lively d. Olivia Crosby   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    Autumn Fort d. Perrin Rogers   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles greenball Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Skat Bailey d. Macy Cope   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Macy Cope d. Abigail Sinclaire   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Skat Bailey d. Emma Smith   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Macy Cope d. Anna Li Lewis   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Sinclaire d. Emilia Olson   6-1; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    Emma Smith d. Macey Burges   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Skat Bailey d. Lacey Litchfield   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anna Li Lewis d. Allyne McDonough   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Allyne McDonough d. Macey Burges   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Allyne McDonough d. Emilia Olson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Macey Burges d. Lacey Litchfield   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Leah Evans d. Taylor Bottone   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Leah Evans d. Etta Elliott   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Bottone d. Misty Burges   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Bottone d. Savannah York   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Misty Burges d. Etta Elliott   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Misty Burges d. Savannah York   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 11:41 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative