Hudlow Jr. Fall Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Drake Tatar d. Ian Amacher   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Thomas Bethel d. William Jenkins   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-5
  SF    Ian Amacher d. Thomas Bethel   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Drake Tatar d. William Jenkins   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Bethel d. Justis Yarrell   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    William Jenkins d. Adam Nahor   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Justis Yarrell d. Adam Nahor   7-5; 7-6(2)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Albert Liang d. Eli Hirshberg   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Zachary Freier d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Albert Liang d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Eli Hirshberg d. Zachary Freier   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Albert Liang d. Anthony Menardi   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Saathvik Rukkannagari d. Styn Winkeler   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Eli Hirshberg d. Alex Amacher   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Freier d. David Sanchez   6-0; 6-1
  16    Albert Liang d. Basile Brown   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anthony Menardi d. Lova Metor   6-2; 7-5
  16    Saathvik Rukkannagari d. Mason Redler   6-2; 6-3
  16    Styn Winkeler d. Jake McTyre   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eli Hirshberg d. Cassius Taylor   7-5; 6-0
  16    Alex Amacher d. Dev Joshi   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Sanchez d. Kausik Murugan   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Zachary Freier d. Jackson Wolfe   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Styn Winkeler d. Alex Amacher   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Alex Amacher d. David Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Styn Winkeler d. Kausik Murugan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    David Sanchez d. Lova Metor   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alex Amacher d. Jake McTyre   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Styn Winkeler d. Cassius Taylor   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kausik Murugan d. Anthony Menardi   7-6(4); 6-2
  QQ    Lova Metor d. Basile Brown   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Jake McTyre d. Mason Redler   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Cassius Taylor d. Dev Joshi   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Kausik Murugan d. Jackson Wolfe   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Limyadi d. Oliver Babb   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Jackson Risey d. Sam Niebanck   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Babb d. Jackson Risey   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
  SF    Matthew Limyadi d. Sam Niebanck   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jackson Risey d. Philippe Lamarche   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Babb d. Jack Gabriel   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sam Niebanck d. Connor Reitz   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Limyadi d. Griffin Ricker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jackson Risey d. Derek Zhou   6-1; 6-2
  16    Philippe Lamarche d. Derek Johnston   6-2; 7-6(1)
  16    Oliver Babb d. Joseph Emerson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jack Gabriel d. Andrew Myer   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    Connor Reitz d. Daniel Blumen   Wd (emerg)
  16    Sam Niebanck d. Joshua Ng   6-2; 6-2
  16    Griffin Ricker d. Nathan Jacob   7-5; 6-2
  16    Matthew Limyadi d. Baird Kazazian   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Griffin Ricker d. Nathan Jacob   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Griffin Ricker d. Joseph Emerson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Jacob d. Joshua Ng   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Griffin Ricker d. Derek Zhou   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Joseph Emerson d. Connor Reitz   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Ng d. Jack Gabriel   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  QF    Nathan Jacob d. Philippe Lamarche   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Derek Zhou d. Derek Johnston   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Joseph Emerson d. Andrew Myer   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Joshua Ng d. Daniel Blumen   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Nathan Jacob d. Baird Kazazian   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Lahey d. Henry Squire   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Dustin Bowie d. Chase Krouskos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Henry Squire d. Dustin Bowie   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Lahey d. Chase Krouskos   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Henry Squire d. Neil Jacob   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dustin Bowie d. Tyler Tran   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chase Krouskos d. Bradon Ly   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Lahey d. Evan Smith   6-1; 6-1
  16    Dustin Bowie d. Kenneth Limyadi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Evan Smith d. Qise Ibrahim   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bradon Ly d. Tyler Tran   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Bradon Ly d. Evan Smith   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Tran d. Neil Jacob   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Bradon Ly d. Kenneth Limyadi   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Neil Jacob d. Qise Ibrahim   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Freestone d. Chanon Phunsawat   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Gavin Segraves d. Trey Hudson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Chanon Phunsawat d. Gavin Segraves   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Freestone d. Trey Hudson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Chanon Phunsawat d. Ryan Templet   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Gavin Segraves d. Dominic Allan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Trey Hudson d. Bobby Nguyen   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  QF    Brandon Freestone d. Daniel Zheng   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Chanon Phunsawat d. Ethan Gilenson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Gavin Segraves d. Josh Slovin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Freestone d. William Teoh   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Zheng d. William Teoh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Zheng d. Josh Slovin   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Teoh d. Dominic Allan   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Daniel Zheng d. Ethan Gilenson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Josh Slovin d. Bobby Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Teoh d. Ryan Templet   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Paige Lange d. Mahika Maulik   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Bentz d. Masha Karach   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Masha Karach d. Paige Lange   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Bentz d. Mahika Maulik   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ashley Bentz d. Paige Lange   6-4; 4-6; 7-4
  R1    Masha Karach d. Mahika Maulik   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caitlyn Munson d. Zaina Shalaby   7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    Claire Giddings d. Lauren Ha   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Caitlyn Munson d. Claire Giddings   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zaina Shalaby d. Lauren Ha   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Caitlyn Munson d. Lucy Hederick   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Claire Giddings d. Emily Freestone   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Ha d. Baylen Brown   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lucy Hederick d. Baylen Brown   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lucy Hederick d. Emily Freestone   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    AnneMarie Hiser d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Chloe Brown d. Mishka Maulik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jenasis Yarrell d. Mishka Maulik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    AnneMarie Hiser d. Chloe Brown   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mishka Maulik d. Ashley Amacher   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Jenasis Yarrell d. Anisha Raja   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Chloe Brown d. Amanda Wang   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
  QF    AnneMarie Hiser d. Emma Bentz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mishka Maulik d. Noortje Winkeler   Wd (inj)
  16    Jenasis Yarrell d. Jackeline Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  16    Anisha Raja d. Emma Holmes   6-0; 6-0
  16    Chloe Brown d. Cricket Pastor   6-1; 6-3
  16    Amanda Wang d. Karina Limyadi   6-1; 6-2
  16    Emma Bentz d. Nelson Tyer Jones   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Emma Bentz d. Anisha Raja   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Emma Bentz d. Amanda Wang   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Anisha Raja d. Nelson Tyer Jones   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emma Bentz d. Noortje Winkeler   Wd (inj)
  QF    Amanda Wang d. Jackeline Lopez   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Anisha Raja d. Karina Limyadi   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nelson Tyer Jones d. Ashley Amacher   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  QQ    Jackeline Lopez d. Emma Holmes   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Karina Limyadi d. Cricket Pastor   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kimberly Edwards d. Kelly Zou   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11)
  R1    Cameron Hastings d. Megan Beck   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kelly Zou d. Megan Beck   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kimberly Edwards d. Katrina Kling   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Megan Beck d. Katrina Kling   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Cameron Hastings d. Kelly Zou   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Hastings d. Katrina Kling   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kimberly Edwards d. Megan Beck   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Hastings d. Kimberly Edwards   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kelly Zou d. Katrina Kling   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Olena Bilukha d. Jenna Kane   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Nicole Stephens d. Lane Kunin   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Nicole Stephens d. Olena Bilukha   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Jenna Kane d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Olena Bilukha d. Lane Kunin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nicole Stephens d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Olena Bilukha d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jenna Kane d. Lane Kunin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Lane Kunin d. Anne Marie Gourley   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jenna Kane d. Nicole Stephens   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 8:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative