Fall Classic Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zane Alsebai d. Luke Garrett   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Luke Garrett d. Colin Hart   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Zane Alsebai d. Adam Lorio   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Luke Garrett d. Greyson Cornelison   4-2; 5-4
  QF    Zane Alsebai d. William Sperry   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Lorio d. Greyson Cornelison   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Greyson Cornelison d. Colin Hart   5-3; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Adam Lorio d. William Sperry   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Quinn Sanders d. Andrew Maxson   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Maxson d. Phillip Abston   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Quinn Sanders d. Alexander Djurica   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Maxson d. Kaushal Samantaray   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Phillip Abston d. Jonathon Hart   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Djurica d. Ethan Strauss   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Quinn Sanders d. Jake Maxson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kaushal Samantaray d. Jayadeep Saravanan   7-6; 6-1
  16    Jonathon Hart d. Seth Abraham   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ethan Strauss d. Ali Khalil   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jake Maxson d. Deniz Vural   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ali Khalil d. Jayadeep Saravanan   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Jayadeep Saravanan d. Seth Abraham   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ali Khalil d. Deniz Vural   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    [none] d. [none]   6-1; 6-1
  SF    [none] d. [none]   7-5; 6-2
  SF    [none] d. [none]   6-4; 6-4
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-1; 6-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-3
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 6-3
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-1; 6-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 6-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 6-2
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 6-4
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-1
  32    [none] d. [none]   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 6-0
  32    [none] d. [none]   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 6-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    [none] d. [none]   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    [none] d. [none]   7-5; 6-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-1; 6-2
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 1-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Bridges d. Steven Weeks   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Jacob Bridges d. Jackson Davis   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Steven Weeks d. Griffin Woodall   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Bridges d. Alexander Djurica   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jackson Davis d. Quinn Sanders   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Steven Weeks d. Davis Foltz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Griffin Woodall d. Sam Piazza   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Djurica d. Easton Bolin   Wo (inj)
  16    Quinn Sanders d. Lucas Efird   6-0; 6-0
  16    Davis Foltz d. Will Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Sam Piazza d. Reed Seay   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Djurica d. Reed Seay   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Djurica d. Lucas Efird   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Reed Seay d. Will Thompson   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Alexander Djurica d. Easton Bolin   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steven Weeks d. Ledarrien Ledbetter   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ledarrien Ledbetter d. Aj Rogers   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Steven Weeks d. William Clausen   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ledarrien Ledbetter d. Griffin Woodall   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Aj Rogers d. Patrick Wingfield   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Steven Weeks d. Adam Barnett   Wd (ill)
  QF    William Clausen d. Alexander Main   6-2; 6-0
  16    William Clausen d. Jonathan Mocek   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Patrick Wingfield d. Alexander Main   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Wingfield d. Griffin Woodall   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Main d. Adam Barnett   Wd (inj)
  QF    Alexander Main d. Jonathan Mocek   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    William Clausen d. Alexander Main   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Wingfield d. Alexander Main   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Wingfield d. William Clausen   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mary Reynolds d. Mary Kathryn Nelson   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Mary Reynolds d. Julienne Angtuaco   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Mary Kathryn Nelson d. Lucy Burks   5-4; 2-4; 1-0
  QF    Julienne Angtuaco d. Isabelle Staggs   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Lucy Burks d. Sophie Reynolds   3-5; 4-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Reynolds d. Isabelle Staggs   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nell Covington d. Jenna Payne   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nell Covington d. McKenzie McCready   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Jenna Payne d. Olivia Dolan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    McKenzie McCready d. Mimi Palecek   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nell Covington d. Olivia Van Deventer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jenna Payne d. McKinley Morden   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Olivia Dolan d. Emma Brown   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Emma Brown d. Mimi Palecek   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mimi Palecek d. Olivia Van Deventer   Wo (ill)
  QF    Emma Brown d. McKinley Morden   6-0; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-2
  SF    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 6-3
  SF    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 6-1
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-0; 6-0
  16    [none] d. [none]   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    [none] d. [none]   7-6; 6-2
  SF    [none] d. [none]   6-1; 6-1
  SF    [none] d. [none]   6-2; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eleanor Burks d. Becky Sherman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eleanor Burks d. Meg Bumpers   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Becky Sherman d. Kelly Walker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Meg Bumpers d. Olivia Blair   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kelly Walker d. Sara Hoopchuk   1-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Blair d. Sara Hoopchuk   7-6; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Brooke Buckner d. Becky Sherman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Becky Sherman d. MaryMills Menz   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Brooke Buckner d. MaryMills Menz   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 3, 2013 at 6:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative