Glendale Jr. Open L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Lopesilvero d. Viraj Mehta   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Abhinav Chede d. Shreyas Konanki   4-1; 2-4; 7-5
  SF    Viraj Mehta d. Abhinav Chede   5-3; -0-4; 7-3
  SF    Joseph Lopesilvero d. Shreyas Konanki   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Abhinav Chede d. Paul Muto   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Shreyas Konanki d. Tyler MIlgroom   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Tyler MIlgroom d. Paul Muto   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andy Zhu d. Dylan Turner   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Colin McConnon d. Jason Becraft   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Dylan Turner d. Jason Becraft   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Andy Zhu d. Colin McConnon   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Dylan Turner d. Stefanos Ambus   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Jason Becraft d. Steven Muto   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andy Zhu d. Kaivon Minaei   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kaivon Minaei d. Stefanos Ambus   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stefanos Ambus d. Steven Muto   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Woodrow d. Morgan Donovan   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Scott Rowe d. Kasi Chikkala   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Donovan d. Kasi Chikkala   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Woodrow d. Scott Rowe   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Morgan Donovan d. Brandon Atkins   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Kasi Chikkala d. Ryan Deskin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Scott Rowe d. Zachary Radu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jackson Woodrow d. C Becraft   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kasi Chikkala d. Anthony Sominsky   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Scott Rowe d. John Vanderwey   6-3; 6-0
  16    C Becraft d. Drake Maitem   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anthony Sominsky d. Zachary Radu   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Anthony Sominsky d. Brandon Atkins   Wd (inj)
  SF    Zachary Radu d. Drake Maitem   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anthony Sominsky d. Ryan Deskin   4-6; 6-0; 12-10
  QF    Zachary Radu d. John Vanderwey   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Pham d. Jacob Good   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Hardy Niu d. Cezar Rata   6-2; 4-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Tyler Pham d. Cezar Rata   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Good d. Hardy Niu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Pham d. Nicholas Marroquin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Cezar Rata d. Zachary Frampton   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Hardy Niu d. Elias Imadali   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Good d. Nicholas Ambus   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tyler Pham d. Trent Calleja   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Marroquin d. Dominic DeNardo   Wd (inj)
  16    Cezar Rata d. Derek James   6-4; 6-2
  16    Zachary Frampton d. Charles Vanderwey   6-0; 6-2
  16    Hardy Niu d. Keldy Mason   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elias Imadali d. Sam McGehee   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Ambus d. Dylan Kertson   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Jacob Good d. Christien Malayan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trent Calleja d. Eric Abranovic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachary Frampton d. Sina Malek   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  32    Hardy Niu d. Kartik Garg   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Derek James d. Sam McGehee   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Derek James d. Eric Abranovic   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sam McGehee d. Dylan Kertson   6-3; 6-7; 10-1
  QF    Eric Abranovic d. Nicholas Marroquin   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Derek James d. Charles Vanderwey   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sam McGehee d. Keldy Mason   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Kertson d. Christien Malayan   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Charles Vanderwey d. Sina Malek   7-5; 0-6; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sergio Garcia d. Andrew Gross   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Mac Howell d. Ian Green   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sergio Garcia d. Mac Howell   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Gross d. Ian Green   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mac Howell d. Alex Chen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sergio Garcia d. John Hall   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Gross d. Daniel Gant   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ian Green d. Andrew Hom   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Hom d. John Hall   Wd (inj)
  QF    John Hall d. Alex Chen   0-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QF    Andrew Hom d. Daniel Gant   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Nikita Vishwase d. Sereniti Johnson   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Darlene Maitem d. Adrianna Salinas   5-4; 0-4; 9-7
  R1    Nikita Vishwase d. Darlene Maitem   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Adrianna Salinas d. Sereniti Johnson   4-0; 5-4
  R1    Nikita Vishwase d. Adrianna Salinas   5-3; 4-2
  R1    Darlene Maitem d. Sereniti Johnson   5-4; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Maya Salamon d. Grace Hogan   Wd (ill)
  R1    Grace Pham d. Nicole Lesan   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Naomi Nguyen d. Nicole Lesan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Grace Pham d. Grace Hogan   Wd (ill)
  R1    Grace Pham d. Maya Salamon   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Naomi Nguyen d. Grace Hogan   Wd (ill)
  R1    Nicole Lesan d. Grace Hogan   Wd (ill)
  R1    Naomi Nguyen d. Maya Salamon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Naomi Nguyen d. Grace Pham   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Nicole Lesan d. Maya Salamon   6-4; 3-6; 10-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Allison Yu d. Una Angela Rosales   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Rylee Garcia d. Meredith Kenny   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Rylee Garcia d. Allison Yu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Kenny d. Una Angela Rosales   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Allison Yu d. Meredith Kenny   Wd (ill)
  R1    Rylee Garcia d. Una Angela Rosales   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Plecki d. Kelly Slattery   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Maddie Grace d. Sarah Adewumi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kelly Slattery d. Sarah Adewumi   6-1; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    Caroline Plecki d. Maddie Grace   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kelly Slattery d. Kaitlyn Dotson   6-4; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sarah Adewumi d. Isabelle Brown   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Maddie Grace d. Kennedi Todd   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Plecki d. Elizabeth Foreste   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kaitlyn Dotson d. Hannah Davis   6-0; 6-0
  16    Isabelle Brown d. Paityn Jaquess   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Paityn Jaquess d. Kennedi Todd   Wd (inj)
  SF    Paityn Jaquess d. Hannah Davis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kennedi Todd d. Elizabeth Foreste   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2013 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative