Deer Lake Fall Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Bickersteth d. Cade Burman   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Cade Burman d. Sebastian Burman   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Jacob Bickersteth d. Jarreau Campbell   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Cade Burman d. Felix Partington   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sebastian Burman d. David Pluszczyk   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Bickersteth d. Ryan Gallagher   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jarreau Campbell d. Joseph Stafford   7-5; 7-6
  16    Cade Burman d. Alex Prather   6-0; 6-0
  16    Felix Partington d. Owen Kelley   6-0; 6-4
  16    Sebastian Burman d. Ozan Colak   6-2; 6-2
  16    David Pluszczyk d. Jack Dunlap   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Gallagher d. Christopher Sailor   7-6; 7-5
  16    Jacob Bickersteth d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Jarreau Campbell d. Stefan Djordjevic   6-3; 6-2
  16    Joseph Stafford d. Nikolas Gruskin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Prather d. Adam Pluszczyk   7-6; 6-4
  32    Felix Partington d. Ian Rosenwasser   6-0; 6-2
  32    David Pluszczyk d. Abhiram Kondur   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Gallagher d. Max Nosanchuk   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Victor Logan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nikolas Gruskin d. Kenny Prather   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ozan Colak d. Christopher Sailor   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ozan Colak d. Owen Kelley   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Sailor d. Kenny Prather   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Owen Kelley d. Adam Pluszczyk   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ozan Colak d. Abhiram Kondur   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Sailor d. Victor Logan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kenny Prather d. Stefan Djordjevic   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R2    Owen Kelley d. Ian Rosenwasser   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Abhiram Kondur d. Jack Dunlap   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Sailor d. Max Nosanchuk   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Whitney King d. Isabella Murray   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Isabella Murray d. Rebekah Pake   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  SF    Whitney King d. Jordana Krstovski   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rebekah Pake d. Madeline Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Isabella Murray d. Olivia Dicks   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jordana Krstovski d. Julia Fliegner   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Whitney King d. Elisabeth Jones   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Elisabeth Jones d. Olivia Dicks   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Dicks d. Madeline Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Elisabeth Jones d. Julia Fliegner   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elle Hartje d. Sarah Ismail   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elle Hartje d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Ismail d. Caroline Allen   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(2)
  QF    Elle Hartje d. Allison McConnell   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Sasha Aksenchik   6-3; 5-2Ret (emerg)
  QF    Caroline Allen d. Jessica Braun   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Sarah Ismail d. Alanna Olteanu   6-2; 6-4
  16    Elle Hartje d. Lauren Opalewski   6-2; 6-2
  16    Allison McConnell d. Samantha Weber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Elan Mnatsakanov   6-4; 7-5
  16    Sasha Aksenchik d. Alexis Morse   6-0; 6-2
  16    Caroline Allen d. Emma Parkin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jessica Braun d. Meghan Piana   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alanna Olteanu d. Isabella Bender   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sarah Ismail d. Isabelle Kouzmanov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Lauren Opalewski d. Sarai Ware   6-1; 6-2
  32    Caroline Allen d. Madison Narens   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Isabelle Kouzmanov d. Elan Mnatsakanov   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Elan Mnatsakanov d. Samantha Weber   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Isabelle Kouzmanov d. Madison Narens   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Weber d. Sarai Ware   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Elan Mnatsakanov d. Alexis Morse   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Madison Narens d. Meghan Piana   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Kouzmanov d. Isabella Bender   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madison Narens d. Emma Parkin   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Weiss d. Claire Brooks   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  SF    Olivia Weiss d. Melissa Strome   7-5; 7-6(6))
  SF    Claire Brooks d. Catherine Wingrove   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Olivia Weiss d. Maja Pietrowicz   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Melissa Strome d. Allison Lollo   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Claire Brooks d. Kristen Vogellehner   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Maja Pietrowicz d. Catherine Wingrove   7-6(5); 7-6(2)
  SF    Catherine Wingrove d. Kristen Vogellehner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maja Pietrowicz d. Allison Lollo   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bianca Moldovan d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Abigail Shonk   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Bianca Moldovan d. Allison Motea   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Stephanie Stamate   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Allison Motea d. Paige Olsen   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Paige Olsen d. Stephanie Stamate   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 3:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative