MCTA Fall Jr. Open L4
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Franko Coleman d. Benjamin Rakatansky   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Arjun Prabhakar d. Justin Huebl   Def (ns)
  SF    Benjamin Rakatansky d. Arjun Prabhakar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Franko Coleman d. Justin Huebl   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Benjamin Rakatansky d. Aneesh Edara   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Arjun Prabhakar d. Matthew Winter   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Justin Huebl d. Liam Erickson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Franko Coleman d. Patrick Miller   6-0; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Rakatansky d. Jameson Williams   Def (ns)
  16    Justin Huebl d. Suhith Kanneganti   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Aneesh Edara d. Patrick Miller   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Patrick Miller d. Liam Erickson   Def (ns)
  QF    Patrick Miller d. Jameson Williams   Def (ns)
  QF    Suhith Kanneganti d. Matthew Winter   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ajay Prabhakar d. Ryan Colby   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  PL    Braeden Meikle d. Alvaro Pedraza   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Alvaro Pedraza   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Ryan Colby d. Braeden Meikle   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Colin Owen   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Alvaro Pedraza d. Ryan Meyer   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Braeden Meikle d. Nicholas Schultz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Colby d. Sam Ferber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Colin Owen d. Jordan La   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ajay Prabhakar d. Spencer Choi   6-3; 7-5
  16    Alvaro Pedraza d. Lucas Pak   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ryan Meyer d. Zayd Khan   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Nicholas Schultz d. Ty Brown   6-2; 6-3
  16    Braeden Meikle d. Benjamin Porto   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sam Ferber d. Suhaas Kanneganti   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ryan Colby d. Seth Eisenstein   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan La d. Keawe Shepherd Johnson   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Spencer Choi d. Vineeth Garnepudi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lucas Pak d. Daniel Gan   Def (late)
  32    Zayd Khan d. Joseph Varnovitsky   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ty Brown d. Jalen Best   6-3; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Porto d. Neal Garud   6-1; 6-2
  32    Suhaas Kanneganti d. Eric Gan   Def (late)
  32    Sam Ferber d. Jason Berdia   6-0; 6-3
  32    Seth Eisenstein d. Zane Agarwal   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sachin Das d. William Chen   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Erick Rivas d. Anatoly Brevnov   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sachin Das d. Erick Rivas   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Chen d. Anatoly Brevnov   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Sachin Das d. Julian Dixon   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Erick Rivas d. William Pak   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  QF    Anatoly Brevnov d. Boris Palmade   6-3; 6-4
  QF    William Chen d. Harshvardhan Singh   6-0; 6-3
  16    Julian Dixon d. Ovais Hasan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sachin Das d. Michael Miller   6-1; 6-0
  16    Erick Rivas d. Thomas Kallarakal   6-1; 6-2
  16    William Pak d. Andy Xiao   6-2; 6-1
  16    Boris Palmade d. Isaac Meltsner   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anatoly Brevnov d. Arjun Jale   6-2; 6-2
  16    Harshvardhan Singh d. Joshua Voss   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    William Chen d. Matthew Dubrow   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ovais Hasan d. William Clark   Wd (inj)
  32    Boris Palmade d. Kai Tougas   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Keitelman d. Francis Dragulet   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Nathan Devereux d. Luka Jeremic   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Joshua Keitelman d. Nathan Devereux   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Francis Dragulet d. Luka Jeremic   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Nathan Devereux d. Ryan Ziemski   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Keitelman d. Leo Blumberg-Woll   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Luka Jeremic d. Stefan Hein   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Francis Dragulet d. Stefan Rodic   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ryan Ziemski d. Preston Heard   6-3; 6-1
  16    Leo Blumberg-Woll d. David Benko   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luka Jeremic d. Johnny Ziemski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stefan Rodic d. Ishaan Parikh   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dennis Afanasev d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Avery Zuber d. Jay Modin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Dennis Afanasev d. Avery Zuber   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael Li d. Jay Modin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Avery Zuber d. Archit Gupta   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Michael Li d. Elliot Thaker   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yara Alhogbani d. Katya Shepherd Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katya Shepherd Johnson d. Isabel Gan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Yara Alhogbani d. Angelina Melgar Escobar   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Isabel Gan d. Angelina Joao   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Angelina Melgar Escobar d. Shloka Tambat   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Angelina Melgar Escobar d. Angelina Joao   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Isabel Gan d. Shloka Tambat   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mya Spencer d. Kirsten Husted   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Ekaterina Sapoznikova d. Mackenzie Evans   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Kirsten Husted d. Ekaterina Sapoznikova   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mya Spencer d. Mackenzie Evans   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kirsten Husted d. Sofia Zafiropulos   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ekaterina Sapoznikova d. Lafilissa Joao   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mackenzie Evans d. Shannon Dunwell   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabelle Ditthavong d. Shariah Dunwell   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Maya Berdia d. Maria-Sheba Mukama   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Justin Tyson d. Geddy Mukama   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Allen Huebl d. Pooja Swamykumar   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Maya Berdia d. Geddy Mukama   5-7; 7-6; 7-5
  R1    Allen Huebl d. Maria-Sheba Mukama   7-5; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    Pooja Swamykumar d. Justin Tyson   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Allen Huebl d. Maya Berdia   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Pooja Swamykumar d. Geddy Mukama   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Justin Tyson d. Maria-Sheba Mukama   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Pooja Swamykumar d. Maya Berdia   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Justin Tyson d. Allen Huebl   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Maria-Sheba Mukama d. Geddy Mukama   7-6; 7-6

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 9:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative