Elite SC - River Glen Fall Open L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Peppel d. Gordon Fairborn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gordon Fairborn d. Chatton Haws   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Peppel d. Piotr Andrzejewski   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chatton Haws d. Varun Nuthi   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gordon Fairborn d. Josiah Ebel   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Piotr Andrzejewski d. Luke Wronski   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Matthew Peppel d. Ben Schneider   6-0; 6-0
  16    Varun Nuthi d. Owen Kendler   Wo (emerg)
  16    Chatton Haws d. Jacob Emold   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gordon Fairborn d. Nicholas Balthazor   6-1; 6-2
  16    Josiah Ebel d. Alex Aranda   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luke Wronski d. Jacob Marx   6-0; 6-4
  16    Piotr Andrzejewski d. Zachary Sprinkmann   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ben Schneider d. Oliver Roa   6-3; 7-5
  16    Matthew Peppel d. George Gong   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Owen Kendler d. Zachary Sprinkmann   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Owen Kendler d. Nicholas Balthazor   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Sprinkmann d. George Gong   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Owen Kendler d. Jacob Emold   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Balthazor d. Alex Aranda   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Zachary Sprinkmann d. Jacob Marx   6-0; 6-3
  R1    George Gong d. Oliver Roa   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonah Wronski d. Joey Slicker   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joey Slicker d. Matthew Conta   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jonah Wronski d. Andrew Knutson   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Joey Slicker d. Ridley Aranda   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Conta d. Daniel Taleghani   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Knutson d. Joshua Guillermo   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jonah Wronski d. Rehan Dhala   6-3; 6-2
  16    Joey Slicker d. Jared Pietila   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ridley Aranda d. Colin Knutson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Daniel Taleghani d. Alexander Schaetz   6-2; 7-5
  16    Matthew Conta d. Teddy Wong   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Knutson d. Jacob Gurican   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Guillermo d. Mason Sniatynski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Rehan Dhala d. Jonathan Knutson   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jonah Wronski d. Harrison Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jared Pietila d. Christopher Knutson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Colin Knutson d. Noah Viste   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Taleghani d. Richard Balistreri   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jacob Gurican d. Rahul Mullick   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rehan Dhala d. Ben Chester   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Noah Viste d. Rahul Mullick   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Noah Viste d. Alexander Schaetz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rahul Mullick d. Jonathan Knutson   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
  QF    Noah Viste d. Christopher Knutson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Schaetz d. Teddy Wong   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Rahul Mullick d. Mason Sniatynski   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Knutson d. Harrison Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Schaetz d. Richard Balistreri   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Knutson d. Ben Chester   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Balthazor d. Patrick Conta   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Conta d. Akshay Saluja   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Nathan Balthazor d. Sunil Sabnis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Conta d. Aidan Schutter   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Akshay Saluja d. Brendan Pietila   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sunil Sabnis d. Will Tennison   Wd (ill)
  QF    Nathan Balthazor d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ashwin Sankrithi d. Noah Ebel   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Noah Ebel d. Brendan Pietila   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brendan Pietila d. Aidan Schutter   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Noah Ebel d. Will Tennison   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anand Saluja d. Ryan Risgaard   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Anand Saluja d. Casey Johnson   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Ryan Risgaard d. Jason Tan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Anand Saluja d. Carlos Flores Komatsu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Casey Johnson d. Noah Guillermo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jason Tan d. Lucas Ebel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Risgaard d. Tony Moore   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anand Saluja d. Matthew Rehard   6-0; 6-0
  16    Noah Guillermo d. Tianrui Ren   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lucas Ebel d. Jonathan Sadowski   Wd (ill)
  16    Tony Moore d. Xander Rait   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Carlos Flores Komatsu d. Lucas Ebel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Carlos Flores Komatsu d. Tianrui Ren   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lucas Ebel d. Xander Rait   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(12-10)
  QF    Carlos Flores Komatsu d. Matthew Rehard   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Spaulding d. Ethan Mardanus-Budiono   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Chase Gabriel   6-2; 7-5
  SF    James Spaulding d. Jacob Coran   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Chase Gabriel d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Evan Sadowski   Wo (ill)
  QF    Jacob Coran d. Logan Symes   6-3; 6-4
  QF    James Spaulding d. Daniel Meyer   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Kasbeer d. Logan Symes   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Kasbeer d. Evan Sadowski   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Logan Symes d. Daniel Meyer   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katelyn Wade d. Ellie Sprinkmann   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Katelyn Wade d. Emily Gauger   6-7(9); 6-2; 1-0(10-2)
  SF    Ellie Sprinkmann d. Lauren Carson   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  QF    Katelyn Wade d. Olivia Eckes   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Emily Gauger d. Amelia Ansay   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ellie Sprinkmann d. Magali Jawad-Edgerton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lauren Carson d. Reese Brantmeier   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)

Consolation:
  F    Reese Brantmeier d. Olivia Eckes   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Eckes d. Amelia Ansay   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Reese Brantmeier d. Magali Jawad-Edgerton   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sasha Shapsis d. Jordan Schifano   5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0(10-3)
  SF    Jordan Schifano d. Grace Cady   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sasha Shapsis d. Elianne Del Campo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jordan Schifano d. Hailey Haws   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Grace Cady d. Tess La Londe   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Elianne Del Campo d. Natalie Yang   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sasha Shapsis d. Isabella Ilchenko   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hailey Haws d. Norah Balthazor   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tess La Londe d. Caroline VanBell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Natalie Yang d. Qavia Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elianne Del Campo d. Lauren Landstrom   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Isabella Ilchenko d. Sylvia Mihailescu   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Landstrom d. Norah Balthazor   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Norah Balthazor d. Caroline VanBell   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Landstrom d. Sylvia Mihailescu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Landstrom d. Qavia Lopez   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andie Weise d. Riley Strauss   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andie Weise d. Zana Ameti   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Riley Strauss d. Sabrina Tang   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Zana Ameti d. Allison Brankle   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sabrina Tang d. Allison Brankle   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 10:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative