GPS Fall Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Edwards d. Isaac Waxenberg   1-4; 4-1; 1-0(3)
  PL    Levi Lebovitz d. Jack Tipps   4-0; 5-4(4)
  SF    Isaac Waxenberg d. Jack Tipps   6-1; 6-0
  SF    George Edwards d. Levi Lebovitz   4-2; 4-5(5); 1-0(4)
  QF    Isaac Waxenberg d. Thomas Tipps   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jack Tipps d. Holden Drayer   4-1; 5-4(5)
  QF    Levi Lebovitz d. Hayden Eslinger   4-0; 4-0
  QF    George Edwards d. Parker Tipps   4-0; 4-0
  16    Jack Tipps d. John Robert Edwards   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Holden Drayer d. Hayden Eslinger   4-1; 1-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    Holden Drayer d. Thomas Tipps   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Hayden Eslinger d. Parker Tipps   4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0(0)
  QF    Holden Drayer d. John Robert Edwards   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison Williams d. Jacob Levine   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Drew Dillon d. Tanner Shulman   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jacob Levine d. Drew Dillon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Harrison Williams d. Tanner Shulman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Drew Dillon d. James Huddleston   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Levine d. Charlie Park   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tanner Shulman d. Zachary Hull   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Harrison Williams d. Robert Chazen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Drew Dillon d. Reed Eslinger   6-0; 6-0
  16    James Huddleston d. Tristan Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacob Levine d. Abe Lebovitz   6-3; 6-0
  16    Charlie Park d. Riley Parker   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tanner Shulman d. Miles Kadrie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zachary Hull d. Faraz Ghamgosar   6-1; 6-4
  16    Robert Chazen d. Ethan Farnam   6-2; 0-6; 1-(4

Consolation:
  F    Faraz Ghamgosar d. Reed Eslinger   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Reed Eslinger d. Abe Lebovitz   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Faraz Ghamgosar d. Ethan Farnam   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Reed Eslinger d. Tristan Rogers   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Abe Lebovitz d. Riley Parker   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Faraz Ghamgosar d. Miles Kadrie   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tripp Dillon d. Robert Renner   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Matt Barnett d. George Brant   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Robert Renner d. George Brant   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Tripp Dillon d. Matt Barnett   6-2; 6-1
  QF    George Brant d. Ricky Moore   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  QF    Robert Renner d. Zan Meyer   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Matt Barnett d. Reed Bristow   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tripp Dillon d. Benjamin Aikens   6-1; 6-0
  16    George Brant d. Connor Peoples   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  16    Ricky Moore d. Chase Bristow   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Zan Meyer d. Yancey Stewart   6-2; 6-0
  16    Robert Renner d. Ian Campbell   6-4; 6-4
  16    Reed Bristow d. Lukas Parker   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matt Barnett d. John Piller   6-0; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Aikens d. William Hunt   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Tripp Dillon d. Logan Lentine   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Peoples d. Benjamin Smith   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ian Campbell d. Geoffrey Hubona   6-3; 6-3
  32    Lukas Parker d. Kevin Oboyle   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    William Hunt d. Nathaniel Hannah   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chase Bristow d. John Piller   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Chase Bristow d. Yancey Stewart   6-2; 6-2
  SF    John Piller d. Nathaniel Hannah   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chase Bristow d. Benjamin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Yancey Stewart d. Geoffrey Hubona   6-1; 7-5
  QF    John Piller d. Kevin Oboyle   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nathaniel Hannah d. Logan Lentine   6-2; 1-8; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charlie Adams d. Spencer Chaloux   7-5; 7-6(5)
  PL    Garrett Carter d. Michael Brown   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Charlie Adams d. Garrett Carter   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Spencer Chaloux d. Michael Brown   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Charlie Adams d. Andy Besh   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Garrett Carter d. Clayton Hudgins   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Michael Brown d. Richard Vuong   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Chaloux d. Mark Thel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andy Besh d. Colt Drennon   6-4; 6-2
  16    Mark Thel d. Joshua Current   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Colt Drennon d. Joshua Current   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Colt Drennon d. Clayton Hudgins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Current d. Richard Vuong   6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(3)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Orthner d. Gary Carter   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Blake Savard d. Jackson Gravitt   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Gary Carter d. Blake Savard   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Luke Orthner d. Jackson Gravitt   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Gary Carter d. Conner O'Brien   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Blake Savard d. Ryland Byrd   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jackson Gravitt d. Carl Phillips   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryland Byrd d. Carl Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ryland Byrd d. Conner O'Brien   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mary Johnson d. Olivia Scotchie   4-2; 4-1
  PL    Lizzie Hill d. Samantha Helton   3-5; 4-2; 1-0(7)
  SF    Olivia Scotchie d. Lizzie Hill   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(2)
  SF    Mary Johnson d. Samantha Helton   4-2; 5-4(5)
  QF    Lizzie Hill d. Sofia Mavor   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Olivia Scotchie d. Lauren Yim   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mary Johnson d. Ava Scotchie   2-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(6)
  QF    Samantha Helton d. Rethika Sivakumar   4-2; 4-1
  16    Sofia Mavor d. Paige Ryan   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(5)
  16    Lauren Yim d. Kinsley Crowdis   5-5(5); 4-0
  16    Rethika Sivakumar d. Caroline Ford   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Ava Scotchie d. Paige Ryan   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Paige Ryan d. Kinsley Crowdis   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Ava Scotchie d. Caroline Ford   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Audrey Hill d. Audrey Yoon   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Sydney Dattilo d. Alexis Lynch   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Hill d. Sydney Dattilo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Yoon d. Alexis Lynch   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Audrey Hill d. Barbara Edwards   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    Sydney Dattilo d. Katie Eck   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexis Lynch d. Alexandra Dally   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  QF    Audrey Yoon d. Rachel Hruby   6-2; 6-3
  16    Audrey Hill d. Jordan Wagner   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sydney Dattilo d. Reagan Long   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexandra Dally d. Claire Austin   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  16    Alexis Lynch d. Katherine Berce   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    Rachel Hruby d. Kendall Crum   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Barbara Edwards d. Katherine Berce   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Barbara Edwards d. Reagan Long   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Berce d. Kendall Crum   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Barbara Edwards d. Jordan Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Reagan Long d. Katie Eck   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Katherine Berce d. Claire Austin   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lana Mavor d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Ali West d. Maggie Hill   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sara Allen d. Ali West   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lana Mavor d. Maggie Hill   4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Sara Allen d. Lilly Glover   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ali West d. Maggie Eslinger   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Maggie Hill d. Anna Hawkins   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lana Mavor d. Mary Catherine Marsden   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sara Allen d. Daphne Thomas   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lilly Glover d. Kyli Erwin   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Maggie Eslinger d. Sarah Hudson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ali West d. Tarver Rolleston   6-0; 6-2
  16    Anna Hawkins d. Kathryn Thomas   6-3; 6-4
  16    Maggie Hill d. Kathryn Thel   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  16    Mary Catherine Marsden d. Addison Boulware   6-3; 6-0
  16    Lana Mavor d. Ellen Edwards   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lilly Glover d. Emma Campbell   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  32    Kathryn Thel d. Emily Welles   6-1; 7-6(2))

Consolation:
  F    Ellen Edwards d. Daphne Thomas   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Daphne Thomas d. Tarver Rolleston   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Ellen Edwards d. Emily Welles   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daphne Thomas d. Kyli Erwin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Emily Welles d. Kathryn Thomas   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Ellen Edwards d. Addison Boulware   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kyli Erwin d. Emma Campbell   6-7(7); 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R2    Tarver Rolleston d. Sarah Hudson   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maddox Bandy d. Drew Hawkins   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Lauren Yoon d. Kinsey Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maddox Bandy d. Lauren Yoon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Drew Hawkins d. Kinsey Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maddox Bandy d. Lauren Carelli   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lauren Yoon d. Ashton Jenne   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Drew Hawkins d. Julia Adams   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kinsey Anderson d. Hannah Price   0-6; 2-5Ret (emerg)
  16    Maddox Bandy d. Sarah Faith Ingell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lauren Carelli d. Laurel Tipps   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lauren Yoon d. Katie Fenton   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ashton Jenne d. Anna Wisniewski   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Drew Hawkins d. Mary Thatcher   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julia Adams d. Carly Despain   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kinsey Anderson d. Elizabeth Hoffecker   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hannah Price d. Anna Shaw   7-6(3); 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Anna Wisniewski d. Anna Shaw   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Anna Wisniewski d. Sarah Faith Ingell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Anna Shaw d. Mary Thatcher   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  R1    Sarah Faith Ingell d. Laurel Tipps   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anna Wisniewski d. Katie Fenton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mary Thatcher d. Carly Despain   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Anna Shaw d. Elizabeth Hoffecker   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Thorstenson d. Katerina Saskova   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Sarah Hall d. Michelle Phillips   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jenna Thorstenson d. Michelle Phillips   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Saskova d. Sarah Hall   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jenna Thorstenson d. Laura Beth Hardesty   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Katerina Saskova d. Kathryn West   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Laura Beth Hardesty d. Kathryn West   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2013 at 2:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative