OK Open Sec. 2 ODTA Jr. Dst. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jesper Ohlson d. Steven Nguyen   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Colby Brungardt d. Patrick Westbrook   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jesper Ohlson d. Colby Brungardt   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Steven Nguyen d. Patrick Westbrook   4-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Colby Brungardt d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Jesper Ohlson d. Vincent Westbrook   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Steven Nguyen d. Luke Roberts   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Patrick Westbrook d. Evan Weaver   0-4; 4-1; 1-0
  16    Colby Brungardt d. Zachary Quattro   4-0; 3-4; 1-0
  16    Vincent Westbrook d. Robert Tucker   2-4; 4-2; 1-0
  16    Jesper Ohlson d. Cristian Pensavalle   4-2; 4-0
  16    Steven Nguyen d. Jacob Cameron   4-1; 4-3
  16    Luke Roberts d. Braden Young   2-4; 4-3; 1-0
  16    Patrick Westbrook d. Kevin Nguyen   4-0; 2-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Cristian Pensavalle d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Cristian Pensavalle d. Evan Weaver   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Randon Kanchanakomtorn d. Jacob Cameron   4-2; 4-3
  QF    Evan Weaver d. Zachary Quattro   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Cristian Pensavalle d. Luke Roberts   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Jacob Cameron d. Vincent Westbrook   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Randon Kanchanakomtorn d. Kevin Nguyen   4-2; 3-4; 1-0
  QQ    Cristian Pensavalle d. Robert Tucker   4-0; 4-1
  QQ    Jacob Cameron d. Braden Young   4-2; 2-4; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles extraback to top   
  F    Zachary Quattro d. Steven Nguyen   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Wes Robertson d. Daniel Haley   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Haley d. Gabriel Prado   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Wes Robertson d. Will Pellegrini   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Haley d. Brock Hannagan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Gabriel Prado d. Michael Haley   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Will Pellegrini d. Conner Wood   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Will Pellegrini d. Gabriel Prado   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Will Pellegrini d. Brock Hannagan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gabriel Prado d. Conner Wood   6-3; 7-5
  SQ    Brock Hannagan d. Michael Haley   2-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Atkinson d. David Streller   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  PL    Clayton Hughes d. Lucia Rutz   Wo (inj)
  SF    David Streller d. Clayton Hughes   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Sam Atkinson d. Lucia Rutz   6-1; 6-0
  QF    David Streller d. Quinn Navarro   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Clayton Hughes d. Grant Griffin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lucia Rutz d. Jackson Atherton   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Sam Atkinson d. Carson Blevins   6-3; 6-2
  16    Quinn Navarro d. Gavin Hannagan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Clayton Hughes d. Jack Wagner   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Carson Blevins d. Drew Callant   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jackson Atherton d. Carson Blevins   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Carson Blevins d. Gavin Hannagan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jackson Atherton d. Jack Wagner   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Quinn Navarro d. Drew Callant   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henry Zeiders d. Bennett Hughes   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Read Streller d. Caleb Shaw   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Henry Zeiders d. Caleb Shaw   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Bennett Hughes d. Read Streller   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Henry Zeiders d. Chase Brill   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Caleb Shaw d. John Zerby   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bennett Hughes d. Noah Hill   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Read Streller d. Lucas Meacham   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Henry Zeiders d. Harrison Gieger   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Brill d. Grant Luthy   6-3; 6-2
  16    John Zerby d. Alex Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Caleb Shaw d. Anoop D'Souza   6-4; 6-1
  16    Bennett Hughes d. Anthony Ducote   6-4; 6-2
  16    Noah Hill d. Nathan Kuykendall   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lucas Meacham d. Dylan Park   6-1; 6-0
  16    Read Streller d. Mason Park   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bennett Hughes d. Caleb Belden   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lucas Meacham d. Chase Brill   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chase Brill d. John Zerby   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Lucas Meacham d. Grant Luthy   6-3; 6-2
  QF    John Zerby d. Mason Park   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chase Brill d. Anthony Ducote   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Lucas Meacham d. Caleb Belden   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grant Luthy d. Noah Hill   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QQ    Mason Park d. Dylan Park   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Anthony Ducote d. Nathan Kuykendall   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Caleb Belden d. Alex Johnson   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Grant Luthy d. Harrison Gieger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Caleb Belden d. Anoop D'Souza   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blake Crawford d. Jacob Plant   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Blake Crawford d. Joshua Noel   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Plant d. Patrick Wilson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Plant d. Caleb Cotner   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Patrick Wilson d. Joshua Noel   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Joshua Noel d. Caleb Cotner   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles 1st/2nd Placback to top   
  F    Tia Habib d. Aspen Minihan   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles 1st/2nd Plac Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles 3rd-4th Placback to top   
  F    Kylie Kajioka d. Ana Grace Boggs   4-2; 3-4; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles 3rd-4th Plac Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles 5th Place Maback to top   
  F    Posey Thomas d. Julia Spaulding   4-3; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles 5th Place Ma Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Maria Sharapback to top   
  R1    Aspen Minihan d. Posey Thomas   4-3; 4-0
  R1    Kylie Kajioka d. Sofia Ohlson   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Aspen Minihan d. Sofia Ohlson   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Kylie Kajioka d. Posey Thomas   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Aspen Minihan d. Kylie Kajioka   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Posey Thomas d. Sofia Ohlson   4-3; 1-4; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Maria Sharap Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Venus Williaback to top   
  R1    Tia Habib d. Julia Spaulding   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tia Habib d. Ana Grace Boggs   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Ana Grace Boggs d. Julia Spaulding   4-0; 2-4; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Venus Willia Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zoe Hammond d. Kate Miley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kate Miley d. Lauren Heathcock   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Zoe Hammond d. Issabella Pensavalle   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kate Miley d. Marissa Teter   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Heathcock d. Sarah Streller   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Issabella Pensavalle d. Addison Miller   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Issabella Pensavalle d. Lauren Heathcock   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Issabella Pensavalle d. Marissa Teter   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Heathcock d. Addison Miller   6-4; 6-2
  SQ    Marissa Teter d. Sarah Streller   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Noel d. Lindsay Perkins   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Mary Streller d. Emily Johnston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jenna Noel d. Mary Streller   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Lindsay Perkins d. Emily Johnston   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Jenna Noel d. Alyssa Zayat   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Mary Streller d. Madeline Cameron   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Johnston d. Marissa Baird   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lindsay Perkins d. Reagan Miley   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Alyssa Zayat d. Darla Jirousek   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Johnston d. Lora Boggs   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  16    Lindsay Perkins d. Anna Robertson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Alyssa Zayat d. Reagan Miley   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Reagan Miley d. Marissa Baird   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alyssa Zayat d. Lora Boggs   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Reagan Miley d. Darla Jirousek   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lora Boggs d. Madeline Cameron   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Alyssa Zayat d. Anna Robertson   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Cameron d. Mallory Brookover   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Rylee Tucker d. Katelyn Blumenthal   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Cameron d. Rylee Tucker   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Mallory Brookover d. Katelyn Blumenthal   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Cameron d. Valentina Ricaurte-Cabas   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rylee Tucker d. Asha Hamaker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Katelyn Blumenthal d. Kimmie Koors   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Mallory Brookover d. Regan Gillespie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Valentina Ricaurte-Cabas d. Zoe Gray   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Asha Hamaker d. Kinley Quillen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kimmie Koors d. Jessica Spaulding   6-1; 6-0
  16    Regan Gillespie d. Zoee Zuerker   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kimmie Koors d. Asha Hamaker   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kimmie Koors d. Zoe Gray   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Asha Hamaker d. Valentina Ricaurte-Cabas   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Zoe Gray d. Regan Gillespie   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kimmie Koors d. Kinley Quillen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Asha Hamaker d. Jessica Spaulding   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Valentina Ricaurte-Cabas d. Zoee Zuerker   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maya Hamaker d. Jordan Henry   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Henry d. Katie Conrad   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Maya Hamaker d. Annie Hays   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Henry d. Julia Baird   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katie Conrad d. Morgan Padgett   Wd (inj)
  QF    Annie Hays d. Logyn Williams   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Maya Hamaker d. Jenny Bond   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Annie Hays d. Katie Conrad   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Annie Hays d. Julia Baird   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katie Conrad d. Jenny Bond   Wd (emerg)
  SQ    Jenny Bond d. Logyn Williams   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 2:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative