Sylvano TA Fall Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Toman d. Shashank Eeda   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  PL    Raj Palleti d. Brian Bilsey   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Shashank Eeda d. Raj Palleti   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Nicholas Toman d. Brian Bilsey   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Raj Palleti d. Patrick Toman   6-2; 7-6(2)
  QF    Shashank Eeda d. Aryan Chaudhary   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brian Bilsey d. Edward Jung   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Toman d. Matthew Ho   6-2; 6-2
  16    Patrick Toman d. Ankur Malik   6-0; 6-0
  16    Raj Palleti d. Richard Griffiths   6-3; 6-4
  16    Shashank Eeda d. Richard Meng   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aryan Chaudhary d. Dilan DeSilva   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brian Bilsey d. Ryan Elez   6-0; 6-4
  16    Edward Jung d. Mark Yuen   7-5; 6-4
  16    Matthew Ho d. Andrew Tjoa   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Toman d. Andrew Morris   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Toman d. Dylan Buckland   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ankur Malik d. Andrew Valavanis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Raj Palleti d. Kyle Awad   2-6; 6-0; 10-4
  32    Richard Griffiths d. Julian DeSousa   6-0; 6-2
  32    Shashank Eeda d. Daniel Li   6-3; 6-2
  32    Richard Meng d. Neil Devnani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aryan Chaudhary d. Jeffrey Toman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dilan DeSilva d. Jason Kim   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryan Elez d. Arthur Fromont   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Brian Bilsey d. Tristan Xiao   6-2; 6-4
  32    Edward Jung d. Anish Anumandla   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mark Yuen d. Zachary Fuchs   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Ho d. Nathan Eng   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Tjoa d. Ivan Severinov   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Morris d. Amir Assassi   Def (pe)
  32    Nicholas Toman d. Sidharth Jangbahadur   5-7; 7-5; 10-3
  64    Daniel Li d. Louis Fromont   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anish Anumandla d. Carl Tuttle   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kunal Barde d. Neil Bai   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  PL    David Zhang d. Martin Vladimirov   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Neil Bai d. Martin Vladimirov   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kunal Barde d. David Zhang   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Martin Vladimirov d. Kevin Tan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Neil Bai d. Conrad Chu   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    David Zhang d. Matthew Kermin   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Kunal Barde d. Keegan Yap   6-1; 6-2
  16    Martin Vladimirov d. Camillo Saueressig   6-7(6); 7-5; 10-6
  16    Kevin Tan d. Nikash Khanna   0-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Conrad Chu d. Daniel Xiong   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    Neil Bai d. Nitin Srinivasan   6-1; 6-0
  16    David Zhang d. Shekar Ramaswamy   6-2; 6-4
  16    Matthew Kermin d. Garrett Lang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Keegan Yap d. Alex Kastelein   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kunal Barde d. Ian Snyder   6-1; 6-2
  32    Camillo Saueressig d. Nathan Peng   3-6; 6-2; 13-11
  32    Martin Vladimirov d. Adithya Mohan   6-1; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Kevin Tan d. Pranav Hariharane   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Nikash Khanna d. Henry Macarthur   6-3; 6-3
  32    Conrad Chu d. Thomas Yates   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Daniel Xiong d. Benjamin Danek   6-1; 6-1
  32    Neil Bai d. Miles Owyang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nitin Srinivasan d. Asher Rose   6-1; 6-2
  32    Shekar Ramaswamy d. Jay Ray   Def (refsl)
  32    David Zhang d. Griffin Jarrell-Desch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Kermin d. Jinseo Yang   6-4; 6-4
  32    Garrett Lang d. Jonathan Liu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Keegan Yap d. Dimitar Atanassov   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Kastelein d. Neel Gupta   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Ian Snyder d. Naveed Gorgani   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kunal Barde d. Neil Palleti   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nathan Peng d. Daniel Liu   6-1; 6-2
  64    Conrad Chu d. Akshay Nagar   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amit Batta d. Casey Morris   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Spencer Dong d. Ramez Attia   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Casey Morris d. Ramez Attia   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Amit Batta d. Spencer Dong   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Casey Morris d. Matia Jovanovic   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Ramez Attia d. Emilio Tejada   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Amit Batta d. Jacob Shaw   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Dong d. Michael Sutton   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matia Jovanovic d. Khalil Buckley   6-2; 6-0
  16    Casey Morris d. Hal Tuttle   6-1; 7-5
  16    Emilio Tejada d. Tyler Wong   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ramez Attia d. David Lax   4-6; 7-6(9); 10-4
  16    Amit Batta d. Kiran Desilva   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jacob Shaw d. Andy Hou   6-1; 6-4
  16    Michael Sutton d. Robert Werner   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Spencer Dong d. Joshua Abesamis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matia Jovanovic d. Jackson Gathard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Khalil Buckley d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Casey Morris d. Nolan Bebarta   6-0; 6-3
  32    Hal Tuttle d. Jake Chua-Gozani   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Emilio Tejada d. Saishrithik Sareddy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tyler Wong d. Aditya Sriram   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Lax d. Sarthak Baluja   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Ramez Attia d. Adrian Puchalski   6-3; 6-4
  32    Amit Batta d. Yatish Kamat   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kiran Desilva d. Vincent Xie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Andy Hou d. Rishab Iyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Shaw d. Alexander Neumann   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  32    Michael Sutton d. Thomas Noonen   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Robert Werner d. Brandon Tang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Abesamis d. Biswadeep Chatterjee   1-6; 7-6(2); 10-8
  32    Spencer Dong d. William Ritchey   6-1; 6-0
  64    Khalil Buckley d. Kevin Jiang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andy Hou d. Matson Haley   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  64    Michael Sutton d. Rohan Kothari   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Raed Attia d. Scott Taggart   6-3; 7-6(4)
  PL    Seung Jun Kim d. Parth Desai   Wo (ill)
  SF    Raed Attia d. Seung Jun Kim   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Scott Taggart d. Parth Desai   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Seung Jun Kim d. Tommy Wong   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Raed Attia d. Alexander Smith   Wo (inj)
  QF    Scott Taggart d. Ryan Rhoads   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Parth Desai d. Razvan Dobrin   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-7
  16    Tommy Wong d. Ameya Rithe   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alexander Smith d. Hayden MacArthur   7-5; 6-4
  16    Raed Attia d. Hae Seung Jung   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Rhoads d. Rohan Mani   6-2; 6-3
  16    Scott Taggart d. Dylan Chan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Parth Desai d. Keenan Lee   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mikaella Perez d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Shreya Ramani d. Mirabelle Brettkelly   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Mirabelle Brettkelly   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mikaella Perez d. Shreya Ramani   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Riya Matta   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Rikako Osawa   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Shreya Ramani d. Brooke Pedersen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mikaella Perez d. Sravanthi Dandamudi   6-2; 6-0
  16    Riya Matta d. Annika Vossen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Rikako Osawa d. Emma Dobson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Katherine Lam   6-2; 7-5
  16    Brooke Pedersen d. Lauren Kahn   0-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Shreya Ramani d. Olivia Aspegren   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Sravanthi Dandamudi d. Divya Aggarwal   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Roline Attia d. Yana Gurevich   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Kaitlyn Trainer d. Jenna Himawan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Yana Gurevich d. Kaitlyn Trainer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Roline Attia d. Jenna Himawan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kaitlyn Trainer d. Haley Mathews   Wd (ill)
  QF    Yana Gurevich d. Alise Pedersen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Roline Attia d. Charlotte Brennan-Crowley   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaelli Thiel d. Isabelle Dinh   7-6(5); 6-1
  PL    Lauren Wolfe d. Katherine Lin   6-4; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    Isabelle Dinh d. Katherine Lin   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Kaelli Thiel d. Lauren Wolfe   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Katherine Lin d. Anjali Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Dinh d. Alexi Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kaelli Thiel d. AiMarie Asai   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Wolfe d. YuKaren Asai   6-0; 6-1
  16    Isabelle Dinh d. Shireen Haghshenas   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kaelli Thiel d. Tanima Joshi   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2013 at 2:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative