Racquet Club Fall Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Jackson d. Maxwell Jacobson   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    Maxwell Jacobson d. Gregor Scott   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Nathan Jackson d. Nicholas Mangiapane   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Gregor Scott d. Layth Darwich   2-4; 5-3; 1-0(1)
  QF    Nicholas Mangiapane d. Duncan Bell   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Layth Darwich d. Duncan Bell   2-4; 4-0; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Justin Williams d. Lance Cochran   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Justin Williams d. Miles Gardner   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lance Cochran d. Wills Belser   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    Miles Gardner d. Aarush Ganji   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Justin Williams d. Alex Bitter   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Wills Belser d. Adam Solis   7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    Lance Cochran d. Jon Harrell   6-2; 6-4
  16    Miles Gardner d. Palmer Crichton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aarush Ganji d. Nikhil Anandpura   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Williams d. Raghav Sriram   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alex Bitter d. Wesley High   6-4; 6-2
  16    Adam Solis d. Marco Ward   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Wills Belser d. Sumner Gardner   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jon Harrell d. Ryan Mangiapane   6-2; 6-0
  16    Lance Cochran d. Charlie Reiney   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Reiney d. Nikhil Anandpura   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nikhil Anandpura d. Wesley High   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Charlie Reiney d. Marco Ward   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nikhil Anandpura d. Palmer Crichton   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Wesley High d. Raghav Sriram   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Marco Ward d. Sumner Gardner   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Charlie Reiney d. Ryan Mangiapane   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charlie Schuls d. Oliver Picot   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Oliver Picot d. Henry Pinyan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Charlie Schuls d. Luke Laney   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Oliver Picot d. Parker Powell   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Henry Pinyan d. Jackson White   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Luke Laney d. Kent Carroll   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Charlie Schuls d. Tarun Prakash   6-1; 6-0
  16    Oliver Picot d. Jeevun Kansupada   6-1; 6-0
  16    Parker Powell d. Jay Rowland   6-2; 6-2
  16    Henry Pinyan d. Rafael Intriago   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jackson White d. Adam Darwich   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Laney d. Alex Mangiapane   7-5; 6-1
  16    Kent Carroll d. Nicholas Ulehla   6-3; 7-5
  16    Tarun Prakash d. Ben Airing   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Ulehla d. Adam Darwich   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Adam Darwich d. Jay Rowland   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Ulehla d. Ben Airing   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  R1    Jay Rowland d. Jeevun Kansupada   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adam Darwich d. Rafael Intriago   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Ulehla d. Alex Mangiapane   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Redding d. Ryan Jurist   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Jurist d. Ryen Reid   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Redding d. Spencer Daniels   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Jurist d. Charlie Ham   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Spencer Daniels d. Tyler Weber   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryen Reid d. Tyler Weber   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryen Reid d. Charlie Ham   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Hess d. Kavir Kumar   6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(5)
  SF    Christian Hess d. Allan Lock   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kavir Kumar d. Alex Dunn   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Allan Lock d. Grant Buckner   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Christian Hess d. Thorne Gregory   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Kavir Kumar d. Johnathan Jenkins   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alex Dunn d. Thorne Gregory   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alex Dunn d. Johnathan Jenkins   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Thorne Gregory d. Grant Buckner   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Camille Darwich d. Anya Nesmelova   4-2; 4-2
  F    Jacqueline Giftos d. Olivia Geoghegan   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Jacqueline Giftos d. Anya Nesmelova   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Olivia Geoghegan d. Camille Darwich   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elsa Schuls d. Toni Laney   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Toni Laney d. Hannah Farmer   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Elsa Schuls d. Madelynn Fowler   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hannah Farmer d. Emerson Crichton   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Toni Laney d. Avanthi Lakshmi   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Madelynn Fowler d. Anika Anandpura   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Emerson Crichton d. Anika Anandpura   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Emerson Crichton d. Avanthi Lakshmi   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Spencer Cochran   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Spencer Cochran d. Brinley Bell   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Zoe Huffman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Cochran d. Madelynn Frye   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Brinley Bell d. Natalie Thulien   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Zoe Huffman d. Destyne Wimbush   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Parker Shelton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madelynn Frye d. Lillian Curme   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brinley Bell d. Lauren Sbarra   6-1; 6-2
  16    Zoe Huffman d. Grace DiGioia   6-0; 6-1
  16    Parker Shelton d. Catie Holshouser   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Thulien d. Destyne Wimbush   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Thulien d. Lillian Curme   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Destyne Wimbush d. Catie Holshouser   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Thulien d. Lauren Sbarra   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Destyne Wimbush d. Grace DiGioia   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Leonard d. Kaelan Forbes   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kaelan Forbes d. Ashlee Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Megan Leonard d. Lauren Scism   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Kaelan Forbes d. Taylor Parrott   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ashlee Taylor d. Katie Craig   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Megan Leonard d. Meredith McCraw   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Scism d. Taylor Parrott   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Scism d. Meredith McCraw   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Taylor Parrott d. Katie Craig   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2013 at 6:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative