Wildwood Fall Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Witt Grana d. Jackson Stone   Def (ns)
  SF    Jackson Stone d. Hunter Johnson   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Witt Grana d. Jordan Timmerberg   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jackson Stone d. John Wallace   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Hunter Johnson d. James Dennis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Timmerberg d. Scott Wallace   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Witt Grana d. Elijah Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    John Wallace d. Merritt Smith   6-1; 6-0
  16    Scott Wallace d. Donovan Janicek   7-6(3); 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Donovan Janicek d. Merritt Smith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Merritt Smith d. James Dennis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Donovan Janicek d. Elijah Moore   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hussain Al-zubaidi d. Baylor Sai   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-7
  SF    Baylor Sai d. Richard Cloyes   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hussain Al-zubaidi d. George Corzine   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Richard Cloyes d. Luke Lytle   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Baylor Sai d. Samuel Burruss   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Hussain Al-zubaidi d. Denis Muratovic   6-2; 6-3
  QF    George Corzine d. Kevin Li   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Richard Cloyes d. Aleksander Kriskovich   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Luke Lytle d. Chetan Chandrashekar   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Samuel Burruss d. Eric Talac   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Baylor Sai d. Richard Burnett   6-0; 4-6; 10-2
  16    Denis Muratovic d. Riley Mason   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hussain Al-zubaidi d. Nathan Zou   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kevin Li d. Matthew King   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Corzine d. Max Sloan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Zou d. Richard Burnett   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Richard Burnett d. Aleksander Kriskovich   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Zou d. Max Sloan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aleksander Kriskovich d. Chetan Chandrashekar   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Richard Burnett d. Eric Talac   Def (ns)
  R1    Nathan Zou d. Riley Mason   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Sloan d. Matthew King   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Skrabut d. Gray Debord   6-4; 6-3
  SF    David Skrabut d. Austin Buck   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Gray Debord d. Carl Scholl   6-1; 6-3
  QF    David Skrabut d. Jake Ward   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Austin Buck d. Evan McCarthy   Def (ns)
  QF    Carl Scholl d. Ethan Johnston   6-3; 6-7(2); 11-9
  QF    Gray Debord d. Chadwick Daugherty   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jake Ward d. Chadwick Daugherty   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jake Ward d. Austin Buck   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Chadwick Daugherty d. Ethan Johnston   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carson Panovec d. Omar Barajas   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carson Panovec d. Jonathan Ervin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Omar Barajas d. Jordan Brown   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Ervin d. Jordan Blankenship   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Omar Barajas d. Conner Holmes   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Brown d. Jordan Blankenship   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6
  SF    Jordan Brown d. Conner Holmes   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cara Szilasi d. Allyson Newkirk   4-5(5); 4-0; 10-8
  R1    Conley Raidt d. Sofia Messier   4-1; 5-3
  R1    Allyson Newkirk d. Sofia Messier   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cara Szilasi d. Conley Raidt   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Allyson Newkirk d. Conley Raidt   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Cara Szilasi d. Sofia Messier   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yi Qu d. Reagan DeSoto   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Yi Qu d. Anna Mincey   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Reagan DeSoto d. Macy Duke   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Anna Mincey d. Alyssa Getty   7-6(1); 6-1
  QF    Yi Qu d. Meera Unni   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Reagan DeSoto d. Katie Ward   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Macy Duke d. Natasha Messier   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alyssa Getty d. Adeline Smith   6-2; 6-1
  16    Yi Qu d. Macy Speight   6-0; 6-1
  16    Meera Unni d. Ella Bare   6-0; 6-4
  16    Katie Ward d. Payton Harmon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Reagan DeSoto d. Inge Park   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  16    Natasha Messier d. Noel Bolling   6-4; 4-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Inge Park d. Ella Bare   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ella Bare d. Adeline Smith   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Inge Park d. Noel Bolling   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ella Bare d. Macy Speight   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Inge Park d. Payton Harmon   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexa Peterson d. Maggie Cannata   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alexa Peterson d. Anna Hall   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Maggie Cannata d. Kelsey Morrison   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexa Peterson d. Josephine Bass   Def (ns)
  QF    Anna Hall d. Marla Leone   Def (ns)
  QF    Kelsey Morrison d. Abigail Sartin   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Sartin d. Anna Hall   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Nicole Christiansen d. Myah Rudd   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Talia Stein d. Myah Rudd   7-6(10); 6-1
  R1    Nicole Christiansen d. Talia Stein   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 11:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative