Greystone G.C.C Fall Claycourt Chal.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vincent Indovina d. Walker Jackson   5-4; 4-0
  PL    Benjamin Matuszak d. Harrison Stewart   4-5; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Vincent Indovina d. Benjamin Matuszak   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Walker Jackson d. Harrison Stewart   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Benjamin Matuszak d. Joseph Wilson   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Vincent Indovina d. Fox David   4-1; 5-4
  QF    Harrison Stewart d. Pierce Hanley   4-0; 5-3
  QF    Walker Jackson d. Sam Nichols   5-4; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Sam Nichols d. Fox David   4-5; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Fox David d. Joseph Wilson   5-3; 4-5; 1-0
  SF    Sam Nichols d. Pierce Hanley   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Guerra d. Krishna Josyula   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Mac Scott d. Jack Self   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Krishna Josyula d. Mac Scott   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Guerra d. Jack Self   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Mac Scott d. Joshua Oakman   7-6; 0-6; 1-0
  QF    Krishna Josyula d. Viraj Kacker   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jack Self d. Fenn David   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Guerra d. Benjamin Gerace   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  16    Mac Scott d. Ryan Stafford   6-4; 6-4
  16    Krishna Josyula d. Nicholas Jebeles   6-4; 7-5
  16    Fenn David d. Matthew Kendrick   6-1; 6-3
  16    Tyler Guerra d. Ethan Arrington   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Gerace d. Viraj Kacker   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Benjamin Gerace d. Nicholas Jebeles   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Viraj Kacker d. Ethan Arrington   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Benjamin Gerace d. Ryan Stafford   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Jebeles d. Fenn David   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Viraj Kacker d. Matthew Kendrick   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Arrington d. Joshua Oakman   4-6; 7-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Wolf d. John Wolf   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Chase Vourlotis d. Connor Coleman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    John Wolf d. Chase Vourlotis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Luke Wolf d. Connor Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chase Vourlotis d. Jonathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    John Wolf d. Riley Hiers   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Connor Coleman d. Daryl Perkins   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Luke Wolf d. Ethan Carr   6-2; 6-1
  16    Chase Vourlotis d. Zachary Matuszak   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  16    Ethan Carr d. Sam Johnson   3-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Riley Hiers d. Zachary Matuszak   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Matuszak d. Daryl Perkins   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Riley Hiers d. Jonathan Wheeler   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Zachary Matuszak d. Ethan Carr   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Wheeler d. Sam Johnson   7-6; 2-6; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dylan Fullilove d. Seth Cohen   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Brian Deason d. Scott Lepley   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Dylan Fullilove d. Scott Lepley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Seth Cohen d. Brian Deason   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Scott Lepley d. Jack Satterfield   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Fullilove d. Tyler Castleberry   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Seth Cohen d. Gordie Stewart   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brian Deason d. Aidan Cabraja   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  16    Jack Satterfield d. Srivatsan Ponnazhagan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Tyler Castleberry d. Sam Barrett   6-3; 6-3
  16    Seth Cohen d. Clint Brewer   6-1; 6-4
  16    Aidan Cabraja d. Christian Ragsdale   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Aidan Cabraja d. Tyler Castleberry   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Aidan Cabraja d. Sam Barrett   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Castleberry d. Christian Ragsdale   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aidan Cabraja d. Srivatsan Ponnazhagan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sam Barrett d. Gordie Stewart   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Castleberry d. Clint Brewer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Christian Ragsdale d. Jack Satterfield   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mason Blackwell d. Chris Thomason   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Connor Brewton d. Alexander Young   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Chris Thomason d. Alexander Young   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mason Blackwell d. Connor Brewton   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Young d. Croy Stallings   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Chris Thomason d. Jake Muller   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Connor Brewton d. Lukas Castellanos   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Mason Blackwell d. Chase Walton   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jake Muller d. Lukas Castellanos   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jake Muller d. Croy Stallings   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lukas Castellanos d. Chase Walton   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kara Coleman d. Megan Bonhaus   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Makenzie Watlington d. Hannah Luther   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Kara Coleman d. Hannah Luther   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Megan Bonhaus d. Makenzie Watlington   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Kara Coleman d. Mauree Porter   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Luther d. Maggie Duncan   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Megan Bonhaus d. Rea Griggs   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Makenzie Watlington d. Ella Copenhaver   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mauree Porter d. Madeline Berg   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hannah Luther d. Elizabeth Collier   6-1; 6-1
  16    Rea Griggs d. Mackenzie Stewart   Wo (ill)
  16    Megan Bonhaus d. Katelyn Perkins   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  16    Ella Copenhaver d. Dana Griggs   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Ella Copenhaver d. Katelyn Perkins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ella Copenhaver d. Rea Griggs   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Katelyn Perkins d. Mauree Porter   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Ella Copenhaver d. Madeline Berg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rea Griggs d. Elizabeth Collier   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Katelyn Perkins d. Maggie Duncan   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Mauree Porter d. Dana Griggs   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Katelyn Perkins d. Mackenzie Stewart   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Patricia Herring d. Margaret(Maggie) Nelson   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  PL    Kristen Jebeles d. Adelaide Bell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Margaret(Maggie) Nelson d. Adelaide Bell   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Patricia Herring d. Kristen Jebeles   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Margaret(Maggie) Nelson d. Ashley Vourlotis   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Adelaide Bell d. Maggie Duggan   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Patricia Herring d. Lucy Graves   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kristen Jebeles d. Margaret Saar   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Margaret Saar d. Maggie Duggan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Maggie Duggan d. Ashley Vourlotis   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Margaret Saar d. Lucy Graves   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Nicole Jebeles d. Carolyn Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sydney Duncan d. Allie Coogler   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Allie Coogler d. Carolyn Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicole Jebeles d. Sydney Duncan   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Sydney Duncan d. Carolyn Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Jebeles d. Allie Coogler   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 5:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative