New Albany State Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mason Harmon d. Kartik Mandla   5-4; 4-1
  PL    Carson Stanford d. Jon Carle   4-1; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    Kartik Mandla d. Carson Stanford   1-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Mason Harmon d. Jon Carle   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Carson Stanford d. Michael Sickle   5-3; 3-5; 1-0
  QF    Kartik Mandla d. Austin Dungan   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Jon Carle d. Samuel Housman   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Mason Harmon d. Charlie Ratliff   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Ratliff d. Michael Sickle   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Michael Sickle d. Austin Dungan   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Charlie Ratliff d. Samuel Housman   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Sweeney d. Beau Vaughn   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Will Leathers d. Jackson Ward   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Beau Vaughn d. Will Leathers   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jake Sweeney d. Jackson Ward   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Beau Vaughn d. Jack Walters   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Will Leathers d. William Emmons   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jackson Ward d. William Martin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jake Sweeney d. Campbell Harmon   6-0; 1-0Ret (ad)
  16    Beau Vaughn d. Charles Tyner   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jack Walters d. Ethan Aldridge   6-4; 7-5
  16    Will Leathers d. Edward Hu   6-0; 6-3
  16    William Emmons d. Joshua Beer   6-4; 6-1
  16    William Martin d. Maxwell Spencer   4-6; 6-1; 12-10
  16    Jackson Ward d. Eliyahu Pinkney   7-6; 6-0
  16    Campbell Harmon d. Stefan Pretorius   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    Jake Sweeney d. William Fullett   6-1; 6-2
  32    Charles Tyner d. William Koestler   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ethan Aldridge d. Harrison Brawner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joshua Beer d. Jack Spearman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eliyahu Pinkney d. Parker Clayton   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Fullett d. Jack Tribble   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    William Emmons d. Jack Walters   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Charles Tyner d. Campbell Harmon   Wo (emerg)
  QF    William Emmons d. Stefan Pretorius   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jack Walters d. Eliyahu Pinkney   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Campbell Harmon d. Joshua Beer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Charles Tyner d. William Martin   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Stefan Pretorius d. William Fullett   0-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Eliyahu Pinkney d. Jack Spearman   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Joshua Beer d. Edward Hu   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Charles Tyner d. Ethan Aldridge   6-1; 6-2
  R2    William Fullett d. William Koestler   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Stefan Pretorius d. Harrison Brawner   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Spearman d. Maxwell Spencer   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Edward Hu d. Parker Clayton   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Charles Tyner d. Jack Tribble   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Fullett d. Davis Housman   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Max Mauney d. Jonathan de Jesus  
  SF    Jack Fullett d. Jonathan de Jesus   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Davis Housman d. Max Mauney   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan de Jesus d. Walker Stearns   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jack Fullett d. Takuma Walter   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Davis Housman d. Ryan Toomey   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Max Mauney d. Weston Touliatos   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jonathan de Jesus d. Benjamin Sidwell   7-5; 6-7; 1-0
  16    Walker Stearns d. Arvind Ramesh   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  16    Jack Fullett d. Kells Hecht   6-0; 6-0
  16    Takuma Walter d. Matthew Keeler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Toomey d. Jonathan Douglass   6-2; 6-2
  16    Davis Housman d. Kyle Hudson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Weston Touliatos d. Luke Flippo   6-4; 6-1
  16    Max Mauney d. Victor Fantaziu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan de Jesus d. Wyatt Barrow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Sidwell d. Logan Ward   6-3; 6-1
  32    Arvind Ramesh d. Grayson Moore   7-5; 6-2
  32    Walker Stearns d. Reuben Dayal   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jack Fullett d. Gregory Guo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kells Hecht d. James Green   6-3; 6-0
  32    Takuma Walter d. Will Brawner   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Keeler d. Turner Willson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Douglass d. Ryan Mounce   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan Toomey d. Bo Nash   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kyle Hudson d. Harbour Acosta   6-1; 7-5
  32    Davis Housman d. Andre Gregory   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Flippo d. Nathan Hudson   7-5; 6-1
  32    Weston Touliatos d. Gage Morgan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Victor Fantaziu d. David Hernandez   6-3; 6-0
  32    Max Mauney d. Ray Hughes   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Takuma Walter d. Walker Stearns   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Weston Touliatos d. Benjamin Sidwell   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Takuma Walter d. Grayson Moore   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Walker Stearns d. Kyle Hudson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Weston Touliatos d. Bo Nash   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Sidwell d. Ryan Toomey   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Grayson Moore d. Victor Fantaziu   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kyle Hudson d. Jonathan Douglass   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Bo Nash d. Kells Hecht   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Benjamin Sidwell d. Arvind Ramesh   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Victor Fantaziu d. Logan Ward   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Grayson Moore d. Luke Flippo   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Hudson d. Gregory Guo   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Douglass d. Will Brawner   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Bo Nash d. Matthew Keeler   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kells Hecht d. Andre Gregory   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Arvind Ramesh d. Gage Morgan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Sidwell d. David Hernandez   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Logan Ward d. Wyatt Barrow   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Grayson Moore d. Reuben Dayal   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Gregory Guo d. James Green   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Will Brawner d. Turner Willson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bo Nash d. Ryan Mounce   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andre Gregory d. Harbour Acosta   Wo (inj)
  R1    Gage Morgan d. Nathan Hudson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    David Hernandez d. Ray Hughes   2-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison Reasons d. Jack Metzger   1-6; 6-0; 1-0
  PL    JohnWesley Carlson d. Ben Ramon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jack Metzger d. Ben Ramon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Harrison Reasons d. JohnWesley Carlson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ben Ramon d. Parker Stearns   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Jack Metzger d. Hogan Harrington   6-0; 6-0
  QF    JohnWesley Carlson d. Yates Jackson   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Harrison Reasons d. Patrick Toomey   7-6; 6-3
  16    Ben Ramon d. Mason Lake   6-1; 6-3
  16    Parker Stearns d. Carter Braswell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hogan Harrington d. Charlie Cope   7-6; 2-6; 12-10
  16    Jack Metzger d. Taylor Galloway   6-2; 6-4
  16    JohnWesley Carlson d. David Faulkner   6-0; 3-6; 12-10
  16    Yates Jackson d. Tres Santucci   6-3; 6-1
  16    Patrick Toomey d. Dalton Hockaday   6-0; 6-1
  16    Harrison Reasons d. Callan Shinall   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mason Lake d. Kirk Ruaro   6-0; 6-4
  32    Ben Ramon d. Dylan Young   6-2; 6-1
  32    Carter Braswell d. Ezra Blissard   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Parker Stearns d. Brendan Jobe   6-1; 7-5
  32    Charlie Cope d. Tyler Santucci   Wo (inj)
  32    Hogan Harrington d. Harris Miller   6-2; 6-3
  32    Taylor Galloway d. Andrew Douglass   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jack Metzger d. Frederick Danielson   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  32    David Faulkner d. Trevor McLemore   6-3; 7-5
  32    JohnWesley Carlson d. Trey Randall   6-1; 6-4
  32    Tres Santucci d. Scott Clifton   7-5; 6-1
  32    Yates Jackson d. Reid Cudd   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dalton Hockaday d. Will Christiansen   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    Patrick Toomey d. Christopher Shands   6-2; 6-0
  32    Harrison Reasons d. Ellis Abdo   6-0; 6-2
  32    Callan Shinall d. Edward Sickle   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Frederick Danielson d. Kirk Ruaro   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Yates Jackson d. Patrick Toomey   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Kirk Ruaro d. Hogan Harrington   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Frederick Danielson d. Parker Stearns   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Toomey d. Taylor Galloway   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Yates Jackson d. Ellis Abdo   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Kirk Ruaro d. Ezra Blissard   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Frederick Danielson d. Harris Miller   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Taylor Galloway d. Charlie Cope   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Ellis Abdo d. Carter Braswell   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Kirk Ruaro d. Callan Shinall   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ezra Blissard d. Dalton Hockaday   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Harris Miller d. Tres Santucci   1-6; 7-6; 19-17
  R2    Frederick Danielson d. David Faulkner   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Galloway d. Trevor McLemore   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Cope d. Scott Clifton   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Carter Braswell d. Will Christiansen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ellis Abdo d. Mason Lake   Def (late)
  R1    Kirk Ruaro d. Dylan Young   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ezra Blissard d. Brendan Jobe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harris Miller d. Tyler Santucci   Wo (inj)
  R1    Frederick Danielson d. Andrew Douglass   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Trevor McLemore d. Trey Randall   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Scott Clifton d. Reid Cudd   6-1; 6-7; 10-3
  R1    Will Christiansen d. Christopher Shands   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ellis Abdo d. Edward Sickle   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paul LaHue d. Taylor Graalman   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Nathaniel Pinkney d. Andrew Hildenbrand   Wo (inj)
  SF    Taylor Graalman d. Nathaniel Pinkney   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Paul LaHue d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nathaniel Pinkney d. Christopher Rios   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Taylor Graalman d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Paul LaHue d. Hunter Franklin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Hildenbrand d. Jacob Weinacker   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nathaniel Pinkney d. Ryan Henry   6-2; 6-2
  16    Christopher Rios d. Raymond Watson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Taylor Graalman d. Christian Schneiter   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Hunter Todd d. Alex Carruthers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hunter Franklin d. Guillermo Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  16    Paul LaHue d. Mark Robbins   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andrew Hildenbrand d. Grant Patterson   Wo (ill)
  16    Jacob Weinacker d. Mitchell Ostrander   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Henry d. Roberto Valadez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Rios d. Garrett Meggs   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Schneiter d. Hayes Trexler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hunter Todd d. Daniel Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Carruthers d. Michael Crotts   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Guillermo Garcia d. Benjamin Duty   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Paul LaHue d. Henry Stonnington   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Hildenbrand d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Mitchell Ostrander d. Walt Harrington   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Rios d. Hunter Todd   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Myers d. Jacob Weinacker   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Hunter Todd d. Mitchell Ostrander   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Rios d. Mark Robbins   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jacob Weinacker d. Christian Schneiter   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Tyler Myers d. Hunter Franklin   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Mitchell Ostrander d. Garrett Meggs   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Mark Robbins d. Michael Crotts  
  QQ    Christian Schneiter d. Alex Carruthers   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Tyler Myers d. Ryan Henry   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mitchell Ostrander d. Roberto Valadez   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Garrett Meggs d. Grant Patterson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mark Robbins d. Hayes Trexler   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Crotts d. Guillermo Garcia   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Alex Carruthers d. Benjamin Duty   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Christian Schneiter d. Henry Stonnington   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Myers d. Raymond Watson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Henry d. Walt Harrington   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Crotts d. Daniel Thompson   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christina Danford d. Addyson Measley   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Sunny Logan d. Annabelle Rios   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Addyson Measley d. Annabelle Rios   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Christina Danford d. Sunny Logan   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Annabelle Rios d. Brinley Burdette   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Sunny Logan d. Gracie Clark   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Brinley Burdette d. Gracie Clark   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Romane guibal Britt   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Romane guibal Britt d. Jo-Yee Chan   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Peyton Miller   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Romane guibal Britt d. Sobenna Egwuekwe   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jo-Yee Chan d. Ally Bowen   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. AnnCabot Stockett   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Peyton Miller d. Hannah White   6-3; 7-6
  16    Romane guibal Britt d. Mikaila Coleman   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  16    Sobenna Egwuekwe d. Sydney Ostrander   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ally Bowen d. Ashlyn Anthony   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jo-Yee Chan d. Sarah Ueltschey   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Katie McGraw   6-0; 6-0
  16    AnnCabot Stockett d. Margaux Guibal Britt   6-4; 6-1
  16    Peyton Miller d. Kaylee Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hannah White d. Sarah Ann Ratliff   6-0; 6-0
  32    Romane guibal Britt d. Abigail Lowery   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sobenna Egwuekwe d. Caroline Mikels   6-2; 6-2
  32    Margaux Guibal Britt d. Abigail Mounce   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Hannah White d. Ashlyn Anthony   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Abigail Lowery d. Caroline Mikels   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Margaux Guibal Britt d. Katie McGraw   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ashlyn Anthony d. Sarah Ueltschey   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Mikaila Coleman d. Sydney Ostrander   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Abigail Lowery d. Sarah Ann Ratliff   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Caroline Mikels d. Kaylee Moore   7-6; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Ashlyn Anthony d. Abigail Mounce   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicola Voss d. Farrah White   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Gracie Hemmings d. Elise Sickle   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicola Voss d. Gracie Hemmings   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Farrah White d. Elise Sickle   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nicola Voss d. Morris Kelly Clayton   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Gracie Hemmings d. Carlee Yarbrough   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Elise Sickle d. Madeline Hughes   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Farrah White d. Mia Pretorius   6-1; 6-0
  16    Morris Kelly Clayton d. Abby Chapman   7-5; 6-4
  16    Nicola Voss d. Nycole Wang   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    Carlee Yarbrough d. Miriam Grosmann   6-2; 6-3
  16    Gracie Hemmings d. Elechi Egwuekwe   6-1; 6-2
  16    Madeline Hughes d. Abby Fleenor   6-1; 6-1
  16    Elise Sickle d. Jessie Nabors   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  16    Mia Pretorius d. Amanda Lowery   6-3; 6-0
  16    Farrah White d. Maggie Creekmore   6-0; 6-0
  32    Abby Chapman d. Emery Anthony   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicola Voss d. Anna Williams   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nycole Wang d. Rachel Rainey   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carlee Yarbrough d. Aryelle-Grace Waters   6-0; 6-0
  32    Miriam Grosmann d. Anna Calhoun   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gracie Hemmings d. Cameron Blanchard   6-0; 6-3
  32    Elechi Egwuekwe d. Annalise Lewis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Abby Fleenor d. Virginia Willson   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  32    Madeline Hughes d. Harper Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Elise Sickle d. Gracie Roberts   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jessie Nabors d. Natalie Young   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amanda Lowery d. Sanders Goode   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mia Pretorius d. Mary Carter   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maggie Creekmore d. Dakin Reed   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Abby Fleenor d. Morris Kelly Clayton   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Amanda Lowery d. Emery Anthony   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Abby Fleenor d. Jessie Nabors   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Miriam Grosmann d. Harper Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Nycole Wang d. Abby Chapman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Emery Anthony d. Maggie Creekmore   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Amanda Lowery d. Anna Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jessie Nabors d. Anna Calhoun   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Abby Fleenor d. Annalise Lewis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Harper Anderson d. Elechi Egwuekwe   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Miriam Grosmann d. Gracie Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nycole Wang d. Sanders Goode   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Abby Chapman d. Dakin Reed   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anna Williams d. Rachel Rainey   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Anna Calhoun d. Aryelle-Grace Waters   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Annalise Lewis d. Cameron Blanchard   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Harper Anderson d. Virginia Willson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gracie Roberts d. Natalie Young   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sanders Goode d. Mary Carter   2-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Sylvia Viljoen   Wo (ill)
  SF    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Amanda Gautreaux   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sylvia Viljoen d. Peyton Sessions   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Cele Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Amanda Gautreaux d. Ashton Henderson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Peyton Sessions d. Kendall Causey   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sylvia Viljoen d. Caleesha Body   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cele Sullivan d. Claire DeGeorge   6-0; 6-3
  16    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Rachel Hemmings   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ashton Henderson d. Gracy Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  16    Amanda Gautreaux d. Lindy Tatum   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kendall Causey d. MargaretAnne Clark   6-3; 6-1
  16    Peyton Sessions d. Erin Young   6-3; 6-0
  16    Caleesha Body d. Sarah Hill   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sylvia Viljoen d. Amber Reed   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cele Sullivan d. Caroline Culpepper   Wd (ill)
  32    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Grace-Anne Jones   6-4; 6-3
  32    Amanda Gautreaux d. Cristina Fantaziu   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kendall Causey d. Ali Gean   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amber Reed d. Anne Wellford   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Cele Sullivan d. Amber Reed   Wo (ill)
  SF    Claire DeGeorge d. Lindy Tatum   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Amber Reed d. Ashton Henderson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Cele Sullivan d. Erin Young   7-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Lindy Tatum d. Caleesha Body   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Claire DeGeorge d. Kendall Causey   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Amber Reed d. Grace-Anne Jones   6-4; 2-6; 10-3
  QQ    Erin Young d. MargaretAnne Clark   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Lindy Tatum d. Gracy Thomas   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Claire DeGeorge d. Rachel Hemmings   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Amber Reed d. Caroline Culpepper   Wo (inj)
  R2    Grace-Anne Jones d. Sarah Hill   Def (ns)
  R2    MargaretAnne Clark d. Cristina Fantaziu   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Lindy Tatum d. Ali Gean   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Claire DeGeorge d. Anne Wellford   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  PL    Sara Watson d. Madison Sessions   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Francesca Eluhu d. Madison Sessions   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Kelly d. Sara Watson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Madison Sessions d. Kathryn Vogtle   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Francesca Eluhu d. Alexis Morris   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Caroline Kelly d. Alexis Sessions   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sara Watson d. Megan Mars   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kathryn Vogtle d. Andria Barnes   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexis Morris d. Kerston Jumper   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexis Sessions d. Quinshay Perkins   6-1; 6-3
  16    Megan Mars d. Miranda Price   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Megan Mars d. Alexis Sessions   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Alexis Morris d. Miranda Price   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Megan Mars d. Andria Barnes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alexis Sessions d. Kerston Jumper   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Alexis Morris d. Quinshay Perkins   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Miranda Price d. Kathryn Vogtle   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative