Gryphons Jr. Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Todd d. Louis Todd   Wo (ill)
  PL    Shaun Burgess d. Luke Donovan   8-5
  SF    George Todd d. Shaun Burgess   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Louis Todd d. Luke Donovan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Shaun Burgess d. Ajay Arul   6-4; 6-3
  QF    George Todd d. Wallace Crain   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Luke Donovan d. Matthew Bran   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Louis Todd d. John Wylie   6-0; 6-1
  16    Luke Donovan d. Srisashi Mandava   6-0; 6-0
  16    John Wylie d. Ranjay Arul   7-5; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Ajay Arul d. Wallace Crain   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ranjay Arul d. Matthew Bran   8-5
  QF    Matthew Bran d. Srisashi Mandava   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Clark d. John Gates   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  PL    Henry Adkins d. Tate Conley   8-3
  SF    Mark Clark d. Tate Conley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    John Gates d. Henry Adkins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tate Conley d. Chang Yu   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Mark Clark d. Vishwesh Ravva   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    John Gates d. Hamilton Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Henry Adkins d. Gentry Harwood   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Vishwesh Ravva d. Chang Yu   Wo (inj)
  QF    Gentry Harwood d. Hamilton Jackson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arnav Thakur d. Kyle Sills   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Carter Burgess d. Srisai Mandava   9-8
  SF    Arnav Thakur d. Srisai Mandava   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kyle Sills d. Carter Burgess   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Srisai Mandava d. John Barton   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Arnav Thakur d. Carter Graham   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Carter Burgess d. Benjamin Harville   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kyle Sills d. Shiloh Tribble   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Carter Graham d. John Barton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Shiloh Tribble d. Benjamin Harville   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lindsay Carney d. Stephanie Woodbury   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Samantha Patton d. Olivia Ashbery   8-4
  SF    Stephanie Woodbury d. Samantha Patton   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Lindsay Carney d. Olivia Ashbery   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Stephanie Woodbury d. Hannah Howell   6-0; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Samantha Patton d. Avery McPherson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Ashbery d. Isabella Gattas   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lindsay Carney d. Kife Onyeagocha   6-7; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  QF    Hannah Howell d. Avery McPherson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kife Onyeagocha d. Isabella Gattas   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Richman d. Grace Murray   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Kelly Glasgow d. Caroline McDowell   8-3
  SF    Grace Murray d. Kelly Glasgow   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Megan Richman d. Caroline McDowell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Grace Murray d. Mary Miller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kelly Glasgow d. Hannah McDowell   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Caroline McDowell d. Dinobi Onyeagocha   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Megan Richman d. Shay Pritchard   6-2; 6-2
  16    Grace Murray d. Samantha Patton   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mary Miller d. Megan Umansky   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hannah McDowell d. Emily Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kelly Glasgow d. A Sammarco   6-4; 6-2
  16    Dinobi Onyeagocha d. Sidney Marr   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Caroline McDowell d. Alexis Angelakis   7-5; 6-3
  16    Shay Pritchard d. Molly Ayers   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Samantha Patton d. Megan Umansky   6-1; 6-2
  R1    A Sammarco d. Emily Barnes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexis Angelakis d. Sidney Marr   6-3; 3-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Todd d. Nicole Shennett   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Menzie Montgomery d. Kelly Carney   8-4
  SF    Nicole Shennett d. Kelly Carney   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austin Todd d. Menzie Montgomery   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicole Shennett d. Megan Wander   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kelly Carney d. Cameron Seay   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Austin Todd d. Andrea Marr   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Menzie Montgomery d. Grace Ashbery   6-0; 6-0
  16    Megan Wander d. Maisen Conley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Cameron Seay d. Brook Powell   2-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(11))
  16    Andrea Marr d. Payton Kinler   6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Todd d. Jorddan Overstreeet   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grace Ashbery d. Hannah Fruitt   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Jorddan Overstreeet d. Payton Kinler   6-4; 2-6; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Taylor Shaw d. Anna Dunavant   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Elissa Grace Todd d. Mary Claiborne Sharpe   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elissa Grace Todd d. Taylor Shaw   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mary Claiborne Sharpe d. Anna Dunavant   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mary Claiborne Sharpe d. Taylor Shaw   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Elissa Grace Todd d. Anna Dunavant   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative