Capitol City Tennis Jr. Fall Champs II
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxim Groysman d. Brandon Chew   4-0; 4-3
  SF    Maxim Groysman d. Noah Perlman   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Brandon Chew d. Suraj Pappu   4-3; 4-0
  QF    Maxim Groysman d. Vincent Yang   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Suraj Pappu d. Jordan Allen   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Noah Perlman d. Jordan Allen   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Noah Perlman d. Vincent Yang   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Zou d. Colton Smith   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Ethan Zou d. Shrey Arora   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Colton Smith d. Seth Banken   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Shrey Arora d. Jack Delafield   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Seth Banken d. Nedim Suko   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nedim Suko d. Jack Delafield   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alan Yim d. Theodore McDonald   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Theodore McDonald d. Anders Gibbons   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alan Yim d. Aaron Yuan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Theodore McDonald d. Marco Sobrino   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anders Gibbons d. Michael Campbell   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Aaron Yuan d. Ranjan Sharangpani   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Alan Yim d. Yevgeniy Kolomiyets   6-0; 6-1
  16    Theodore McDonald d. Rahul Majmudar   Wd (ill)
  16    Marco Sobrino d. Micah Tracy   Wd (admin)
  16    Anders Gibbons d. Zachary Chew   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Campbell d. Noah Banken   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ranjan Sharangpani d. Kane Vu   6-4; 6-0
  16    Aaron Yuan d. William Yallup   6-1; 6-1
  16    Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. Andrew Schuller   1-6; 7-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Chew d. Kane Vu   8-2
  SF    Kane Vu d. Andrew Schuller   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Zachary Chew d. Noah Banken   8-4
  R1    Kane Vu d. William Yallup   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ty Gentry d. Hunter Egger   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Hunter Egger d. Zachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ty Gentry d. Jason Lui   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hunter Egger d. Liam Miszczak   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Zachary Fleischman d. Jack Karp   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ty Gentry d. Tye Loan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jason Lui d. Marek Pierepiekarz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Liam Miszczak d. Ethan Wu   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Tye Loan d. Jack Karp   8-3
  SF    Jack Karp d. Ethan Wu   8-0
  SF    Tye Loan d. Marek Pierepiekarz   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jamie Thorp d. Thais Minet   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Thais Minet d. Trey vonGortler   Wd (ill)
  SF    Jamie Thorp d. Matthew Pearson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Thais Minet d. Ethan Romney   Wd (inj)
  QF    Trey vonGortler d. Luke Targett   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Pearson d. Matthew Alderson   Wd (admin)
  QF    Jamie Thorp d. Aashray Anand   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Aashray Anand d. Luke Targett   Wd (ill)
  QF    Luke Targett d. Ethan Romney   Wd (inj)
  QF    Aashray Anand d. Matthew Alderson   Wd (admin)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Chew d. Lamija Avdic   2-4; 4-3; 1-0
  SF    Sophia Chew d. Morgan Walker   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Lamija Avdic d. Madison Chew   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Sophia Chew d. Chloe Smith   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Madison Chew d. Alisa Alonichava   1-4; 4-2; 9-7

Consolation:
  F    Alisa Alonichava d. Morgan Walker   4-3; 4-1
  SF    Morgan Walker d. Chloe Smith   3-4; 4-3; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Andersen d. Farida Abdelmoneum   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Mia Ljubas   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Andersen d. Lily Welch   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Mia Ljubas d. Olivia Andersen   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Olivia Sun   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Lily Welch d. Sophia Kissin   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Andersen d. Adeline Eklund   6-0; 6-3
  16    Olivia Andersen d. Meera Virk   6-0; 6-0
  16    Olivia Sun d. Madison Egan   6-3; 7-6
  16    Lily Welch d. Annaliese Angier   6-0; 6-2
  16    Adeline Eklund d. Meagan Pearson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophia Kissin d. Madison Egan   8-4
  SF    Madison Egan d. Meera Virk   8-1
  SF    Sophia Kissin d. Meagan Pearson   8-4
  QF    Sophia Kissin d. Annaliese Angier   8-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaitlin Tan d. Thalia Tsai   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Thalia Tsai d. Madison Fan   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kaitlin Tan d. Katherine Fleischman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Madison Fan d. Maryia Lucia   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Thalia Tsai d. Paige Sorgen   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Katherine Fleischman d. Danya Wallis   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kaitlin Tan d. Alexandra Vagramov   6-4; 6-2
  16    Maryia Lucia d. Jaiya Virk   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Madison Fan d. Hallie Walker   6-4; 6-2
  16    Thalia Tsai d. Colette Beauvais   6-2; 6-1
  16    Paige Sorgen d. Diana Bibireata   7-5; 6-1
  16    Katherine Fleischman d. Anneli Seaberg   6-2; 6-1
  16    Danya Wallis d. Lotta Jaske   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexandra Vagramov d. Jade Lancaster   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kaitlin Tan d. Luciana Sobrino   6-4; 6-0
  32    Maryia Lucia d. Kimia Preston   6-1; 6-1
  32    Madison Fan d. Yolanda Lin   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Colette Beauvais d. Shreyaa Mukund   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anneli Seaberg d. Bridgette Angier   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  32    Lotta Jaske d. Ena Indjin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Vagramov d. Andreea Iorga   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ena Indjin d. Jaiya Virk   8-3
  SF    Jaiya Virk d. Shreyaa Mukund   8-1
  SF    Ena Indjin d. Luciana Sobrino   8-6
  QF    Jaiya Virk d. Hallie Walker   8-3
  QF    Shreyaa Mukund d. Diana Bibireata   Wo (ill)
  QF    Ena Indjin d. Bridgette Angier   8-5
  QF    Luciana Sobrino d. Andreea Iorga   8-6
  R2    Jaiya Virk d. Kimia Preston   8-2
  R2    Hallie Walker d. Yolanda Lin   8-2
  R2    Andreea Iorga d. Jade Lancaster   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Alli Valk   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alli Valk d. Abigail Watanabe   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Khadija Da-Silva   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Alli Valk d. Margarita Kapustina   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Abigail Watanabe d. Mikayla Fan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Khadija Da-Silva d. Robin Hilderman   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Lina Larson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Margarita Kapustina d. Megan Bastian   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mikayla Fan d. Ainsley Winterrowd   6-2; 6-0
  16    Khadija Da-Silva d. Alexia Fite   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lina Larson d. Avery Liening   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexia Fite d. Ainsley Winterrowd   8-3
  SF    Ainsley Winterrowd d. Megan Bastian   8-4
  SF    Alexia Fite d. Avery Liening   8-0
  QF    Alexia Fite d. Robin Hilderman   8-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stacey Fung d. Michelle Lui   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Stacey Fung d. Taylor Rees   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michelle Lui d. Dominique Beauvais   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Taylor Rees d. Janae Chinn   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Stacey Fung d. Jenny Adams   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dominique Beauvais d. Makenna Livingston   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Lui d. Emily Rees   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Emily Rees d. Jenny Adams   8-2
  QF    Jenny Adams d. Janae Chinn   8-3
  QF    Emily Rees d. Makenna Livingston   8-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2013 at 5:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative