Harbour Island AC Chmps. L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rishi Sadanandan d. Arjun Adusumalli   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Arjun Adusumalli d. James Cavo   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Rishi Sadanandan d. Jaiden Beck   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Arjun Adusumalli d. Jaden Thompson   1-4; 4-3; 10-4
  QF    James Cavo d. Sophie Lawless   Wd (admin)
  QF    Rishi Sadanandan d. Hansen Smith   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Hansen Smith d. Jaden Thompson   4-2; 2-4; 10-7
  SF    Hansen Smith d. Jaiden Beck   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Jaden Thompson d. Sophie Lawless   Wd (admin)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Stephen Echevarria d. Lucas Durand   6-3; 6-2
  SF    George Cavo d. Brian Kanzer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Echevarria d. Filip Cebic   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lucas Durand d. Connor Richardson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brian Kanzer d. Samy Ramadan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    George Cavo d. Rory Kemm   6-2; 6-2
  16    Filip Cebic d. Colby Stewart   7-5; 6-0
  16    Stephen Echevarria d. Jens Von Greiff   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lucas Durand d. Nicholas Haggar   6-0; 6-2
  16    Connor Richardson d. Andre Medicielo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samy Ramadan d. Leo Alexeyev   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brian Kanzer d. Gabriel Toussaint   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Cavo d. Curran Seth   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rory Kemm d. Christian Solano   6-1; 6-1
  32    Colby Stewart d. Tyler Lenoir   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andre Medicielo d. Will Cavo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Leo Alexeyev d. Sam Shear   6-4; 7-5
  32    George Cavo d. Jack Forsyth   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jack Forsyth d. Will Cavo   8-1
  SF    Will Cavo d. Jens Von Greiff   8-6
  SF    Jack Forsyth d. Gabriel Toussaint   8-0
  QF    Jens Von Greiff d. Tyler Lenoir   8-6
  QF    Will Cavo d. Nicholas Haggar   8-8(6)
  QF    Gabriel Toussaint d. Sam Shear   8-8(3)
  QF    Jack Forsyth d. Christian Solano   8-1
  R2    Jack Forsyth d. Curran Seth   8-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcelo Sepulveda d. Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez   6-2; 7-6((1)
  SF    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. John Pfingsten   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Marcelo Sepulveda d. Juan Bianchi   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. Chase Martin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    John Pfingsten d. Jackson Korta   7-6(4); 6-0
  QF    Marcelo Sepulveda d. Marshall Echevarria   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Juan Bianchi d. Adrian Mendoza   6-1; 6-1
  16    Chase Martin d. Sean Crockett   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. Joseph Johnston   6-1; 6-1
  16    John Pfingsten d. Bennett Davis   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jackson Korta d. Austin Spicola   6-3; 6-0
  16    Marshall Echevarria d. Tommy Stark   6-2; 6-2
  16    Marcelo Sepulveda d. Bryce Guenther   6-1; 6-0
  16    Adrian Mendoza d. Sharan Poonja   6-2; 6-3
  16    Juan Bianchi d. Cameron Shannon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. Ivan Von Greiff   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ivan Von Greiff d. Bryce Guenther   8-2
  SF    Ivan Von Greiff d. Bennett Davis   8-6
  SF    Bryce Guenther d. Cameron Shannon   8-3
  QF    Ivan Von Greiff d. Sean Crockett   8-6
  QF    Bennett Davis d. Austin Spicola   8-1
  QF    Bryce Guenther d. Tommy Stark   8-4
  QF    Cameron Shannon d. Sharan Poonja   8-0
  R2    Ivan Von Greiff d. Joseph Johnston   8-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Guillermo Castenada d. Aldo Ponce   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Aldo Ponce d. Jose Sanchez Ramirez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Guillermo Castenada d. Brandon Stewart   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Aldo Ponce d. Jesse Dewitt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jose Sanchez Ramirez d. Robert Lyttle   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brandon Stewart d. Albert Xing   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Guillermo Castenada d. Coley Hungate   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aldo Ponce d. Robert Escurra   6-2; 6-0
  16    Robert Lyttle d. Jacob Fullerton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jose Sanchez Ramirez d. Giacomo Paolucci   6-1; 6-1
  16    Albert Xing d. Kevin Chow   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brandon Stewart d. Ben Geller   6-0; 6-0
  16    Guillermo Castenada d. Juan Marque   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Coley Hungate d. Robert Escurra   8-0
  SF    Robert Escurra d. Jacob Fullerton   8-3
  SF    Coley Hungate d. Ben Geller   8-0
  QF    Robert Escurra d. Jesse Dewitt   8-0
  QF    Coley Hungate d. Juan Marque   Wd (admin)
  R1    Jacob Fullerton d. Giacomo Paolucci   Def (ns)
  R1    Ben Geller d. Kevin Chow   8-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano d. Karim Shokeir   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano d. Enzo Peltz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Karim Shokeir d. Vasant Rajamanickam   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Karim Shokeir d. Scotty Hilliard   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Vasant Rajamanickam d. Scotty Hilliard   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julianna Gibson d. Caitlin Neal   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Julianna Gibson d. Megan Go   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Caitlin Neal d. Hope Moulin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Julianna Gibson d. Bianca DeSilva   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Megan Go d. Cassandra Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Caitlin Neal d. Mridula Singh   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Hope Moulin d. Nadia Sadanandan   6-4; 7-5
  16    Julianna Gibson d. Yashaswini Narala   6-3; 6-0
  16    Cassandra Smith d. Natalie Yale   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Mridula Singh d. Nadin Antonova   6-4; 6-1
  16    Caitlin Neal d. Sophia Nobles   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nadia Sadanandan d. Kobi Page   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophia Nobles d. Natalie Yale   8-3
  SF    Natalie Yale d. Bianca DeSilva   8-5
  QF    Bianca DeSilva d. Yashaswini Narala   8-0
  R1    Sophia Nobles d. Nadin Antonova   8-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Halickman d. Alara Hollyfield   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kate Halickman d. Lauren Williams   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alara Hollyfield d. Sashinya Desilva   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lauren Williams d. Suryanshi Singh   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    Alara Hollyfield d. Nikki Perrino   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Suryanshi Singh d. Nikki Perrino   8-2
  SF    Nikki Perrino d. Sashinya Desilva   Wd (admin)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paloma Martinez d. Lillie Mehan   Wd (admin)
  SF    Paloma Martinez d. Taylor Cook   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lillie Mehan d. Alexandra Kallish   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Taylor Cook d. Kim Go   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Paloma Martinez d. Maria Mischenko   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lillie Mehan d. Korina Hernandez   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Kallish d. Karla Rendon   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kim Go d. Morgan Slater   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maria Mischenko d. Kavya Avancha   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lillie Mehan d. Jenna McKinney   6-4; 6-1
  16    Karla Rendon d. Shambhawi Tiwary   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jenna McKinney d. Kavya Avancha   8-4
  SF    Kavya Avancha d. Morgan Slater   8-0
  SF    Jenna McKinney d. Shambhawi Tiwary   8-4
  QF    Jenna McKinney d. Korina Hernandez   Wd (admin)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carolina Porras d. Brianna Miah   5-7; 6-1; 11-9

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative