Sunrise Tennis Club Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Jaden Williams   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jaden Williams d. Thomas Tavera   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Allen Tabak   4-2; 4-3
  QF    Thomas Tavera d. Max Roseberg   2-4; 4-1; 7-4
  QF    Jaden Williams d. Mateo Moreira   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Ethan Kettlewell   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Allen Tabak d. Jaden Zinn   4-1; 1-4; 8-6
  16    Max Roseberg d. Rolando Torrellas   4-1; 4-0
  16    Jaden Williams d. Dominic Villegas   4-1; 4-2
  16    Mateo Moreira d. Eric Brebene   4-1; 4-1
  16    Ethan Kettlewell d. Julian Villegas   4-0; 4-3
  16    Allen Tabak d. Robert Acosta   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Robert Acosta d. Dominic Villegas   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Dominic Villegas d. Rolando Torrellas   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Robert Acosta d. Jaden Zinn   4-1; 4-3
  R1    Dominic Villegas d. Eric Brebene   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Robert Acosta d. Julian Villegas   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tony Huang d. Sebastian Lemus   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sebastian Lemus d. Andrew Pereverzev   6-2; 0-6; 10-5
  SF    Tony Huang d. Bobby Genovese   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Pereverzev d. Eric Opaciuch   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Lemus d. Adrian Barone   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Tony Huang d. Mario Ferri   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Bobby Genovese d. Santiago Zuluaga   6-4; 6-4
  16    Eric Opaciuch d. Elisha Thornton   Ret (ill)
  16    Andrew Pereverzev d. Matthew D'Amico   6-3; 7-6
  16    Adrian Barone d. Myles Gonzalez   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sebastian Lemus d. Nicholas Caicedo   7-6; 6-2
  16    Tony Huang d. Jonathan Zinn   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mario Ferri d. Anibal Palencia   6-0; 6-2
  16    Bobby Genovese d. Christian Debruyne   6-2; 6-0
  16    Santiago Zuluaga d. Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Opaciuch d. Jacob Lowen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Elisha Thornton d. Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   7-5; 6-0
  32    Andrew Pereverzev d. Alejandro Diaz   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matthew D'Amico d. Thomas Metz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Adrian Barone d. Daniil Savelev   6-4; 0-6; 12-10
  32    Myles Gonzalez d. Mateo Martinez   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Sebastian Lemus d. Matthew Metz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Caicedo d. Marco Gonzalez-Umana   Ret (ill)
  32    Jonathan Zinn d. Martin Schwartzman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tony Huang d. Jan Silva   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Anibal Palencia d. Benjamin Geller   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mario Ferri d. Jaxson Harbour   5-3Ret (inj)
  32    Christian Debruyne d. Juan Marin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Bobby Genovese d. Carlos Aguiar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Santiago Zuluaga d. Reini Igna   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Andres Golindano d. Murphy Cassone   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Roger Lyn d. Daniel Martens   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Roger Lyn d. Maxim Krapivin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Martens d. Tom Jaworski   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Maxim Krapivin d. Daniel Krulig   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Roger Lyn d. Alejandro Quiros   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Tom Jaworski d. Omar Zarif   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Martens d. Romare Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Daniel Krulig d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-4; 6-2
  16    Maxim Krapivin d. Christian Otero   6-2; 6-2
  16    Roger Lyn d. Juan Tavera   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alejandro Quiros d. Leonardo Porcella   6-4; 6-3
  16    Omar Zarif d. Lino Palencia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tom Jaworski d. Reinaldo Golindano   6-1; 1-6; 10-7
  16    Daniel Martens d. Carter Sebo   7-6; 3-6; 10-4
  16    Romare Gonzalez d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  32    Giuliano Rengifo d. Lorenzo Lorusso   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  32    Daniel Krulig d. Alejandro Palmero   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maxim Krapivin d. Dillon Boshart   6-4; 6-0
  32    Christian Otero d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-2; 6-2
  32    Roger Lyn d. Nicholas Mora   6-2; 6-2
  32    Juan Tavera d. Gianluca Stever   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Daniel Sazonov   Def (ns)
  32    Leonardo Porcella d. Quinn Hiaasen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lino Palencia d. Pablo Luna   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Omar Zarif d. Peter Anderson   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Reinaldo Golindano d. Charlie Levine   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tom Jaworski d. William Culbertson   6-3; 7-6
  32    Carter Sebo d. Dylan Breslaw   7-5; 7-5
  32    Daniel Martens d. Felipe Hidalgo   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Fabrizio Polito   6-4; 6-0
  32    Romare Gonzalez d. Esteban Sierra   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Violeta Martinez d. Amanda Liardo   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Violeta Martinez d. Estefania Jimenez   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Amanda Liardo d. Emily Stevanovic   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Estefania Jimenez d. Jett Coetzee   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Violeta Martinez d. Katelyn Gramanzini   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Emily Stevanovic d. Natalia Wojcik   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Amanda Liardo d. Cj Kapetanakis   4-1; 4-0
  16    Jett Coetzee d. Catherine Zaki   Ret (emerg)
  16    Estefania Jimenez d. Juliette Zamora   4-2; 4-1
  16    Violeta Martinez d. Natasha Opaciuch   4-0; 4-1
  16    Katelyn Gramanzini d. Monika Wojcik   4-0; 4-0
  16    Natalia Wojcik d. Ayleen Ramirez   3-4; 4-2; 12-10
  16    Emily Stevanovic d. Erica Tong   4-0; 4-1
  16    Cj Kapetanakis d. Maria Salazar   4-0; 4-0
  16    Amanda Liardo d. Luciana Jimenez   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Natasha Opaciuch d. Luciana Jimenez   4-1; 3-4; 8-6
  SF    Natasha Opaciuch d. Juliette Zamora   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Luciana Jimenez d. Ayleen Ramirez   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Juliette Zamora d. Catherine Zaki   Def (ns)
  R1    Natasha Opaciuch d. Monika Wojcik   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Ayleen Ramirez d. Erica Tong   4-3; 4-2
  R1    Luciana Jimenez d. Maria Salazar   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachele Rimondini d. Adriana Lamothe   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rachele Rimondini d. Eleanor Ohayon   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Adriana Lamothe d. Karly Friedland   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rachele Rimondini d. Juliana Martinez   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Eleanor Ohayon d. Mallory Malman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Karly Friedland d. Portia Li   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Adriana Lamothe d. Danielle Alamo   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  16    Juliana Martinez d. Maya Stevanovic   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rachele Rimondini d. Sifa Butcher   6-1; 6-1
  16    Eleanor Ohayon d. Mia Gonzalgo   6-2; 7-5
  16    Mallory Malman d. Arielle Shendell   Ret (inj)
  16    Karly Friedland d. Nicole Pugachevsky   6-2; 6-3
  16    Portia Li d. Nicole Copley   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adriana Lamothe d. Lucia Pineiro   6-2; 6-2
  16    Danielle Alamo d. Joselyne Chapui   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maya Stevanovic d. Fabianna Dangond   3-6; 6-0; 14-12
  32    Rachele Rimondini d. Sophia Fornaris   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sifa Butcher d. Arielle Benayoun   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mia Gonzalgo d. Mishel Almaleh   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Mallory Malman d. Mackenzie Sprimont   6-2; 6-0
  32    Arielle Shendell d. Ava Friesen   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  32    Nicole Pugachevsky d. Isabella Porcella   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  32    Karly Friedland d. Kassandra Green   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicole Copley d. Ava Grnja   5-7; 6-1; 11-9
  32    Lucia Pineiro d. Catalina Gonzalez-Umana   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Adriana Lamothe d. Alyssa Perdomo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joselyne Chapui d. Natalie Block   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Pugachevsky d. Madison Leal   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Madison Leal d. Bin Zheng   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Emily Pugachevsky d. Georgia Gulin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Madison Leal d. Olivia Martinez   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Bin Zheng d. Maria Drozhzhina   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Emily Pugachevsky d. Emma Markaryan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Georgia Gulin d. Camila Ordonez   6-4; 6-3
  16    Madison Leal d. Mia Melnizki   6-1; 6-2
  16    Olivia Martinez d. Aleyna Can   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maria Drozhzhina d. Lauren Randle   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Bin Zheng d. Ayshe Can   6-3; 6-3
  16    Emily Pugachevsky d. Csilla Fodor   6-3; 6-1
  16    Emma Markaryan d. Annabella Bowen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Georgia Gulin d. Taylor Futernick   6-2; 7-5
  16    Camila Ordonez d. Sophia Chavarria   6-4; 6-1
  32    Madison Leal d. Sofia Alonso   6-0; 6-0
  32    Olivia Martinez d. Rebecca Lowen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aleyna Can d. Rachel Rosenthal   6-0; 6-3
  32    Bin Zheng d. Isabelle Porter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ayshe Can d. Izabela Almaleh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Csilla Fodor d. Francine Voit   6-0; 6-2
  32    Emily Pugachevsky d. Kelly Antkiewicz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Annabella Bowen d. Anna Winslow   Ret (inj)
  32    Taylor Futernick d. Jasmine Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Georgia Gulin d. Julie Shillington   6-2; 6-1
  32    Camila Ordonez d. Drew Randle   1-6; 6-3; 10-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 4, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative