YMCA Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles RED   
  F    Raleigh Martin d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Tripp Guglielmo d. Wes Lartigue   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Davis Weston d. Wes Lartigue   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Raleigh Martin d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Davis Weston d. Brooks Giardina   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Wes Lartigue d. Dakotah Bobo   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Tripp Guglielmo d. Evan Gleason   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Raleigh Martin d. Andrew Aucoin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Davis Weston d. Anderson Dewitt   6-4; 7-5
  16    Brooks Giardina d. Harrison Janes   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Dakotah Bobo d. John LeBlanc   6-2; 6-1
  16    Wes Lartigue d. Ethan Lee   6-4; 6-4
  16    Evan Gleason d. Holden Brown   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tripp Guglielmo d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Aucoin d. Stafford Yerger   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Raleigh Martin d. William McCarthy   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Aucoin d. Evan Gleason   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Dakotah Bobo d. Brooks Giardina   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Aucoin d. Anderson Dewitt   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Evan Gleason d. John LeBlanc   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Dakotah Bobo d. Holden Brown   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Brooks Giardina d. Stafford Yerger   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Anderson Dewitt d. Harrison Janes   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    John LeBlanc d. Ethan Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Holden Brown d. William Kesterson   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Stafford Yerger d. William McCarthy   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 5:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative