Cherokee Homeland Jr. Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Carr d. Joshua Ingleson   7-6(5)); 4-6; 11-9
  PL    Ryan Tornow d. Jason Zhang   6-3; 6-3; 8-6
  SF    Ryan Carr d. Ryan Tornow   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Ingleson d. Jason Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Carr d. Noah Tanner   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Tornow d. Michael Macheers   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Jason Zhang d. James Jeffery   6-2; 6-7(2); 7-6(5)
  QF    Joshua Ingleson d. Arjun Dewan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Arjun Dewan d. Jaiden Dodia   4-6; 6-3; 8-6

Consolation:
  F    Noah Tanner d. Arjun Dewan   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Arjun Dewan d. James Jeffery   7-6; 7-6(7-5)); 6-3
  SF    Noah Tanner d. Michael Macheers   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Noah Tanner d. Jaiden Dodia   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Baxter d. Jonathan Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Thomas Pugh d. Harold Mackey   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Zhang d. Harold Mackey   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Baxter d. Thomas Pugh   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Zhang d. Xavier Fredericks   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Harold Mackey d. Aidan Mccoy   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Pugh d. Michael Mitchell   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Baxter d. Bret Jones   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aidan Mccoy d. James Weber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Thomas Pugh d. Rj Barnes   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rj Barnes d. Michael Mitchell   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Michael Mitchell d. Bret Jones   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Rj Barnes d. Xavier Fredericks   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Michael Mitchell d. James Weber   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Rj Barnes d. Aidan Mccoy   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anush Rajan d. Elijah Ingleson   7-6(6)); 6-1
  PL    Nicholas McCoy d. Charles Yu   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  SF    Anush Rajan d. Nicholas McCoy   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elijah Ingleson d. Charles Yu   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas McCoy d. William Allen   Def (ns)
  QF    Anush Rajan d. Shray Dewan   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Charles Yu d. Jacob Tanner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Elijah Ingleson d. Michael Cordak   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  16    Shray Dewan d. John Carr   6-2; 6-4
  16    Charles Yu d. Charlie Rierson   4-6; 6-2; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Shray Dewan d. Michael Cordak   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Michael Cordak d. Jacob Tanner   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Shray Dewan d. William Allen   Def (ns)
  QF    Jacob Tanner d. John Carr   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Shray Dewan d. Charlie Rierson   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Akshay Kannan d. Tyler Kelly   6-3; 7-6(0))
  PL    Griffin Collier d. Ryan Sawyer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Akshay Kannan d. Griffin Collier   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Kelly d. Ryan Sawyer   6-1; 5-4Ret (ad)
  QF    Akshay Kannan d. Sammy Sawyer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  QF    Griffin Collier d. Woods Curry   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Kelly d. Lidan Dumoulin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Sawyer d. Winston St.Luke   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lidan Dumoulin d. Sammy Sawyer   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Sammy Sawyer d. Woods Curry   5-2Ret (ill)
  SF    Lidan Dumoulin d. Winston St.Luke   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Matthew Carroll d. Joshua Lipton   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Jacob Quast d. Nathan Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Lipton d. Nathan Zhu   6-1; 6-7(7-3); 11-9
  SF    Matthew Carroll d. Jacob Quast   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Lipton d. Barrett Goldman   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Nathan Zhu d. Myles Ramos   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Matthew Carroll d. David Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Quast d. Davis Esslinger   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  16    Barrett Goldman d. Alexander Dyck   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Davis Esslinger d. Barrett Goldman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Davis Esslinger d. David Phillips   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Barrett Goldman d. Myles Ramos   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Davis Esslinger d. Alexander Dyck   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Avery Cornett d. Caleb Willson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacob King d. Daniel Cox   6-1; 6-7(7-9)); 10-7
  R1    Jacob King d. David Brodsky   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Avery Cornett d. Daniel Cox   6-4; 2-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Caleb Willson d. Daniel Cox   Wo (ill)
  R1    Avery Cornett d. David Brodsky   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Avery Cornett d. Jacob King   6-0; 6-0
  R1    David Brodsky d. Caleb Willson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    David Brodsky d. Daniel Cox   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jacob King d. Caleb Willson   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cleo Moore d. Michelle Jones   4-6; 6-4; 7-3
  PL    Taylor Nichols d. Sarah Yu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Jones d. Taylor Nichols   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cleo Moore d. Sarah Yu   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Jones d. Avyaktha Paruchuri   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Nichols d. Kate Ellis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Yu d. MaryClaire Hickey   7-6(5)); 3-6; 7-6(4))
  QF    Cleo Moore d. Lydia Parks   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lydia Parks d. Avyaktha Paruchuri   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Avyaktha Paruchuri d. Kate Ellis   Wo (ill)
  SF    Lydia Parks d. MaryClaire Hickey   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Brogan d. Karen Graham   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Alexandria Rapplean d. Marina Erwin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Karen Graham d. Marina Erwin   7-6(4)); 6-4
  SF    Emma Brogan d. Alexandria Rapplean   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Marina Erwin d. Madison Fulton   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Karen Graham d. Iris Giulianelli   6-7(4)); 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Alexandria Rapplean d. Mary Ellis   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Emma Brogan d. Kennedy Hill   6-2; 6-0
  16    Marina Erwin d. Opal Giulianelli   6-1; 6-1
  16    Iris Giulianelli d. Leah Mautner   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mary Ellis d. Isabelle Balaban   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kennedy Hill d. Caitlin Hickey   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Caitlin Hickey d. Kennedy Hill   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kennedy Hill d. Mary Ellis   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Caitlin Hickey d. Iris Giulianelli   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Kennedy Hill d. Opal Giulianelli   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mary Ellis d. Leah Mautner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Iris Giulianelli d. Isabelle Balaban   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Caitlin Hickey d. Madison Fulton   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Abel d. Bea Flores   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  PL    Reilly Surdykowski d. Sadie Palmer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Abel d. Sadie Palmer   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Bea Flores d. Reilly Surdykowski   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QF    Nicole Abel d. Ensley Tanner   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sadie Palmer d. Gwen Nichols   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Reilly Surdykowski d. Lily Dolan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Bea Flores d. Taylor Bradbury   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicole Abel d. Ansley Schipper   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sadie Palmer d. Tess Flanigan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Gwen Nichols d. Eliza-Lee Barnes   6-1; 6-4
  16    Lily Dolan d. Olivia Drake   6-4; 6-3
  16    Reilly Surdykowski d. Gracie Huffman   6-0; 6-2
  16    Taylor Bradbury d. Eliza Huffman   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ensley Tanner d. Tess Flanigan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tess Flanigan d. Taylor Bradbury   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ensley Tanner d. Olivia Drake   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Bradbury d. Ansley Schipper   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Tess Flanigan d. Lily Dolan   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Olivia Drake d. Gwen Nichols   4-6; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    Ensley Tanner d. Eliza Huffman   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Tess Flanigan d. Eliza-Lee Barnes   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Olivia Drake d. Gracie Huffman   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kaitlyn Chalker d. Erin Beier   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kaitlyn Chalker d. Erin Beier   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2013 at 1:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative