12th New Bern Fall Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Waleed Qadir d. William Peacock   3-0Ret (ad)
  SF    William Peacock d. Blanton Roberson   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Waleed Qadir d. Sam Lee   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Blanton Roberson d. Jai Saravanan   5-3; 4-2
  QF    Sam Lee d. Yashas Ambati   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Jai Saravanan d. Yashas Ambati   2-4; 4-0; 1-0(2)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    John French d. Max Hylton   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Max Hylton d. Seth Harrell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    John French d. James Parker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Seth Harrell d. Davis Barrow   6-0; 6-4
  QF    James Parker d. Brody Brice   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Davis Barrow d. Brody Brice   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Donovan Lilov d. Jeevan Tewari   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Donovan Lilov d. Nigle Barrow   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jeevan Tewari d. Dillon Hyde   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nigle Barrow d. Trey Smelcer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Donovan Lilov d. Spencer Scheper   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dillon Hyde d. William Hill   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jeevan Tewari d. Tyler Brice   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dillon Hyde d. Tyler Morris   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tyler Brice d. Matthew Viets   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Trey Smelcer d. William Hill   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Trey Smelcer d. Spencer Scheper   6-4; 7-5
  SF    William Hill d. Matthew Viets   6-1; 6-0
  QF    William Hill d. Tyler Morris   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jack Mantyh d. Jonathan Burch   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gary Campbell d. Connor Worthington   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Cook d. Gary Campbell   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Connor Worthington d. Jonathan Burch   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jack Mantyh d. Connor Worthington   6-2; 6-3
  R1    John Cook d. Jonathan Burch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gary Campbell d. Jonathan Burch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    John Cook d. Jack Mantyh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    John Cook d. Connor Worthington   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gary Campbell d. Jack Mantyh   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Wilkins d. Jack Pyritz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jack Pyritz d. Jim Mantyh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Connor Wilkins d. Dylan Costello   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jack Pyritz d. Patrick Ralph   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jim Mantyh d. Dawson Frogley   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Dylan Costello d. Jonathan Gray   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Connor Wilkins d. John Hodges   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dawson Frogley d. Christian Pullicino   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Gray d. Richard Bansittidet   6-1; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    Christian Pullicino d. John Hodges   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Christian Pullicino d. Patrick Ralph   6-3; 6-4
  SF    John Hodges d. Richard Bansittidet   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Abigail Smith d. Kristen Colie   3-5; 5-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    Peyton Philemon d. Kyla Brice   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Peyton Philemon d. Lucy Peacock   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Kyla Brice d. Abigail Smith   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Kyla Brice d. Kristen Colie   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Lucy Peacock d. Abigail Smith   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Peyton Philemon d. Abigail Smith   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Lucy Peacock d. Kristen Colie   1-4; 5-4(3); 1-0(8)
  R1    Lucy Peacock d. Kyla Brice   1-4; 4-0; 1-0(4)
  R1    Peyton Philemon d. Kristen Colie   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nancy Hardesty d. Kathryn Thompson   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Kathryn Thompson d. Lily Aranyos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nancy Hardesty d. Maryah Stokes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kathryn Thompson d. Madison Cullipher   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lily Aranyos d. Sydney Lee   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Nancy Hardesty d. Anna Morris   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Maryah Stokes d. Sydney Lee   7-6(6); 6-0
  SF    Maryah Stokes d. Anna Morris   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Lee d. Madison Cullipher   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Frances Reed d. Julia High   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Frances Reed d. Mary Hoveland   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Julia High d. Belinda Hu   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Frances Reed d. Isabel Morris   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mary Hoveland d. Lauren Atkins   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Belinda Hu d. McKenzie Grady   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Julia High d. Lily Nuckolls   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Atkins d. McKenzie Grady   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    Lauren Atkins d. Isabel Morris   6-1; 6-1
  QF    McKenzie Grady d. Lily Nuckolls   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tiffany Pyritz d. Lauren French   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tiffany Pyritz d. Taylor Fredrickson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lauren French d. Jamie Pitman   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Fredrickson d. Chandler Brice   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tiffany Pyritz d. Emily Bulla   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jamie Pitman d. Emma Burroughs   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  F    Chandler Brice d. Emma Burroughs   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Chandler Brice d. Emily Bulla   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 5:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative